10,027

Homes in ZIP Code 78015

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $595,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    29740 Elkhorn Ridge, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

    Beautifully maintained home in Boerne offering a light-filled, open layout with neutral finishes throughout. Spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite, office, and secondary bedroom are conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs features two additional bedrooms and a large secondary living area, perfect

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 289-3459

    29740 Elkhorn Ridge, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015
  • /25

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26006 Los Mirasoles, Boerne, TX 78015

    Beautiful home in the desirable Mirabel Subdivision is move-in ready! This gorgeous home boasts multiple living & dining spaces, an open floor plan, high ceilings, a gourmet eat-in kitchen, flexible room uses for home office or 4th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, an upstairs media room or game room, tasteful and updated finishes, this property has it all! Residents enjoy access to a community pool and

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 415-0366

    26006 Los Mirasoles, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /21

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7415 Valle Mission, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,008

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Strait San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    7415 Valle Mission, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /27

      Est $319,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      27215 Rio Bank, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      27215 Rio Bank, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Trautman Redfin Corporation

  • /65

    $609,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    27233 Nichols Pass, Boerne, TX 78015

    Experience elevated Hill Country living at 27233 Nichols Pass in Boerne, TX, located in the highly desirable Ridge Creek subdivision. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers 3,101 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a 1.5-story layout, built in 2018 by Rialto Homes. Positioned to capture breathtaking Hill Country views, this Boerne home for sale features an expansive

    Agent Photo

    Rich Valadez

    JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    (830) 243-5409

    27233 Nichols Pass, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /55

    Starting at $982 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7868 Lost Creek Gap, Boerne, TX 78015

    Our apartments in Boerne, TX offer studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom floor plans designed for modern comfort, style, and convenience. Each home features in-unit washer and dryer connections, cable, and internet to support your connected lifestyle.Located at 7868 Lost Creek Gap, these Boerne, TX apartments provide quick access to IH-10 and Ralph Fair Road, placing you minutes from dining,

    Emilia

    (855) 908-6558

    7868 Lost Creek Gap, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /49

    $404,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7807 Cypress View, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,744

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Drummer Sky Blue Realty

    7807 Cypress View, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /27

      Est $495,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      26903 Hardy Run, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      26903 Hardy Run, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Realty One Group Emerald

  • /20

    $375,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    7514 Mission Tower, Boerne, TX 78015

    Located in a gated neighborhood 7514 Mission Tower in Boerne, Texas, is a beautifully maintained brick home located in the highly acclaimed Boerne Independent School District. The HOA features a pool and park. This inviting property features a spacious open-concept layout with a large living room, stylish wood-look tile flooring, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops and

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Basore

    Basore Real Estate

    (830) 396-6413

    7514 Mission Tower, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /27

    Starting at $1,194

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8965 Napa Landing, Boerne, TX 78015

    Escape the city lights at Napa Oaks, an enclave of one, two and three bedroom luxury apartments in Boerne, TX. Our modern apartment homes offer residents top-end interiors like faux-wood flooring and natural stone countertops. Designed to encourage wellness and relaxation with landscaped scenic views and our state-of-the-art 24hr fitness and wellness studio. Connect with family, friends, and

    Napa Oaks

    (855) 964-3734

    8965 Napa Landing, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /33

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    29714 Fairway Vista Dr, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,901

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Pena eXp Realty

    29714 Fairway Vista Dr, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /47

      Est $630,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      8239 Mystic Chase, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8239 Mystic Chase, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hartl Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $559,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft

    8235 Scarlet Gaura, Boerne, TX 78015

    Step into luxury Hill Country living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Emerald-built home offering 3,100+ square feet in the exclusive gated community of Fallbrook in Boerne. Soaring 10-foot ceilings, upgraded 8-foot doors, and an open-concept layout set the tone for the elevated finishes found throughout. The chef's kitchen shines with custom 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, a ceramic

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 275-4732

    8235 Scarlet Gaura, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /50

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9135 Dietz Elkhorn Rd, Boerne, TX 78015

    Discover excellent apartment living at the future pet-friendly Vantage at Fair Oaks apartments in gorgeous Boerne, Texas. If you are searching for the perfect location in a spectacular area, look no further than here. We will be just minutes from Interstate 10, giving you easy access to a wide selection of dining, spectacular shopping, and entertainment attractions. Practice your swing right down

    Vantage at Fair Oaks

    (726) 200-9187

    9135 Dietz Elkhorn Rd, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /31

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    113 Clear Water, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,145

    Last Listing Agent Sara Garcia Phyllis Browning Company

    113 Clear Water, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /30

      Est $452,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      26522 Callaway Run, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      26522 Callaway Run, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Weigand Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $469,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    8702 Elkhorn Knoll, Boerne, TX 78015

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated Boerne home. Ideally located along the I-10 corridor, Napa Oaks offers easy access to both downtown Boerne and San Antonio, plus a neighborhood pool and secure gated entry. Step inside to find fresh interior paint in every room, new carpet, and gorgeous engineered wood floors that set the stage for modern

    Agent Photo

    Terri Walker

    Keller Williams Boerne

    (830) 307-5541

    8702 Elkhorn Knoll, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /21

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19 Cascade Cavern, Boerne, TX 78006

    Abbington Ranch is a brand new apartment community with amenities your sure to enjoy in Boerne Tx. One of the three decorator floorplans will be just right for your lifestyle. Features, amenities, and convenience abound to comfort you.

