35,142

Caldwell, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $373,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    14255 Shelby St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained single-level home nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, showcasing mature landscaping, a manicured lawn, shade trees, spacious driveway and welcoming covered front porch. Step inside to a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, and large windows that flood the home with natural light, complemented

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 490-9139

    14255 Shelby St, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /35

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4317 Saylor Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Discover the comfort and freedom of living at Alante Homes at Spring Run. Our brand-new detached homes for rent in Caldwell, Idaho, combine modern design with everyday convenience, giving you the privacy of a single-family home without the long-term commitment. With spacious layouts, attached garages, and thoughtfully designed interiors, you'll have all the room you need to thrive. Located near

    Alante Homes at Spring Run

    (385) 497-6943

    4317 Saylor Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /29

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    16731 Hopper Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,061

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kitchens KW Commercial

    16731 Hopper Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /30

      Est $380,722 Not Listed For Sale

      4403 Duke St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4403 Duke St, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Guinard Homes of Idaho

  • /45

    $529,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    18329 Arch Haven Way, Nampa, ID 83687

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is just two years old, offering the perfect blend of modern design and thoughtful upgrades without the wait of new construction. Built in 2024, it feels brand new while featuring established landscaping and trees. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into a show-stopping kitchen. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz

    Agent Photo

    Paul Heim

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 742-4578

    18329 Arch Haven Way, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /20

    $3,569

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2106 Ison Ct Unit SI ID1460907P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $3,569/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 812-5413

    2106 Ison Ct Unit SI ID1460907P, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /42

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24440 Kenridge Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,217

    Last Listing Agent Doug Woodward Silvercreek Realty Group

    24440 Kenridge Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /42

      Est $754,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Dorman Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2615 Dorman Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

  • /50

    $422,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    17836 Sunset Ridge Ave, Nampa, ID 83687

    This move-in ready home is just the one you have been looking for! The fully fenced back yard has an oversized patio, a hot tub hookup, a full sprinkler system, mature landscaping and grass, a fenced garden area, a shed, and a chicken coop! With blinds throughout and an inviting open concept, this home is designed for comfortable, move-in ready living. The great room and kitchen are perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Ken Miles

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 266-2808

    17836 Sunset Ridge Ave, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /19

    $2,370

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5002 Barkley Way, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (208) 469-4875

    5002 Barkley Way, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /18

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11163 Bluefield Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes Shadow Glen

    11163 Bluefield Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /29

      Est $482,722 Not Listed For Sale

      16178 Horizon Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16178 Horizon Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Seward Team Realty

  • /23

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    1808 Cambridge St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in one of Caldwell’s positively transitioning and increasingly desirable areas. Inside, you’ll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and new appliances that create a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. Major system updates—including a newer furnace

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Filbert

    Mountain Realty

    (208) 247-7356

    1808 Cambridge St, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /20

    $4,261

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14549 Tesswater St Unit SI ID1460939P, Caldwell, ID 83607

    The advertised rate of $4,262/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 330-0424

    14549 Tesswater St Unit SI ID1460939P, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /16

    $446,752 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1016 Mason View Place Unit Lot 8 Block 1, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sky Hargrove New Home Star Idaho

    • /33

      Est $428,382 Not Listed For Sale

      23650 Freezeout Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      23650 Freezeout Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Frazier exp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $643,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    15097 Steel Cloud Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Beautiful Toll Brothers home, lived in less than a year and truly better than new. All the upgrades are already complete, giving you a move-in ready experience. This home features finished landscaping, a stunning custom front courtyard with night time lighting, epoxy-coated garage floors with overhead storage, concrete already poured for trash can placement, and thoughtful upgrades

    Agent Photo

    Karen Brown

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 943-5487

    15097 Steel Cloud Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /20

    $6,428 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304 Cliff Swallow Ave Unit SI ID1460924P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $6,429/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (208) 415-1303

  • /31

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2405 Roosevelt St, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,085

    Last Listing Agent Martin Vega-Paz Sweet Group Realty

    2405 Roosevelt St, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /37

      Est $444,956 Not Listed For Sale

      15179 Horseshoe Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15179 Horseshoe Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rona Williams Team Realty

  • /38

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    15696 Shrike Ave, Nampa, ID 83651

