9,333

Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1685 Bruce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    1685 Bruce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /42

      Est $226,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Mary Elizabeth Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      165 Mary Elizabeth Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Whitt South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /34

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    80 Pine Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly suited for a first-time homebuyer or someone looking to downsize, this home features a great floor plan designed for easy everyday living. The spacious master bedroom provides a relaxing retreat, while the huge sunroom offers the ideal space for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 639-4967

    80 Pine Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1045 Alexander Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,065

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1045 Alexander Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /13

      Est $158,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Walter Whitt Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      607 Walter Whitt Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /48

    $595,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    121 Basil Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

    Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning brick home that makes a grand impression from the moment you enter. Soaring cathedral ceilings elevate the main living areas, perfectly complemented by rich hardwood floors, detailed crown molding, & beautiful accent lighting throughout. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities. The spacious master suite provides a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Cranford

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 672-3771

    121 Basil Ln, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    155 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

155 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /16

      Est $315,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5235 Leeth Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5235 Leeth Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /36

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2331 Leeth Gap Cutoff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    Move-in ready? YES. Room to spread out, enjoy the outdoors & have the space you’ve been wanting? YES! This 3BR/2BA home sits on 4 beautiful acres & offers the perfect combo of comfort, functionality & country living. Inside you’ll find a great layout with comfortable living space, while outside is where this property really shines. Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered front porch or unwind

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Weiss

    Weiss Realty LLC

    (256) 827-5484

    2331 Leeth Gap Cutoff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /49

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13883 Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    13883 Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /14

      Est $194,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Smith Chapel Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      51 Smith Chapel Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

  • /35

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    272 Hooper Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    If you’ve been craving space... this is it 13.5 acres with room to spread out and make it your own. The 2024 single wide is clean, simple, and move-in ready. Perfect for easy living, rental income, or a place to stay while you build. Outside is where it really shows off... in-ground pool just in time for summer, a barn for all your hobbies or storage, and even a pond for that peaceful, country

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Hicks

    KW Gadsden

    (256) 798-0171

    272 Hooper Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /14

    $220,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    226 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,651

226 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /47

      Est $265,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2255 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /21

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $11,189 per Acre

    Lot 9-11 Brush Creek Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    Three lots (9, 10 & 11) totaling just under 3 acres in Creekside Subdivision in Boaz, AL! Partially wooded with the back of the property bordering Short Creek, offering a peaceful, scenic setting. Located in a community of custom-built homes and zoned for Boaz City Schools, with private and charter options nearby. Great opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land.

    Agent Photo

    Jessi Hairston

    Southern Properties Agency Inc

    (256) 314-9926

    Lot 9-11 Brush Creek Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /3

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4.6 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

4.6 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /27

      Est $167,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      171 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /39

    $219,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    5295 Horton Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    Nestled in the heart of the desirable Sardis community, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peaceful country living. Step inside to discover new flooring throughout, a spacious living room designed for gathering, and oversized bedrooms that provide both comfort and versatility. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa-inspired bath

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 257-0752

    5295 Horton Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /16

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    213 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

213 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /41

      Est $314,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Skyhaven Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      291 Skyhaven Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon RE/MAX

  • /48

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    3957 Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    If you’ve been looking for a home that offers a country feel with an easy drive to town, this one is worth a look. This 1-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1,557 square feet with laminate and new carpet flooring, an eat-in kitchen with recessed lighting, spacious bedrooms with a walk-in closet in master, a large laundry room, new appliances, and additional bedroom off the

    Agent Photo

    Cole Carver

    Re/Max Guntersville

    (256) 314-9189

    3957 Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /23

    $469,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    411 Hallmark Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,922

411 Hallmark Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /30

      Est $245,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Skyhaven Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      190 Skyhaven Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /2

    $209,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    3 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    Under Construction-Proposed Construction – New Construction Models! These stunning three bedroom, two bathroom homes offer a peaceful setting while remaining convenient to town. The open floor plan features shaker style cabinets, granite countertops, durable LVP flooring, and modern fixtures throughout, creating a clean and functional design. Spacious rooms provide comfort for everyday living,

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 269-7569

    3 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    376 Pencil Way, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,389

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Megois KW Gadsden

    376 Pencil Way, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /35

      Est $287,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Gaines Loop W, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      105 Gaines Loop W, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pankey Southern Elite Realty

  • /2

    $209,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 371-7962

    1 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    241 S Church St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,746

    Last Listing Agent Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    241 S Church St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $242,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      920 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Linhart Cotton State Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $209,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 459-0635

    2 Blessing Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    12915 Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Camper Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    12915 Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /30

      Est $317,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Ross Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      101 Ross Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Graves Southern Elite Realty

  • /17

    $244,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    The Langford Plan at Little Lake Reserve, Boaz, AL 35957

    Flexible single-level living is available in the Langford ranch. A light-filled dining area with backyard views and access to a covered patio punctuate the main living area. An adjacent open island kitchen overlooks the spacious family room. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the home and offers a private sanctuary with its spa-like bath and sizable walk-in closet. A conveniently

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 E Henderson Rd Unit 39053825, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    501 Cobra St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,108

501 Cobra St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /41

      Est $443,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Clark Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4001 Clark Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 435 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /14

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Little Lake Reserve, Boaz, AL 35957

    The Bradley packs a lot of living space into a popular ranch layout, including an open living area with access to a covered patio for effortless indoor/outdoor entertaining and a private owner's suite separated from two secondary bedrooms. The optional extended family room expands living space downstairs, and an optional second-floor addition (included in some locations) expands living space

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 E Henderson Rd Unit 39053802, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2225 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,379

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    2225 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /30

      Est $368,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Sandor Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4006 Sandor Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Graves Southern Elite Realty

  • /46

    $599,000

    $99K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    835 Watts Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    BEAUTIFUL FULL BRICK HOME RESTING ON 3.85 ACRES ALONGSIDE A FANTASTIC CREEK WITH 2 CAR ATTACHED AND 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGES. ALSO HAS A BARN THAT'S PERFECT FOR STORING TRAILERS, WOOD, AND MORE. BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH MATURE TREES AND MORE. ALL LOCATED IN THE CITY LIMITS OF BOAZ. SELLER IS ALLOWING THE EXISTING VA LOAN TO BE ASSUMED! BE SURE TO ASK FOR DETAILS! DON'T LET THIS ONE GET AWAY!!

    Leamon Yarbrough Re/Max Guntersville

    835 Watts Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 Snellgrove Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,152

709 Snellgrove Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home