35,123

Caldwell, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $373,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    14255 Shelby St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained single-level home nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, showcasing mature landscaping, a manicured lawn, shade trees, spacious driveway and welcoming covered front porch. Step inside to a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, and large windows that flood the home with natural light, complemented

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 490-9139

    14255 Shelby St, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /119

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6819 Noah Ct, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Faith Landing Apartments - The address of the new clubhouse is 6819 Noah Court; Caldwell. Do you want to be a part of a friendly neighborhood? Faith Landing Apartments offers modern one-, one, two and three-bedroom floor plans within our community. We have updated, renovated, and brand new apartments. We offer a seasonal pool and playground facility for the little ones! Our residents have access

    Faith Landing Apartments

    (208) 614-1291

    6819 Noah Ct, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /30

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    406 Parkhurst Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,840

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oldham Powered-By

    406 Parkhurst Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /30

      Est $393,558 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Cinquefoil St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2122 Cinquefoil St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Wixom RE/MAX

  • /45

    $529,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    18329 Arch Haven Way, Nampa, ID 83687

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is just two years old, offering the perfect blend of modern design and thoughtful upgrades without the wait of new construction. Built in 2024, it feels brand new while featuring established landscaping and trees. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into a show-stopping kitchen. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz

    Agent Photo

    Paul Heim

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 742-4578

    18329 Arch Haven Way, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /37

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    116 S Kcid Rd, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Welcome to Cougar Crossing, where luxury and comfort meet to create the perfect living environment. Our brand-new 2 & 3 bedroom town homes are now available for leasing, and we are excited to offer you an exclusive opportunity to become part of our vibrant community. Call us to learn more about our move-in specials and secure your new home today! Our town homes boast contemporary

    Cougar Crossing

    (208) 247-4617

    116 S Kcid Rd, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /37

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2001 Ray Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,079

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Lowe Idaho Farm and Home Realty

    2001 Ray Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /35

      Est $1,101,122 Not Listed For Sale

      17720 Plum Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17720 Plum Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janey Knipe Knipe Land Company

  • /30

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    2205 E Linden St Unit 63, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Move in Ready. Carpets have been professionally cleaned and re-stretched. Wonderful 55+ Community within 5-mins to shopping, stores, restaurants, hospital, freeway access, theatre!! Come see this spacious move in ready home and get settled in before the holidays. Home is situated to have only 1 neighbor, plenty of parking, storage shed, nice large solid deck with a ramp and covered porch.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Muller

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 925-3289

    2205 E Linden St Unit 63, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /36

    Starting at $544 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2507 Orogrande Ln, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Prospector Pointe Apartments

    (208) 795-1927

    2507 Orogrande Ln, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /42

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20036 Cibola Place, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,853

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wills Homes of Idaho

    20036 Cibola Place, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /48

      Est $977,239 Not Listed For Sale

      19221 Evening Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19221 Evening Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lampman Homes of Idaho

  • /49

    $499,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    11240 Spring Falls Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605

    High-end upgrades abound in this beautifully maintained newer home featuring charming curb appeal, a large corner lot, and a welcoming covered entry. Step inside to discover 9’ ceilings, craftsman trim, and LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The great room serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a gas fireplace with a quartz surround, custom wood mantel, and

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 544-4874

    11240 Spring Falls Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /86

    Starting at $1,635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    401 Canyon Village Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607

    A lifestyle of distinction awaits at The Jaxon with stunning one-, two-- & three-bedroom homes located off of Nampa-Caldwell Blvd, in Caldwell, Idaho. The Jaxon offers extraordinary spaces within a naturally inspired, sophisticated environment. Fine residence finishes, elevated amenities, and attentive service unite for an unrivaled level of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

    The Jaxon

    (208) 417-8129

    401 Canyon Village Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /6

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD-East Edenbrook Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $75,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin McDonald Elite Homes and Property

    TBD-East Edenbrook Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /50

      Est $408,094 Not Listed For Sale

      18999 Chicken Dinner Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18999 Chicken Dinner Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Promise Rose Horton Fathom Realty

  • /50

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    219 Cleveland Blvd, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Huge Price Reduction! Incredible Investment Opportunity with Multiple Income Streams! This truly unique property offers exceptional versatility and rental potential. Featuring a charming 1,774 sq ft home PLUS a separate 936 sq ft commercial space, the possibilities here are endless! The main home includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the main level, complete with beautiful real hardwood floors

    Agent Photo

    John Espinosa

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 646-9421

    219 Cleveland Blvd, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /26

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1505 Indian Springs St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Welcome to Stone Creek Apartments a BRAND NEW apartment community conveniently located in Caldwell. These luxury 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment homes offer spacious well appointed floorplans with modern finishes throughout. All units include stainless appliances, granite counter tops and washer & dryer.

