4,262

Scenic Oaks, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $509,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    25410 Tidal Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,652

    Last Listing Agent Myra Ramirez 1st Choice West

    25410 Tidal Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /25

      Est $405,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      24502 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      24502 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /36

    $1,049,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft

    10003 Ellenora Place, Boerne, TX 78006

    Step into refined living in this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4 full bath, 2 half bath home by Highland Homes, nestled in the sought-after Balcones Creek community. Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this residence blends elegance, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open floor

    Kevin Best San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    10003 Ellenora Place, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /11

    $559,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10424 Bluefish Way, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    10424 Bluefish Way, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /46

      Est $452,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      24442 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24442 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Arriondo Keller Williams Signature Realty

  • /25

    $504,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,684+ Sq Ft

    Quinley Plan at Windsong, Boerne, TX 78006

    Scott Felder Homes Builder
    9924 Aurora Hl St Unit 38236935, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /2

    $536,908 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9924 Aurora Hill St, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Windsong - Reserve Series

    9924 Aurora Hill St, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /30

      Est $420,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      24430 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      24430 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Catlett Keller Williams City-View

  • /46

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    9303 Redfish Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! No HOA, NO RESTRICTIONS. Just outside of San Antonio and minutes to Boerne. Tucked away from city but still very close to everything. This home is definitely one of a kind with 3 bedrooms plus office and 2 bathrooms. Most of the house was updated few years ago. Also well pump was replaced in 2022.

    Viorika Balkan Ron Heller Properties

    9303 Redfish Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /42

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8318 Cactus Wren Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,610

    Last Listing Agent Janith Lares Realty Executives Of S.A.

    8318 Cactus Wren Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /21

      Est $384,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      24410 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24410 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sanders Real Estate 210

  • /37

    $460,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    10726 Yellowtail Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    Where elegance meets efficiency: Experience refined living in this perfectly maintained home. Inspired by the builder's model home, this property is fully equipped with a spa-like primary suite, plus an additional junior suite ideal for all families or those that enjoy hosting! Fall in love with the timeless white kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and the best sunset views Boerne has to

    Ana Lisa Davila Cantu Zion Realty Team, LLC

    10726 Yellowtail Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /40

    $539,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10419 Dragonfish Ave, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    10419 Dragonfish Ave, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /38

      Est $521,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      26324 Stefnianne St, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      26324 Stefnianne St, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pendrak Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

  • /70

    $929,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft

    8706 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Set along Mountain Top Drive in Scenic Oaks, this residence sits on over an acre with an elevated vantage point that opens to long range Hill Country views. The setting carries through the entire property, with the outdoor areas designed to take advantage of both the scale of the lot and the surrounding landscape. The backyard is structured for entertaining and everyday use, with a pool and spa,

    Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    8706 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /54

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8537 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,876

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smarzik Vortex Realty

    8537 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /31

      Est $647,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8713 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Cason Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /27

    $524,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,844+ Sq Ft

    Parmer Plan at Windsong, Boerne, TX 78006

    The Parmer is a two story floor plan design with an open concept featuring four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room, large kitchen, casual dining area, study, game room, and Texas basement. The family room opens to the second floor to create a grandeur feel to the home. Options for personalizing this plan include a media room, extended master suite, fifth bedroom, additional bathrooms,

    Scott Felder Homes Builder
    9924 Aurora Hl St Unit 38236925, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /50

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8633 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,688

    Last Listing Agent Margo Villarreal Keller Williams Heritage

    8633 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /64

      Est $788,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      26009 Oak Nest Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26009 Oak Nest Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bachicha San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /39

    $735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft

    9212 Shady Meadow Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    Situated on 2 acres in the desirable Trailwood subdivision of Boerne and zoned to highly regarded Boerne ISD, Samuel V. Champion High School, this thoughtfully maintained property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and lifestyle. The single-story layout provides comfortable living with a functional floor plan, including four bedrooms and multiple living areas. A unique highlight is the

