4,262

Scenic Oaks, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $747,700

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    25802 Madison Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Experience refined living in the desirable River Rock Ranch community! This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of elegance and functionality, featuring soaring ceilings and luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, with carpeting in some of the bedrooms upstairs. A striking spiral staircase, located just off the main living area, is highlighted by a modern chandelier, adding a

    Agent Photo

    Jessie Bell

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 880-9398

    25802 Madison Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /27

    Starting at $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    27595 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to Rustico at Fair Oaks, an apartment community ideally located between San Antonio and Boerne near Fair Oaks Ranch. Here, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of accessibility and tranquility, with city conveniences close and a peaceful setting to come home to. Spend your days exploring premier shopping at The Rim and The Shops at La Cantera, browsing charming local boutiques in Boerne, or

    Rustico at Fair Oaks

    (830) 443-4050

    27595 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /36

    $544,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24818 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,271

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koehl eXp Realty

    24818 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • 9006 Highlands Cove, Boerne, TX 78006

      Est $1,319,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      9006 Highlands Cove, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9006 Highlands Cove, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Knight Black Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

  • /43

    $549,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    25523 River Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255

    One-Story Home in River Rock Ranch with Upgrades & Flexible Living Spaces! This beautifully maintained one-story home in the desirable gated community, where pride of ownership is evident from the moment you step inside. This thoughtfully designed home is filled with upgrades and offers an open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The heart of the home features a stunning kitchen with a gas

    Agent Photo

    Amy Kolb

    Kolb Real Estate LLC

    (210) 964-9037

    25523 River Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /35

    Starting at $987 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    26741 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to Boerne's newest and most prestigious apartment community! Elation at Buckskin provides the elevated and sophisticated lifestyle that you deserve. Sip a glass of wine while you take in Hill Country views or unwind while you prepare dinner in your open concept kitchen. We boast luxury interior finishes while providing a best in class amenity package that is sure to delight you from the

    Elation at Buckskin

    (830) 331-5292

    26741 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /31

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9702 Kremmen Place, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,721

    Last Listing Agent Dainelle Scott Keller Williams Boerne

    9702 Kremmen Place, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /48

      Est $488,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      24732 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      24732 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Gahm Keller Williams Boerne

  • /39

    $664,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft

    8923 Painted Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to this exceptional 2-story residence located in highly desirable River Rock Ranch with top-tier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and playground. This home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, featuring a private first-floor primary suite for ultimate convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, including designer-selected light fixtures downstairs, elegant crown

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 282-8192

    8923 Painted Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /24

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25006 Elwell Point, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Single story 2,337 SF home. 3BR, 2BA + office-Includes washer/drier, refrigerator, prof landscaping & yard maintenance; + community amenities including a private gated entrance, pool, & clubhouse. Fenced backyard. The neighborhood is great for taking evening walks & bike riding. Easy access to Interstate 10, RIM shopping center. Great school ratings. Aue Elementary-8/10 0.1 miles; Rawlinson

    25006 Elwell Point, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /4

    $594,675 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    29307 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    29307 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /41

      Est $607,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      8546 Low Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8546 Low Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Salinas Real Broker, LLC

  • /66

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    8330 Wayside Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Situated on a prime corner lot, this stunning 1.5-story home offers 2,646 sq. ft. of expertly designed living space, 4 spacious bedrooms, and 2 full baths. With incredible curb appeal and a functional layout, this home is ready to impress. The heart of the home features a soaring family room with a cozy corner fireplace and a formal dining room accented with crown molding. The gourmet kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Gomez

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (210) 941-4024

    8330 Wayside Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /49

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9739 Innes Place, Boerne, TX 78006

    LOCATION!!! Beautiful, Well-maintained, Spacious 5/4.0/2-story double French-door office with 2.5-car garage home nestled in the highly desirable area of Boerne, within the family-friendly, gated community of Balcones Creek with well-kept yards and common areas; elegant details consist of a neutral color palette, arched entryways, and a contemporary open floor plan. Hardwood floors can be found

    Huirong Hospers NB Elite Realty

    9739 Innes Place, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /28

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26304 Tiffnilee Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,498

    Last Listing Agent John Lambert J. Lambert Realty Services LLC

    26304 Tiffnilee Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /49

      Est $725,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      25803 Raven Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25803 Raven Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Alvarez Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

  • /4

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    The Fitzhugh (C402) Plan at Fox Falls, Boerne, TX 78006

    Spend quality time in the Fitzhugh's open kitchen and living areas. A private study is tucked away with an adjacent powder bath for the ultimate quiet spot to complete projects. Across the foyer, secondary bedrooms share a bath.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    10714 Yellowtail Blvd Unit 37075402, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /25

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9423 Aqua Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    Step into this charming one-story home that blends comfort with everyday convenience. The open floor plan welcomes you with warm wood flooring flowing through the main living areas, creating a space that feels both inviting and easy to live in-perfect for quiet evenings or hosting friends and family. The primary bedroom is generously sized and offers a private retreat with its own full bath.

