9,333

Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    141 Chestnut St N, Boaz, AL 35956

    Spacious brick home on 2.98 fenced acres featuring 4 bedrooms & 2 baths. Flexible 4th bedroom could serve as a game room, den, or extra living space. Living room offers a cozy fireplace, & all appliances remain. Enjoy a large back deck overlooking the property, plus a barn & additional shed. Car enthusiasts will love the 30x40 detached metal garage w/ two bays—ideal for woodworking or hobbies.

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Weiss

    Weiss Realty LLC

    (256) 448-4582

    141 Chestnut St N, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /9

    $3,400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    2692 U S 431, Boaz, AL 35957

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lowery

    The Real Estate Group

    (256) 342-9939

    2692 U S 431, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    214 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,206

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roll Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    214 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /47

      Est $382,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bob Owens Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      150 Bob Owens Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Roden Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    1292 Byron Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on Bryon Ave in Boaz, AL. This well-maintained property features a brand-new deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The freshly updated master bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with modern touches and added appeal. Enjoy a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, a large practical kitchen, and nicely sized

    Agent Photo

    Gabe Henderson

    Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    (256) 364-1684

    1292 Byron Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /25

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1266 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35957

    Welcome to Park Place Apartments, where modern comfort meets convenient living in Boaz, AL!Our newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartments feature spacious layouts over 1,000 sq. ft., with waterproof LVP flooring, updated appliances, refinished countertops and cabinets, and washer/dryer hookups with rental options available. Each home includes a full appliance package, including a

    Park Place Apartments

    (256) 413-5352

    1266 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3125 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,085

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    3125 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 18 Village Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      LOT 18 Village Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hopper Clokey Realty Inc

  • /49

    $894,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft

    181 Gene Mashburn Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    Discover this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering over 4000sqft of living space, including a bonus room and office. Nestled on 31 acres in a serene country setting, the home features a three-quarter wraparound porch, metal roof, and beautiful wood flooring throughout. Designed for both comfort and functionality, it provides abundant storage and spacious living areas. Outdoor amenities

    Agent Photo

    Rusty Glines

    Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    (256) 661-9671

    181 Gene Mashburn Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /3

    Starting at $505 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    642 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    All available apartments are filled by eligible Applicants on a first come/first serve basis. Please call or come by today for an Application and current availability!! Income Restrictions apply. Vouchers Accepted. Call today!This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

    Fox Run

    (256) 639-5082

    642 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /28

    $209,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    70 Niles Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,615

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

    70 Niles Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /14

      Est $98,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      3046 County Road 4, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3046 County Road 4, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Matthews KW Gadsden

  • /50

    $769,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    3297 Hambrick Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    35.6 acres; 2264 sq ft home; 3-bedrooom, 2-bath; 9-ft ceilings, shiplap accented walls, granite countertops, a luxurious soaker tub in the master bath, and screened front and back porches for year round relaxation. Also contains a butler's pantry, spacious patio with gorgeous landscaping, and a large attic for storage needs. The detached 2 car garage features a full apartment above, with new

    Agent Photo

    Chrystal Lowery

    The Real Estate Group

    (256) 914-4842

    3297 Hambrick Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    804 Williams St, Boaz, AL 35957

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental in Boaz, Alabama—where comfort, space, and convenience come together. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing through the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, making meal prep easy and enjoyable. One bedroom features cozy carpet, perfect for added

    Will Thrash Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    804 Williams St, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    54 Ora St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,725

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Baugh Leading Edge Decatur

    54 Ora St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4019 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4019 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leamon Yarbrough RE/MAX

  • /30

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    1020 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    First time on the market and located in the desirable Sardis School District, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers the perfect blend of country living and room to grow. The functional floor plan includes comfortable living spaces and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while the back deck provides a peaceful spot to enjoy the scenic countryside views. Situated on a corner lot, the home

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Eckhoff

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 203-3373

    1020 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    302 Rogers Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,526

