16,806

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1074 State Route 103 S, Mount Union, PA 17066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,219

    Last Listing Agent Renee Starr Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

    1074 State Route 103 S, Mount Union, PA 17066
    • /24

      Est $89,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /6

    $39,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $56,429 per Acre

    0 Old Us Highway 322, Milroy, PA 17063

    This is a 0.7-acre lot with endless potential. The land is wooded. Access to the property is from Old 322, which is located near Highway 322. There is public water and Sewer, and it is approximately 30 minutes to State College.

    Shelly Wattles Pine Creek Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Old Us Highway 322, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    130 Hill St, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,059

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    130 Hill St, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /25

      Est $84,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 18, 2025

• /3

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    14 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    INVESTORS!!! (CASH ONLY)This home is 2 bedrooms. 1.5 bath ranch home with a 1 car attached garage in a fantastic location with farm fields behind you. the tenant must be allowed to rent there as long as she wants to at $900.00 per month. Tenant pays all utilities.

    Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    14 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /3

    $68,250

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    505 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,133

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    505 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /24

      Est $88,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hudson Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      19 Hudson Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /12

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    79 Pacific Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Welcome to beautiful Shalamar Gardens! This brand new construction would be awesome with a very short commute to State College or an investment property or for PSU events. Fabulous neutral decorating and fantastic views. The fresh air and beauty of the mountains abounds in this spectacular neighborhood just a short drive to State College. This 1/2 duplex features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

    Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    79 Pacific Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /70

    $633,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    246 Juniata Division Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,128

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Wagner Modern Homes Realty

    246 Juniata Division Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /15

      Est $171,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Middle Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      49 Middle Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /59

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1154 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    this nice property will be offered for sale by Public Auction on Thursday May 21, 2026 @ 6:00 Pm, list price is a suggested starting bid and does not reflect the final selling price, this is a very well maintained house and property that could be moved into today, it is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story house w/full basement, it has a fenced yard and is a nice conner lot with private off

    Abner Fisher

    1154 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    206 Cider Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,584

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    206 Cider Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /38

      Est $187,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      142 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /70

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    330 Dale Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Are you looking for a private retreat? Check out this beautiful property adjacent to the American Legion Country Club in Mount Union. This quality home has a great layout with an open living area. The main living area has a living room with vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows letting in lots of natural light, and an open stairway to the second floor. The kitchen features lots of cabinet space

    Cinnamon Colony Chatman Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    330 Dale Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /26

    $57,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    727 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,045

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fultz Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    727 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $164,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1291 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /49

    $210,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    159-161 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    This unique multi-unit property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or owner occupants. In addition to the main duplex, the property features a separate unit above the garage ready to be finished your way, providing an excellent opportunity for additional rental income or flexible living space. Each main unit offers comfortable living areas with separate entrances, While the garage

    Ana Lopez Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    159-161 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    371 Ewardtown Rd, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,052

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    371 Ewardtown Rd, Yeagertown, PA 17099
    • /10

      Est $163,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1553 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /32

    $600,000

    $305K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    700 Whiskey Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

    Country living at its finest. This beautifully updated home features a new metal roof, new windows and numerous modern upgrades throughout. enjoy the airy feel of a cathedral-ceiling living room, a main level master bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for added convenience, Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms perfect for family, guest, or office. Also included a spacious 40x80 garage with radiant

    Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    700 Whiskey Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841
  • /2

    $67,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    346 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF

    Current Estimated Value $91,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Langton Keller Williams Realty

    346 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /12

      Est $110,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      9471 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9471 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX

  • /14

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    18 Maple Ave, Granville, PA 17029

    This home must be moved, no land included. Manufactured home ready for a new owner. This is a 2005 model with nice open floor plan, 28ft x 52 ft. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry area, fireplace, large kitchen. This unit must be moved to a new location. No utilities are currently hooked up.

    Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    18 Maple Ave, Granville, PA 17029
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 Broad St, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,387

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brode Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    215 Broad St, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /35

      Est $215,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Cardinal Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      50 Cardinal Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /37

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    67 Hoss Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled double-wide home, nestled in a private location. This elegant three-bedroom, two-bath gem boasts a luxurious master suite, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry, a one-car integral garage, and a spacious unfinished basement perfect for storage or future customization. With a brand-new metal roof and a large

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    67 Hoss Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,857

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    15 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /43

      Est $224,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1844 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Rhodes Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /15

    $174,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    128 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Move-in ready 2 story on 0.17 acre lot in Lewistown Boro! Many upgrades including new windows, new vinyl siding and flooring. The main level features an updated kitchen with brand new SS appliances included & a half bath/laundry. Spacious living room with electric fireplace & ceiling fans. Beautiful new LVP flooring. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms with all new carpet and full bath with tub/shower

    Kylie Naylor Keller Williams of Central PA

    128 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    31 Hickory Acres Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    31 Hickory Acres Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $109,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      10305 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10305 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

• /41

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    102 Poe St, Belleville, PA 17004

    Welcome to 102 Poe Street, a well‐kept home offering peaceful country living, beautiful views, and a spacious walkout lower level—all set on a generous .52‐acre lot. Step inside to a spacious foyer that opens into the heart of the home. The vaulted living room features exposed beams, a brick‐accented gas fireplace, and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The eat‐in

    Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    102 Poe St, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    85 Maclay St, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,633

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    85 Maclay St, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Maple Ave, Granville, PA 17029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      28 Maple Ave, Granville, PA 17029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /25

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    12 Maclay St, Milroy, PA 17063

    This property features a 2 story home, fenced in yard, inground pool, rear deck, covered patio, covered front porch, & a car port. The home offers a bright spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter top space, dining room, big living room, a laundry room/mud room & half bath on the main level. The 2nd floor boosts 3-4 bedrooms a full bathroom & an attic for storage. Newer metal roof,

    Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    12 Maclay St, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    107 Pine St, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,937

107 Pine St, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /58

      Est $236,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jenkins Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2 Jenkins Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Smith Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /23

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    20 Osage Dr, Belleville, PA 17004

    This Big Valley rancher offers a peaceful setting on a spacious 0.92-acre lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of the historic Kishacoquillas Valley. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides impressive country views of the majestic ridges of Jacks Mountain and Stone Mountain. Designed for convenience and longevity, the home features a first-floor laundry room. The layout includes a

    Frances Thorsen EXP Realty, LLC

    20 Osage Dr, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /53

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    142 Fawn Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,597

142 Fawn Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home