16,806

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    503 Lindbergh Way, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,375

    Last Listing Agent Julian Peck RE/MAX Together

    503 Lindbergh Way, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /38

      Est $270,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Springwood Dr, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Springwood Dr, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Spece-Wright Century 21 Above and Beyond

  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8685 E Back Mountain Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,180

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    8685 E Back Mountain Rd, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /21

      Est $228,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Snook Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2425 Snook Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Faulkner Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

  • /57

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    78 Fairview Rd, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,078

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Miller Kish Creek Realty

    78 Fairview Rd, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /37

      Est $337,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cameron Hill, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      29 Cameron Hill, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /54

    $196,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1658 Lingle Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,018

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1658 Lingle Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /35

      Est $354,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Dry Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2325 Dry Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    328 Trella St, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,534

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    328 Trella St, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /42

      Est $311,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bills Hill, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24 Bills Hill, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /30

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    502 S Juniata St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,966

502 S Juniata St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $251,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Chestnut St, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      91 Chestnut St, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    34 Cayuga Rd, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,237

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    34 Cayuga Rd, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /46

      Est $298,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bonnie Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      121 Bonnie Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    70 Kathryn Rd, McClure, PA 17841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,205

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Arnold Bowen Agency, Inc.

    70 Kathryn Rd, McClure, PA 17841
    • /17

      Est $287,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Betty Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 Betty Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    141 Third St W, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gagliardo Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    141 Third St W, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $186,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Hillside Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      180 Hillside Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,250
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /46

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    512 Electric Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,877

512 Electric Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /67

      Est $359,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Marlick Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      183 Marlick Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

• /99

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    396 Green Ln, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,183

396 Green Ln, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /44

      Est $292,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Woodland Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11 Woodland Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /42

    $295,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    15 Auction Dr, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,402

15 Auction Dr, Mc Veytown, PA 17051
    • /26

      Est $198,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Church Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      143 Church Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

  • /10

    $89,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    207 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,791

207 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /34

      Est $253,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mountain View Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      39 Mountain View Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /32

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    98 Greenfield Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,301

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    98 Greenfield Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084
    • /11

      Est $214,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4287 Old Us Highway 322, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4287 Old Us Highway 322, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /16

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3827 W Main St, Belleville, PA 17004

    • Studio
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,007

    Last Listing Agent William Ledford RE/MAX Centre Realty

    3827 W Main St, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /37

      Est $233,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Old Us Highway 322, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4400 Old Us Highway 322, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Taylor Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    408 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,361

408 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /13

      Est $169,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 King St, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      148 King St, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bubb Rhodes Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /19

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1397 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,139

1397 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /29

      Est $278,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Jasmine Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21 Jasmine Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Stevens Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /58

    $382,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    221 Cliffside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,028

221 Cliffside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /36

      Est $264,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Greenfield Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      110 Greenfield Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /27

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    620 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

620 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /31

      Est $263,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sparkle Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      124 Sparkle Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /2

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Kelly Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,274

    Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Kelly Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /23

      Est $210,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Honey Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      837 Honey Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home