    Last Listing Agent Canette Collins Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    302 Rogers Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $349,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 County Road 421, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 County Road 421, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /5

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $52,368 per Acre

    10400 US Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956

    Location is everything—and this one delivers. Offering just over 3.5 acres directly on US Highway 431, this property provides outstanding visibility and accessibility for a variety of commercial uses. Zoned for General Business, it opens the door to endless possibilities. Whether you're ready to launch your own business or develop a retail center, this versatile tract is primed to bring your

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Mack

    KW Gadsden

    (256) 257-0943

    10400 US Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    101 Acres Brown Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $6,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Mann Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    101 Acres Brown Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $240,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      7962 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7962 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Gudmundsson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /40

    $205,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    1154 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    This full brick ranch style home in Boaz offers space, functionality, and a convenient location. Featuring approximately 1,753 square feet, the home includes multiple living areas with a spacious family room in addition to the main living room, providing flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a cooktop and oven and flows into a dedicated dining area. The

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 363-5154

    1154 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /38

    $264,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    726 Whitesboro Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,367

726 Whitesboro Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /24

      Est $230,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      7779 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7779 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

  • /15

    $159,800

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    3180 Shady Grove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    Charming home at 3180 Shady Grove Rd featuring eye-catching **TONGUE AND GROOVE CEILINGS** that bring warmth and unique character to the space. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living areas and well-sized bedrooms. Outside, you’ll find a detached two-car garage — perfect for parking, storage, or a workshop setup. Great outdoor space and a convenient location make this one worth seeing

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lowery

    The Real Estate Group

    (256) 330-4674

    3180 Shady Grove Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /37

    $477,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    384 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,997

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Dyar CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    384 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /31

      Est $303,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2764 County Road 386, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2764 County Road 386, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /34

    $227,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1107 McVille Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    Wow! Check out this 4 bed 2 bath home with over 1800 sq ft. Open floor concept that creates ample space for entertaining. Kitchen offers tile back splash with stainless appliances. Huge master suite with double vanity and tile shower. Newer metal roof and windows with an encapsulated crawlspace. Convenient to local businesses and schools. Let’s make it happen!

    Agent Photo

    Rusty Glines

    Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    (256) 330-4841

    1107 McVille Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /2

    $206,200

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    368 Misty Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

368 Misty Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /37

      Est $207,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      6434 County Road 4, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6434 County Road 4, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Croy ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

  • /47

    $384,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1212 Bruce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Boaz offering comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Situated on a .33 acre lot, this property features engineered hardwood and tile flooring, 9 ft ceilings with a tray ceiling in the living room, and 36 inch doorways for added accessibility. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 826-3776

    1212 Bruce Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    51 Thornhill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    51 Thornhill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /24

      Est $306,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1856 County Road 837, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1856 County Road 837, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /10

    $689,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $9,986 per Acre

    69+/- Acres Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    This beautiful 69+/- acres located right outside of both the Albertville and Boaz city limits is a must see! Property now has road frontage on BOTH Beulah Road and Marvin Pearce Road. This unrestricted property provides you with unique, endless options for property development. The property features wooded areas as well as acres that have been previously cleared. Property subject to survey.

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 672-3827

    69+/- Acres Beulah Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4975 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,632

4975 Bethsaida Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /19

      Est $208,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 County Road 203, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      228 County Road 203, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

  • /40

    $449,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    110 Cricket Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    Coming Soon-On one acre, all brick, w/ a practical layout, this home covers every need. Situated in the Sardis School district, this 3BR/3BA has it ALL! When you walk in, it feels like home, w/ hardwood floors, cozy fireplace, & an airy feel. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, & granite countertops, making dinner prep a breeze. The primary suite is spacious w/

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Weiss

    Weiss Realty LLC

    (256) 637-3754

    110 Cricket Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6.1 Acres Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $26,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

6.1 Acres Alabama 168, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /26

      Est $280,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      6538 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6538 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brock Rutledge Canopy Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home