    Russell Martinez Res and Ranch LLC

    9212 Shady Meadow Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /39

    $646,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8909 Soaring Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,368

    Last Listing Agent Monica Valadez Exquisite Properties, LLC

    8909 Soaring Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /59

      Est $618,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      26041 Goldfinch Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      26041 Goldfinch Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Kiani Redfin Corporation

  • /43

    $765,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    29035 Porch Swing, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to 29035 Porch Swing - where "dream home" isn't just a saying, it's a daily experience. Built by the renowned Highland Homes, this 3,108 sq. ft. single-story masterpiece sits gracefully on a 1/4-acre lot in the prestigious Balcones Creek Ranch community - where neighbors wave, kids play, and every sunset looks like it was made for a postcard. Step inside and you'll find the kind of

    Dainelle Scott Keller Williams Boerne

    29035 Porch Swing, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /30

    $798,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    28710 Benedikt Path, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,201

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Evoke Realty

    28710 Benedikt Path, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /25

      Est $694,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      8637 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8637 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marty Ahumada ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /16

    $471,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295+ Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Windsong - Reserve Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    Bring your design inspirations to life in The Rose floor plan by David Weekley Homes. A walk-in closet and serene en suite Owner’s Bath make your Owner’s Retreat a private vacation at the end of each day. Your open-concept living spaces present a distinguished first impression from the front door and offer superb comforts for quiet evenings together. The gourmet kitchen features a practical and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    9968 Aurora Hills St Unit 37961183, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /31

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    25318 Pleasant Beach, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,907

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bitoni Evoke Realty

    25318 Pleasant Beach, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /35

      Est $690,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      26014 Goldfinch Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26014 Goldfinch Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Bellows Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

  • /31

    $503,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    10414 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006

    Ditch the drive and work from home instead in the Holly's study. Across the foyer, another adaptable space makes a lovely dining room or fun play space. Huge walk-in closets throughout maximize storage.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    10414 Tiger Shark Ave, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /40

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8705 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,480

    Last Listing Agent Janith Lares Realty Executives Of S.A.

    8705 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /35

      Est $681,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      8533 Barn Swallow, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8533 Barn Swallow, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Haley Keller Williams Heritage

  • /62

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    27301 Autumn Glen, Boerne, TX 78006

    Discover serene Hill Country living in Boerne on a private acre! As you arrive, the property greets you with a majestic presence, elevated on a gentle slope with a convenient parking pad and an oversized three-car garage. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths-2 half baths, featuring two living areas and two dining areas for effortless entertaining or everyday living. The heart of the home is

    Linda Vasquez 210 Realty Group LLC

    27301 Autumn Glen, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /39

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24814 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,130

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Parsons Keller Williams City-View

    24814 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /54

      Est $807,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      8642 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8642 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Vasquez Redfin Corporation

  • /51

    $465,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft

    25737 Two Springs, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to 25737 Two Springs - a spacious and beautifully designed two-story home nestled in the gated The Heights at Two Creeks community. This impressive residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an abundance of living space, including three separate living areas, a dedicated home office, and a large open-concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The chef's kitchen

    Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    25737 Two Springs, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /42

    $439,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8211 Snowdeal Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,665

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dennis Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    8211 Snowdeal Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /43

      Est $591,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      25610 Cedar Breaks, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      25610 Cedar Breaks, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Garza Texas Edge Realty

  • /49

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    28535 Waterview Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    Discover the freedom of country living with this three-bedroom, two-bath home situated on .6 acres of flat, fully usable land. With no HOA and no restrictions, this property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities - a rare find in such a desirable location. Conveniently located near Interstate 10, you'll enjoy quick access to both San Antonio and Boerne, where great schools, shopping,

    Rory Rogers Rogers Realty Group, LLC

    28535 Waterview Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /39

    $554,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    29206 Angelfish Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Fox Falls

    29206 Angelfish Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home