    9423 Aqua Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /58

    $820,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    28703 Lucille Place, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,919

    Last Listing Agent Dainelle Scott Keller Williams Boerne

    28703 Lucille Place, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /45

      Est $597,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      8902 River Trace, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8902 River Trace, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Carson RE/MAX

  • /22

    $547,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106+ Sq Ft

    Mccamey Plan at Windsong - Legacy Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    The McCamey floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Windsong blends timeless luxury with top-quality craftsmanship to create a uniquely welcoming single-family home. Vibrant space and limitless potential make the open family and dining areas a decorator’s dream. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special achievements. An upstairs retreat, front study and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    9968 Aurora Hill St Unit 37961180, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /28

    $5,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27602 Autumn Terrace, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome home to Limestone Ranch, where luxury and serenity converge on a sprawling 1-acre lot adorned with multiple live oak trees. This remarkable two-story home boasts four bedrooms, and four bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for your family and guests. Step inside the bright and welcoming interior, where natural light highlights the details that make this home truly exceptional. The

    Tom DeWine NAI Excel

    27602 Autumn Terrace, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /4

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8723 Buckskin Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,539

    Last Listing Agent Diana Tamez RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    8723 Buckskin Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /39

      Est $760,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      25810 Scenic Rock, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25810 Scenic Rock, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Linville Keller Williams Heritage

  • /3

    $565,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,345+ Sq Ft

    Nacogdoches Plan at Windsong - Legacy Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    Classic, contemporary and innovative design come together in The Nacogdoches floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Windsong. Open-concept family and dining spaces showcase our LifeDesignSM refinements that grant this floor plan exceptional style and livability. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special achievements. The Owner’s Retreat is privately situated

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    9968 Aurora Hill St Unit 37961185, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /26

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26807 Interstate 10 W Unit 3, Boerne, TX 78006

    Spacious one-story home 4 bed/3 baths/2 car garage, +/-3275 sqft home with a +/-1000 sqft detached office off of I-10 Frontage. Beautiful custom built home w/13ft ceilings, open floor plan, separate dining room & game room. Gourmet kitchen w/breakfast bar, island w/cooktop & stainless steel appliances. Spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet. Master suite w/separate tub & shower and double

    Alexis Weigand Real Broker, LLC

    26807 Interstate 10 W Unit 3, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /47

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8618 Indian Hills Ln, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Gale Anchor Realty

    8618 Indian Hills Ln, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /28

      Est $527,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      25022 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25022 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Saunders San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • 10714 Yellowtail Blvd Unit 37075403, Boerne, TX 78006

    $472,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    The Henderson (C404) Plan at Fox Falls, Boerne, TX 78006

    The Henderson's open concept layout makes it easy to keep an eye on the living room while preparing dinner in the kitchen. Use the flex space as a living or dining room while your guests enjoy a private suite of their own.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    10714 Yellowtail Blvd Unit 37075403, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /36

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9140 Sailfish Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    !!! WE HAVE A TENANT ON THE UPSTAIRS UNIT PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB!! Designed for comfortable living, this fully renovated cottage offers a well-designed layout ideal for both everyday living and relaxation. Featuring updated finishes throughout, the home includes wood laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom. The inviting living space is complemented

    Todd Cop Cop Properties, LP

    9140 Sailfish Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /11

    $459,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    29419 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    29419 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /33

      Est $485,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      25027 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25027 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zip Gist The Gist Group

  • /14

    $562,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057+ Sq Ft

    Jacksboro Plan at Windsong - Legacy Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    Bring your interior design and lifestyle inspirations to life with The Jacksboro floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Windsong. It’s easy to wake up on the right side of the bed in the Owner’s Retreat, which includes an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Prepare, present and enjoy your culinary masterpieces on the kitchen’s center island overlooking the open gathering spaces. Jack-and-Jill

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    9968 Aurora Hill St Unit 37961184, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25772 Velvet Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    This inviting one-story home offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The kitchen features gas cooking, a spacious island, and comes complete with a refrigerator, making it ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. The primary bedroom provides a relaxing retreat with a ceiling fan and a private bath featuring a garden tub

    Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

    25772 Velvet Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /10

    $516,165 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10419 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    10419 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /16

      Est $819,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      9539 Victoria Ln, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9539 Victoria Ln, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lakesha Samuels SRB Realty

  • 10714 Yellowtail Blvd Unit 37075405, Boerne, TX 78006

    $516,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    The Kessler (C454) Plan at Fox Falls, Boerne, TX 78006

    Skip the theater and enjoy movie night at home from the comfort of the Kessler's second-story game room. With five bedrooms, everyone has their own personal space. A useful kitchen island overlooks the open living and dining rooms.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    10714 Yellowtail Blvd Unit 37075405, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /8

    $485,690 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10423 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    10423 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /36

      Est $524,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      25317 Mesquite Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      25317 Mesquite Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Haley Keller Williams Heritage

  • /34

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    25431 River Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Located in the desirable River Rock Ranch community, this well-maintained Perry Homes single-story offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Featuring an open floorplan with high ceilings and great natural light, the home flows easily between its two living areas and two dining spaces-ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a

    Tiffany Linville Keller Williams Heritage

    25431 River Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78255

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home