    Abbington Ranch

    (830) 331-5332

    19 Cascade Cavern, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /38

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    100 Desert Flower, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,657

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Quinn Phyllis Browning Company

    100 Desert Flower, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /25

      Est $563,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      8611 Nichols Creek, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8611 Nichols Creek, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karisha Schattenberg Realty United

  • /26

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    109 Clear Water, Boerne, TX 78006

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Boerne, offering spacious living, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional character throughout. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a chef-inspired kitchen equipped with a commercial-grade 42-inch 6-burner range with griddle and vent hood, dual ovens, granite countertops, custom cherry cabinetry, and stainless appliances. Multiple living and dining spaces

    Agent Photo

    Derrik Hammer

    Hammer Real Estate Company

    (830) 356-7404

    109 Clear Water, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /34

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9512 Lemon Creek Blvd, Boerne, TX 78015

    Welcome Home to The Calvert!

    The Calvert

    (830) 223-8267

    9512 Lemon Creek Blvd, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    29349 Ridgeview Trail, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,058

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    29349 Ridgeview Trail, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /31

      Est $445,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Rattlesnake Bluff, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      112 Rattlesnake Bluff, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Swee Koh Yan-Min Kuo, Broker

  • /86

    $1,250,000

    Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    29274 Seabiscuit Dr, Boerne, TX 78015

    Exceptional Hill Country Estate on Nearly One Acre with Resort-Style Pool and Detached 3-Car Garage Situated on a prime corner lot just under one acre, this beautifully maintained property offers an incredible blend of luxury, privacy, and functionality. The fully fenced grounds feature three separate gated entrances, providing convenient access for vehicles, recreational equipment, or additional

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 541-7666

    29274 Seabiscuit Dr, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /35

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8700 Starr Ranch, Boerne, TX 78015

    At The Hills at Fair Oaks, you can discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Our spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments feature open-concept layouts, designer kitchens, private balconies, and walk-in closets, offering the ultimate in modern living. Step outside your home to enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, outdoor entertainment

    Hills at Fair Oaks

    (830) 357-7723

    8700 Starr Ranch, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /41

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    7743 Mountain Trail, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,266

    Last Listing Agent Theodora Kaufmann Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7743 Mountain Trail, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /36

      Est $1,482,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      7860 Smokey View, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7860 Smokey View, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $479,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    9011 Whimsey Ridge, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Boerne, located within a desirable gated community. This home offers a functional and inviting layout, featuring a separate dining room and a spacious open-concept living area filled with natural light from large windows. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 227-2250

    9011 Whimsey Ridge, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015
  • /33

    $2,249

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9193 Dietz Elkhorn Rd Unit 50, Boerne, TX 78015

    This brand-new, two-story home is beautifully situated on a tree covered lot, offering both privacy and curb appeal. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with the primary having a stand alone shower, and a 2-car garage, this thoughtfully designed residence features a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Inside, you'll find smooth, sleek granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank

    9193 Dietz Elkhorn Rd Unit 50, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /55

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8918 Irving Hill, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,292

    Last Listing Agent Celia Taylor Option One Real Estate

    8918 Irving Hill, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /40

      Est $2,475,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      103 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Coplen Team Price Real Estate

  • /4

    $5,370,895

    • Land
    • 60.01 Acres
    • $89,500 per Acre

    346 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015

    Agent Photo

    Jack Smith

    Donlie McMullin Realty

    (830) 549-6645

    346 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /45

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8706 Timberland Trail, Boerne, TX 78015

    8706 Timberland Trail sits on half an acre, on a cul-de-sac lot shaded by mature oaks in The Woods at Fair Oaks, one of the area's most beautiful gated communities. This home has the room to match your lifestyle. Two dedicated offices mean work-from-home doesn't mean working at the kitchen table. The open staircase, 8-foot doors, wrought iron details, and an island kitchen anchored by a 6-burner

    Charley Wasson Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate

    8706 Timberland Trail, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /54

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    30015 Cibolo Trace, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,610

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie DeYoung eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    30015 Cibolo Trace, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015
    • /35

      Est $698,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      29911 Cibolo Ct, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      29911 Cibolo Ct, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gafford Keller Williams City-View

  • /67

    $889,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    31586 Scarteen, Boerne, TX 78015

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living in this exceptional staycation retreat in Fair Oaks Ranch and acclaimed Boerne ISD. Nestled on 1.79 tree-filled acres, this park-like property offers the space, features, and lifestyle today's families are actively searching for. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a lighted custom Keith Zars pool with waterfall

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 355-3762

    31586 Scarteen, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /21

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27756 Sienna Creek, FAIR OAKS, TX 78015

    Welcome to 27723 Sienna Creek, an extremely clean/immaculate home located in Boerne ISD at the end of a semi cul-de-sac that features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,588 SF, a game/flex space, a dedicated office, a large kitchen with numerous cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The kitchen also offers gas cooking. There is a guest bedroom ideally located on the main

    27756 Sienna Creek, FAIR OAKS, TX 78015
  • /48

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8227 Rocking Horse Ln, Boerne, TX 78015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,852

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Chavez , CCIM Keller Williams Heritage

    8227 Rocking Horse Ln, Boerne, TX 78015
    • /47

      Est $659,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      28114 Carmel Valley, Boerne, TX 78015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      28114 Carmel Valley, Boerne, TX 78015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Basore Basore Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home