    Stone Creek Apartments

    (208) 330-4349

    1505 Indian Springs St, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /28

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13648 Orlando St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,450

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Rivas Silvercreek Realty Group

    13648 Orlando St, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /48

      Est $368,999 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Linden St, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      505 W Linden St, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Giovannucci Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    5800 Partridge Peak Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Owner Occupied PLEASE DO NOT Access this property W/O a Realtor. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2352+ SQ FT on 5 beautiful acres welcome to quiet country living with the charm and grace of a custom-built homestead. Perfectly positioned on higher ground, this home offers literal 360 views with sweeping mountain vistas, including the Owyhee's and Bogus Basin. Enjoy peace, privacy, and wide-open space in a

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Eckebrecht

    Boise Premier Real Estate

    (208) 486-0220

    5800 Partridge Peak Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /50

    Starting at $2,345 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    18173 Shady Pond Ave, NAMPA, ID 83687

    Modern, luxury homes for lease! Featuring brand-new townhomes and single-family homes that include attached two-car garages. Lock in a lease early to select from a few homes that feature additional space like a fourth bedroom, den, or workspace! Viera rental homes are a unique opportunity to live at Arbor, Brighton’s newest Lifestyle Community, in the heart of Nampa, Idaho.

    Viera at Arbor

    (855) 571-2853

    18173 Shady Pond Ave, NAMPA, ID 83687
  • /13

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14709 Wing Spread Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,848

    Last Listing Agent Katherine McLain Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    14709 Wing Spread Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /30

      Est $390,642 Not Listed For Sale

      19765 Susquehanna Way, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19765 Susquehanna Way, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bailey Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /42

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    18380 Harvester Ave, Nampa, ID 83687

    Located within the Vallivue School District, this thoughtfully upgraded single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,699 sq ft of intentional living. The open layout invites connection while maintaining smart separation of space. A fully remodeled kitchen (2025) features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated flooring, and an under-counter sink — designed for gathering, cooking, and

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Canterbury

    exp Realty, LLC

    (208) 951-4145

    18380 Harvester Ave, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /35

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3919 Thatcher Ln, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The Hawthorne Apartments bring custom home quality to Caldwell, Idaho - offering one, two, and three-bedroom homes with upscale finishes rarely found in apartment living.Every home at The Hawthorne Apartments feature quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a soaker tub, in-unit washer and dryer, pre-wired internet, and a private patio or balcony. One and two-bedroom floor

    The Hawthorne

    (208) 314-3058

    3919 Thatcher Ln, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /35

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10371 Stony Oak St, Nampa, ID 83687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,768

    Last Listing Agent Jake DeMeerleer Boise Premier Real Estate

    10371 Stony Oak St, Nampa, ID 83687
    • /16

      Est $342,625 Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Gala Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4703 Gala Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sweaney RE/MAX

  • /40

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    1424 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Beautiful colonial-style home on a desirable corner lot with no CCRs or HOA, offering flexible living and exceptional bonus spaces. Welcoming curb appeal with mature landscaping, decorative panel trim, and inviting paved entry. Bright interior features durable LVP flooring, cozy wood-burning fireplace, updated windows, modern 3-panel doors, and dining area opening to outdoor deck. Remodeled

    Agent Photo

    Amber Stockert

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 877-5560

    1424 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /2

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5018 N Hamlet Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607

    The Village Apartments and Townhomes

    (208) 247-9615

    5018 N Hamlet Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /19

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16309 Fill Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,204

    CBH Homes Guches Place

    16309 Fill Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /30

      Est $380,722 Not Listed For Sale

      4403 Duke St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4403 Duke St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Guinard Homes of Idaho

  • /50

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    20796 Lowell Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Escape to your private oasis in the heart of Idaho Wine Country! This stunning, completely updated 4-bedroom estate spans over 4 picturesque acres, offering unparalleled views of the Snake River and front-row seats to Idaho’s legendary sunsets. The thoughtful floor plan features a main-level primary suite for ultimate convenience, while the fully finished walk-out basement provides a flexible

    Agent Photo

    Jan Larison

    exp Realty, LLC

    (208) 537-1748

    20796 Lowell Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /35

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4317 Saylor Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Discover the comfort and freedom of living at Alante Homes at Spring Run. Our brand-new detached homes for rent in Caldwell, Idaho, combine modern design with everyday convenience, giving you the privacy of a single-family home without the long-term commitment. With spacious layouts, attached garages, and thoughtfully designed interiors, you'll have all the room you need to thrive. Located near

    Alante Homes at Spring Run

    (385) 497-6943

    4317 Saylor Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /10

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Whetstone Ln - Parcel 7, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $184,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 617 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lodge Keller Williams Realty Boise

    TBD Whetstone Ln - Parcel 7, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /42

      Est $754,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Dorman Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2615 Dorman Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

  • /48

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    19645 Stowe Way, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Welcome to this upgraded home with no back neighbors and no electric bills due to FULL SOLAR PANELS! With charming curb appeal, brick accents and a welcoming covered front porch, this home makes a great first impression. Step inside to discover craftsman trim, natural light from large windows, and warm LVP flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The bright and spacious layout leads

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 225-6756

    19645 Stowe Way, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /35

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10938 Zuma Ln, Nampa, ID 83687

    Welcome to Mason Creek Apartments, where tranquility meets modern living in the heart of Caldwell. This thoughtfully designed community features 48 beautifully crafted apartment homes with premium finishes, open-concept floor plans, and large windows that bring in abundant natural light.Residents enjoy landscaped grounds and a community playground, creating a welcoming space for

    Mason Creek Apartments

    (208) 615-8661

    10938 Zuma Ln, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /2

    $482,760 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    19318 Snowyside Way, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Lopez Hubble Homes, LLC

    19318 Snowyside Way, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /29

      Est $482,722 Not Listed For Sale

      16178 Horizon Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16178 Horizon Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Seward Team Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Caldwell, ID

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$415,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$424,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$371,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$240
Number of Homes for Sale
420
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,129
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$429,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home