    Veterans only assumable loan at 5.625%!!! Welcome home to this very clean and well maintained 2530 square foot home. This home has 4 bedrooms upstairs, two living room spaces down stairs and even has an office space with a door that can be used as a bedroom if you need. The beautiful kitchen boast quartz countertops and is light and bright! This home is in Peregrine Estates and it is centrally

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne Peoples

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 417-0959

    15696 Shrike Ave, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /20

    $3,969

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2110 Ison Ct Unit SI ID1460913P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $3,969/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of March 27, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 476-1478

    2110 Ison Ct Unit SI ID1460913P, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /2

    $489,990 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    10784 Armuth St, Nampa, ID 83687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Allen Hubble Homes, LLC

    10784 Armuth St, Nampa, ID 83687
    • /10

      Est $531,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Cleveland Blvd, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1908 Cleveland Blvd, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lupien Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North

  • /46

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    2220 Big Sky St, Caldwell, ID 83605

    Attractive Caldwell duplex with a strong rental history in a highly sought-after neighborhood. The larger unit is occupied by long-term tenants who have been excellent and would love to stay, while the smaller unit is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property consistently draws high demand—whenever a unit becomes available, it receives a large number of rental applications.

    Agent Photo

    Josh Cormier

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 903-2512

    2220 Big Sky St, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /20

    $5,723

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    306 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460952P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $5,723/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (208) 415-9921

    306 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460952P, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /10

    $425,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    524 Carita Ave Unit Lot 15 Block 1, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sky Hargrove New Home Star Idaho

    524 Carita Ave Unit Lot 15 Block 1, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /33

      Est $304,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 E Chicago St, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1324 E Chicago St, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Fulcher Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /7

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $56,117 per Acre

    10145 Copperhead Ln, Caldwell, ID 83600

    GREAT 5 acre lot in the rolling hills of North Middleton/Caldwell provide for a great location for your new home. This 15 lot community is sure to please. Paved Streets, pressurized irrigation, underground utilities and views galore. Partial pole fencing is installed and lots are ready to go. Bring your own builder or use one of our preferred builders. Animals are welcome and plenty of room for

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Knowles

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (877) 369-3494

    10145 Copperhead Ln, Caldwell, ID 83600
  • /20

    $3,747 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19701 Cumberland Way Unit SI ID1460909P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $3,747/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 712-4722

    19701 Cumberland Way Unit SI ID1460909P, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /25

    $524,990 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    122 Aquamarine Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,197

    Last Listing Agent Teschia Tucakovic CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    122 Aquamarine Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /22

      Est $305,107 Not Listed For Sale

      2903 College Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2903 College Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shaw Windermere Real Estate Professionals

  • /8

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $62,075 per Acre

    10200 Copperhead Ln, Caldwell, ID 83600

Agent Photo

    Andrew Knowles

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (855) 683-7456

    10200 Copperhead Ln, Caldwell, ID 83600
  • /20

    $3,986

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10569 Cool Springs St Unit SI ID1460908P, Nampa, ID 83687

    The advertised rate of $3,986/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 747-0234

    10569 Cool Springs St Unit SI ID1460908P, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /18

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    414 S 18th Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,400

    Last Listing Agent Orie Budwee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

    414 S 18th Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /25

      Est $322,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Lansing Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1604 Lansing Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Lannigan CENTURY 21 Northstar

  • /36

    $363,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    12320 Shadow River St, Caldwell, ID 83607

    This beautifully maintained single level home in Caldwell offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Only two years old, it’s truly move-in ready and designed for both comfort and functionality. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout provides a practical flow suited for everyday living. The kitchen is well-appointed with upgraded cabinetry, sleek

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Eckebrecht

    Boise Premier Real Estate

    (208) 510-0724

    12320 Shadow River St, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /20

    $4,848

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    11590 Maidstone St Unit SI ID1308954P, Caldwell, ID 83605

    The advertised rate of $4,849/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 352-7998

    11590 Maidstone St Unit SI ID1308954P, Caldwell, ID 83605
  • /20

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    214 Tarragon Way, Caldwell, ID 83605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,820

    Last Listing Agent Jody Goedhart CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    214 Tarragon Way, Caldwell, ID 83605
    • /21

      Est $367,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Monte Vista Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1620 Monte Vista Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Gamble Keller Williams Realty Boise

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home