10,293

Homes in ZIP Code 70427

Section Image
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1425 N Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,364

    Last Listing Agent SUZI BOURNE Downtown Realty

    1425 N Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $174,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 Louis Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      1638 Louis Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    638 Avenue D, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    This charming three bedroom home is spacious with natural wood flooring throughout. The beautiful sun porch will make a great setting for relaxing. The bedrooms and kitchen offer plenty of room. Home offers a new HVAC, new double oven that features wifi, and a marble top vanity in the bathroom. Also included is a two car garage that can be used as a workshop. Located close to shopping,

    ROB DAVIS The W Group Real Estate LLC

    638 Avenue D, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /13

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1207 W 12th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,526

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Randles Realty Executives SELA

    1207 W 12th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $59,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Superior Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      919 Superior Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $5,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 E 4th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Vacant lot in the middle of downtown Bogalusa just waiting for you!

    SUZI BOURNE Downtown Realty

    0 E 4th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17587 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    17587 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $131,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Lynwood Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1511 Lynwood Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    910 Superior Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Large lot available for sale on Superior Ave. Great location!!

    Heather Seal Downtown Realty

    910 Superior Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /21

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    59502 Mount Pleasant Rd Unit 2, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,680

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    59502 Mount Pleasant Rd Unit 2, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /12

      Est $146,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Main St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1117 Main St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /27

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    19503 Pinewood Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    This southern charmer brick home in Timberlane sits 15 minutes from Franklinton. Very well maintained with large open kitchen/ dining overlooking the living room that showcases a wood burning fireplace and beautiful wood floors. Large primary ensuite with walk in closet. Split floor plan for bedrooms. Enjoy the lake view from the living room, kitchen and primary bedroom. Oversized 1.1 acre lot

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    19503 Pinewood Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /20

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    916 W 5th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,149

916 W 5th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /18

      Est $41,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Van Buren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1417 Van Buren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /16

    $255,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1347 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch-style home featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The large eat-in kitchen offers quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, and plenty of space for gathering. Interior finishes include vinyl plank flooring, porcelain tile, and beautifully restored original hardwood floors that add warmth and character

    Wendy Boyd Katie & Co Realty

    1347 Edward Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /19

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    604 N Border Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,966

    Last Listing Agent Dena Willett South Central Realty, LLC

    604 N Border Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /27

      Est $182,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Bankston Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      310 Bankston Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /88

    $990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    53319 Louisiana 60, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    When years of precise planning was coupled with breathtaking views of rolling landscapes it created a marriage of the perfect property. Welcome to a truly unique hidden gem in Bogalusa, LA. Driving down the blacktop driveway you pass a beautiful pasture lined pond to a gorgeous farmhouse that was meticulously thought out in every aspect. This spacious 5 Bedroom, 4-1/2 Bath layout also offers a

    Rudy Brown Midwest Land Group

    53319 Louisiana 60, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /27

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2229 Avenue F None, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,064

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux Audubon Realty, LLC

    2229 Avenue F None, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $54,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Richmond St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      640 Richmond St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    622 C Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Calling all investors! Home is currently rented for $650 per month and could be increased to $750-$775 per month. Tenant is on a month to month lease. Seller will consider owner finance with a $5,000 down payment and a 10 year term.

    Lance Dickson Community RealEstate LLC

    622 C Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /14

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    713 Avenue K, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,751

    Last Listing Agent Dena Willett South Central Realty, LLC

    713 Avenue K, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /36

      Est $294,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Conklin Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1511 Conklin Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    17400 Carroll Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Looking for land with utilities already in place and a move-in-ready option? This 1.69-acre property sits on a blacktop road and is equipped with a water well, septic system, and power pole, making it ready for immediate use. A portion of the land has already been cleared, offering a functional and accessible homesite. This property is being offered as a package deal with a brand-new single-wide

    Tyler Terrebonne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    17400 Carroll Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    60036 Spring Valley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,418

60036 Spring Valley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $293,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Gaylord Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      1737 Gaylord Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    15179 Rufus Thomas Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Completely rebuilt from the studs, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the peace of country living with modern comfort throughout. Situated on 5.99 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, the home sits well off the road, providing exceptional privacy and seclusion, yet remains just a short drive to town and an easy commute to Covington. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan featuring soaring 11-foot

    Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    15179 Rufus Thomas Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Lot 1 Par Road 517, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $26,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

Lot 1 Par Road 517, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $68,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 S Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      1810 S Columbia St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    59315 Adams Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Incredible Investment Opportunity on 3 Acres! Stop what you're doing and take a look at this amazing property offering endless possibilities! The front home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious living and dining area, plus a separate den complete with a built-in desk - perfect for work or additional living space. Attached is a covered 2+ car carport for convenient parking. The

    Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    59315 Adams Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1540 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,518

    Last Listing Agent Dena Willett South Central Realty, LLC

    1540 Military Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $170,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Pine Ridge Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1007 Pine Ridge Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $43,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    424 Richmond St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    This Cottage Style/Craftsman has some Renovations started and is ready to be completed. This could be your Diamond in the Rough! Beautful hardwood floors thoughout on this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with a spacious backyard!. This one may have Commercial Possibilies (which would need to be verified with City and would be responsiblity of buyer to change any current zoning) current Zoning is Residential

    Shelia Williams South Central Realty, LLC

    424 Richmond St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /43

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21446 Louisiana 21, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Mason Downtown Realty

    21446 Louisiana 21, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /17

      Est $91,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 W 5th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      807 W 5th St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 19,819 Sq Ft
    • $87,912 per Acre

    Lot 2 Emerald Ct, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Build your dream home on this cleared lot on a private lake in the gated subdivision of Sandstone Lakes Resort. Peaceful subdivision with access to a boat launch, White Sands Day beach and a walking path surrounding the lake. This location is perfect for spending time with family on your own private beach. Flood Zone X. Homes built on slab. Spring Fed Lake.

    Sara Sambola

    Lot 2 Emerald Ct, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /21

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56390 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM MAGEE Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    56390 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $71,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Avenue J, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      844 Avenue J, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23