16,802

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Twilight Way, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      185 Twilight Way, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /37

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    4104 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004

    ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED BY APRIL 7TH AT 5 PM. Live in beautiful Belleville and enjoy the country life! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a beautifully updated kitchen, handicapped accessible bath on 1st flr including laundry, and new open floor plan living and dining area with built-in storage. The updated kitchen includes newer appliances. A family room in the basement expands

    Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    4104 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    130 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,739

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelley Cavalry Realty LLC

    130 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay WHISTLER III Century 21 Above and Beyond

  • /81

    $385,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 67.26 Acres
    • $5,724 per Acre

    Wp Unit 1 Vineyard Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051

    Price Adjusted! Located in southern Mifflin County, this 67.26 acre property offers an outstanding opportunity for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone looking to build a private cabin or home on acreage. The property is wooded, providing excellent cover and browse for wildlife and creating prime habitat throughout the property. Access is from 120 Vineyard Rd in McVeytown, PA via a deeded

    Levi Rentzel Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Wp Unit 1 Vineyard Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051
  • /37

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    277 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,275

277 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 N Brown St, McClure, PA 17841

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13 N Brown St, McClure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /89

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $4,135 per Acre

    4981 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

    Located in Mifflin & Snyder Counties, Pennsylvania, this timberland tract at 4981 New Lancaster Valley Rd in Milroy offers a strong combination of recreational use, hunting opportunity and future build potential. The property features flat to gently sloping topography, making it highly usable for a variety of outdoor activities including hunting, hiking, ATV riding and camping. With direct access

    Levi Rentzel WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    4981 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    00 522 S, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

    • Land
    • 13.92 Acres
    • $2,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    00 522 S, Mc Veytown, PA 17051
    • /26

      Est $133,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Dry Valley Rd, Burnham, PA 17009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      227 Dry Valley Rd, Burnham, PA 17009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Davoli Modern Homes Realty

  • /35

    $249,900

    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1373 Jacks Mountain Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051

    Welcome to 1373 Jacks Mountain Rd in McVeytown, Pennsylvania, a newly constructed Amish-built cabin completed in 2025 and set on 1.87± acres in scenic Mifflin County. This property offers a rare opportunity to own a high-quality, move-in-ready cabin with modern utilities already in place, including well, septic and electric. Located just north of Route 522, the property provides convenient access

    Levi Rentzel WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    1373 Jacks Mountain Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051
  • /38

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8 Bailor Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,712

8 Bailor Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /54

      Est $269,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Lower Creek Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      941 Lower Creek Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /23

    $195,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    157 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the heart of Lewistown. This property features an open concept living and dining area with hardwood floors and abundant natural light creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Outside, enjoy a manageable yard ideal for relaxing or outdoor activities, along with a garage providing secure parking and additional storage space. Conveniently situated near

    Ana Lopez Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    157 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    82 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,492

    Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    82 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Somar Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      12 Somar Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /21

    $182,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    32 S Mann Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Yeagertown, PA offers the perfect combination of modern updates and small-town living. Situated on a spacious double lot, the property features off-street parking, a brand new roof, new siding, and a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, the home has been fully updated from top to bottom, including new

    Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    32 S Mann Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    42 Grand Pkwy, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,326

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    42 Grand Pkwy, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      0 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /11

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    19 Pacific Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Welcome to beautiful Shalamar Gardens! This brand new construction would be awesome with a very short commute to State College or an investment property or for PSU events. Fabulous neutral decorating and fantastic views. The fresh air and beauty of the mountains abounds in this spectacular neighborhood just a short drive to State College. This 1/2 duplex features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

    Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    19 Pacific Ave, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /40

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,937

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    109 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /3

      Est $99,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Mcdowell, McVeytown, PA 17051

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1974
      29 Mcdowell, McVeytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 485% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Davoli RE/MAX

  • /50

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    10 Winding Way, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Welcome to 10 Winding Way in Lewistown. This well maintained brick ranch sits in a quiet residential neighborhood on a low traffic street while still offering convenient access to downtown, major highways, and the local middle school. Positioned higher on the hill, the property offers a nice view and a comfortable setting. The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom along with a

    Alex Wert Modern Homes Realty

    10 Winding Way, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /5

    $21,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    529 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,121

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA A BILLET RE/MAX Realty Select

    529 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /29

      Est $362,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Wilt Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      470 Wilt Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /63

    $189,995

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    205 Shaversville Cir, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Nestled on 7.79 picturesque acres in Mount Union, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country living. The property features a detached 2-car garage providing ample storage and workspace, along with a small barn ideal for hobby farming, animals, or additional equipment. Enjoy expansive outdoor space with room to roam, garden, or simply take in the

    Justin Moul Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    205 Shaversville Cir, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    486 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,073

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elsesser Sellers Real Estate

    486 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hoss Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      103 Hoss Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /41

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    378 Tea Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in Reedsville with easy access to US Rt 322 and a short commute to State College. This home features a newly remodeled kitchen with brand-new appliances, a spacious living room with a cozy wood pellet stove and beautiful hardwood floors. A large bonus room with a full bath offers the potential for a first-floor owner's suite, guest space, or a family room.

    Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    378 Tea Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /62

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 6,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    3 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      103-105 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      103-105 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Dobson Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    363 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Nestled on a generous 1.13-acre lot, this charming Cape Cod home, built in 1952, offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern comfort. With four spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this residence is designed for both relaxation & family needs. Featuring a large living room, dining room and spacious kitchen there is plenty of room for everyone. The extra family room on the

    Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    363 N Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 S Main St, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,800

10 S Main St, Yeagertown, PA 17099
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4585 U S 522, McClure, PA 17841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4585 U S 522, McClure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Forshey RE/MAX

  • /42

    $229,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    611 E Freedom Ave, Burnham, PA 17009

    Burnham Beauty! Move right into this tastefully remodeled old time charm three-bedroom home offering over 2,100 square feet of living space with large rooms, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. This charming property blends character and comfort with spacious living areas perfect for entertaining, working from home, or everyday living. Situated on a rare 1.7-acre level lot,

    Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    611 E Freedom Ave, Burnham, PA 17009
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    281 Betty Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,452

    Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    281 Betty Cir, Reedsville, PA 17084
    • /2

      Est $74,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 S Main St, Milroy, PA 17063

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      463 S Main St, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

• /52

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    3726 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

    Cozy home nestled in New Lancaster Valley! This home has replacement windows/exterior doors, an Amish built covered walkway to the front door and an Amish built rear deck. The interior and exterior have been meticulously maintained. When you enter this home, you walk into a 8x15 sitting area that opens into the dining and kitchen area. The dining room has a propane wall heater as one of the three

    Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    3726 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 N Locke Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,758

6 N Locke Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099
    • /85

      Est $409,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 3rd St, Yeagertown, PA 17099

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1229 3rd St, Yeagertown, PA 17099

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home