12,318

Homes in ZIP Code 83705

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $484,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 S Latah St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1700 S Latah St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angel Petragallo Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /48

    $1,398,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft

    5100 Bel Air St, Boise, ID 83705

    Set on the Boise Bench with a Rim View of the mountains, this exceptional estate blends mid-century character with modern elegance and true multi-generational living. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home was thoughtfully remodeled with dual kitchens, dual laundry rooms, and dual primary suites which make it perfect for extended family, guests, separate living quarters, or

    Angie Anderson Equity Northwest Real Estate

    5100 Bel Air St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /50

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    916 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,500

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City

    916 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /39

      Est $455,369 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 S Atlantic St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1719 S Atlantic St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Riebe North End Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $935,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    2541 W Malad St, Boise, ID 83705

    Fantastic condition and layout. Great Location - close to Boise State University, downtown and freeway. All units have inside entry, storage space and oversized single garage. Newer vinyl windows in all units, window blinds, and window A/C units. The exterior and interior paint, sinks, toilets, carpet and fence are only a few years old and in GREAT CONDITION. Designated garage with extra parking

    Leah Morgan Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2541 W Malad St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2285 Loyolla Ln, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,133

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Louis Silvercreek Realty Group

    2285 Loyolla Ln, Boise, ID 83705
    • /49

      Est $559,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1320 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Uzzel Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /18

    $460,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    2201 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705

    Boise Bench Infill Development Opportunity. Discover the endless potential at 2201 S Hervey St—a prime infill property in the heart of Boise, currently zoned R-2 for combined residential use. Spanning 0.42 acres, this spacious lot offers a rare chance to either renovate the existing 1936-built home or start fresh with new construction. Developers and visionaries will appreciate the flexibility

    Nick Schlekeway Amherst Madison

    2201 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /50

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    549 S Victoria Dr, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,972

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wheeler Keller Williams Realty Boise

    549 S Victoria Dr, Boise, ID 83705
    • /38

      Est $667,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3915 W Camas St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3915 W Camas St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Schmidt Realty ONE Group Professionals

  • /12

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    915 S Curtis Rd Unit 80, Boise, ID 83705

    Step into a professionally reconstructed 1969 Champion that offers a modern lifestyle at an exceptional value. This comprehensive overhaul includes new subflooring, a new roof, new skirting, and significant updates to plumbing and electrical systems for long-term peace of mind. The interior boasts a contemporary aesthetic with new light-oak style flooring throughout, fresh white paint, modern

    Nick Thomas 208Invest.com

    915 S Curtis Rd Unit 80, Boise, ID 83705
  • /24

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1612 & 1614 S Latah St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,045

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Rowe Silvercreek Realty Group

    1612 & 1614 S Latah St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /50

      Est $1,681,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1117 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Law Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /27

    $439,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    2220 W Panama St, Boise, ID 83705

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Boise Bench! This move-in ready property features stunning quartz countertops, brand-new kitchen appliances, fresh flooring, and modern paint throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 2-car garage and a thoughtfully updated interior that blends style and functionality. With its prime location

    Reese McDonald Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2220 W Panama St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /50

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1243 S Security Ln, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,351

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolford Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1243 S Security Ln, Boise, ID 83705
    • /29

      Est $748,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1105 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharaun Covell Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /49

    $749,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    5612 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705

    This is the HEART of the Bench, where urban Idaho living meets standout design, flexibility, and rare functionality. This new construction home offers a true FOUR car garage anchored by an amazing RV bay. A 12x12 RV door opens to a double deep bay with 220V power, creating the perfect setup for your RV, toys, or ultimate workshop. Set in a quiet Bench pocket with no HOA or CCRs, enjoy the freedom

    Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City

    5612 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /32

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2201 W Frederic St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,905

    Last Listing Agent Lora Callister Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2201 W Frederic St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /33

      Est $467,452 Not Listed For Sale

      718 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1920
      718 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Wilson Amherst Madison

  • /36

    $388,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    4747 W Albion Ct Unit C, Boise, ID 83705

    Low-maintenance living meets an unbeatable Bench location. This rare single-level end-unit townhome in Albion Woods offers a unique blend of privacy, natural surroundings, and everyday convenience. Inside, vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and expansive windows create a bright, open feel throughout the main living spaces. The layout offers two bedrooms, 2 baths, and generous storage.

    Kyle Lewis Windermere Real Estate Professionals

    4747 W Albion Ct Unit C, Boise, ID 83705
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4501 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,936

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    4501 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /50

      Est $514,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Alpine St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3015 Alpine St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Howell Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /50

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    1629 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705

    Investment opportunities like this rarely hit the market; a fully furnished, thoughtfully updated triplex with major expenses addressed. With separate entrances, private oversized fully fenced backyards, and a full appliance package including washer/dryer in EVERY unit, this property is positioned for strong rental demand. Each unit offers its own unique appeal. Unit 1 has been updated with LVP

    Jenna King Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1629 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /50

    $699,450 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1220 Johnson St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,832

    Last Listing Agent Edenn Jablonski Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1220 Johnson St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /16

      Est $336,630 Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Saint Andrews Dr, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4517 Saint Andrews Dr, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /16

    $644,880 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    1707 S Federal Way, Boise, ID 83705

    Nestled in Boise's iconic Bench neighborhood, Midtown Heights captures the essence of upscale urban living. This boutique townhome community offers 35 thoughtfully designed three-story residences, with floor plans ranging from 1,341 to 1,821 square feet. Its prime location, mere minutes from Downtown Boise, Boise State University, and the Boise Airport, ensures residents have easy access to all

    Tresidio Homes Builder
    1707 S Federal Way, Boise, ID 83705
  • /17

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    203 Ruby St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,555

    Last Listing Agent Laura Trairatnobhas John L Scott Boise

    203 Ruby St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /24

      Est $339,235 Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Phillippi St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      508 S Phillippi St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deseree Dewey Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /13

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    2623 Fontaine St, Boise, ID 83705

    Duplex. 2 bed, 1 bath. Excellent investment opportunity with long-term tenants. Great central location on the Boise Bench near BSU, airport, DT Boise, freeway, shopping, and groceries. Dual 2-car carports with a small shed in the back and a large driveway for more parking.

    Nick Rice RE/MAX Advisors

    2623 Fontaine St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /48

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1796 S Eagleson Rd, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City

    1796 S Eagleson Rd, Boise, ID 83705
    • /32

      Est $548,952 Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      303 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent T.J Pierce Anthology

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    4847 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705

    OPPORTUNITY to own a condo in the highly desirable Boise Bench, Hillcrest area, offering both comfort and investment potential. This well-maintained 2 story condo features a functional layout with a light-filled living space, a cozy fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with pantry storage. There is also a half bath with laundry downstairs. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms and a full

    Jennifer Louis Silvercreek Realty Group

    4847 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /26

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2045 S Gourley, Boise, ID 83705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,769

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Flichel O2 Real Estate Group

    2045 S Gourley, Boise, ID 83705
    • /35

      Est $416,469 Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Eagleson Rd, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      311 S Eagleson Rd, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Carpio Finding 43 Real Estate

  • /31

    $749,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    1002 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705

    Rare assemblage opportunity on Boise’s Depot Bench + fully-rented 4-plex on a 2/3 acre site with 4 income-producing units + parking. Also see MLS# 98980199 for opportunity to purchase 3 adjoining parcels totaling 1.33 acres & 7 units. Strong in-place income with upside potential. Priced “as-is” with value-add opportunity. Best combined configuration includes Edson property, allowing access to

    Jocelyn Cubiz Swope Investment Properties

    1002 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3565 S Gekeler Ln Unit K115, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,523

    Last Listing Agent Dan Canfield Silvercreek Realty Group

    3565 S Gekeler Ln Unit K115, Boise, ID 83706
    • /28

      Est $403,069 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      302 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Eckebrecht Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /10

    $3,007,770

    • 24 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 11,400 Sq Ft

    0 1521 1527 1535 W Alexandra Ln Unit 98983297, Boise, ID 83705

    Exceptional investment opportunity featuring three multi-family buildings offered together, totaling 12 well-maintained units. Each building includes four spacious units, all thoughtfully designed with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All units are fully occupied, offering immediate and consistent income for the next owner. Each unit comes equipped with a full suite of appliances including a

    Kim Christianson Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /6

    $362,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1623 S Merrill St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,755

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owens Silvercreek Realty Group

    1623 S Merrill St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /17

      Est $378,372 Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      202 S Beach St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Bullock Bullock and Company, Realtors

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home