254

Recently Sold Homes in 60490

Section Image
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1209 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,693

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stenke-Lendino john greene, Realtor

    1209 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /17

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1132 Partridge Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,144

    Last Listing Agent Frank Mares Mares Real Estate

    1132 Partridge Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /9

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8 Honeysuckle Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,258

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Alam Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    8 Honeysuckle Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    162 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,393

    Last Listing Agent ISAAC ANSERE Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    162 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /45

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1616 Sutton Place Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,021

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Huyck Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1616 Sutton Place Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1544 Suncrest Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,088

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    1544 Suncrest Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    738 Bethel Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,149

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ng Mango Realty Group

    738 Bethel Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $490,842

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    692 Switchgrass Way Unit 57004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    692 Switchgrass Way Unit 57004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $405,200

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    584 Lakewood Farms Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,080

    Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

    584 Lakewood Farms Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /34

    $501,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1568 Woodland Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,491

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sanders Baird & Warner

    1568 Woodland Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1644 Prairieview Blvd Unit 4A, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,458

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grano Keller Williams Infinity

    1644 Prairieview Blvd Unit 4A, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /20

    $769,935

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2233 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2233 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $491,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    171 Holly St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,294

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene, Realtor

    171 Holly St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /27

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2405 River Hills Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,023

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    2405 River Hills Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Kennedy Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,710

    Last Listing Agent Brett McIntyre john greene, Realtor

    3 Kennedy Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1671 Apricot St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,383

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1671 Apricot St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    668 Harvest Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,621

    Last Listing Agent Maria Turner Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    668 Harvest Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /21

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1314 Glenview Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,313

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    1314 Glenview Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 Chick Evans St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,354

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mahesar American International Realty

    305 Chick Evans St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    123 S Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,502

    Last Listing Agent David Dominguez Realty of America, LLC

    123 S Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1558 Woodland Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,246

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1558 Woodland Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /48

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1445 Somerfield Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,157

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Lyons Executive Realty Group LLC

    1445 Somerfield Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /20

    $759,225

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    613 Redtop Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    613 Redtop Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /34

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2284 Brookstone Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,641

    Last Listing Agent Janel Solis Real People Realty

    2284 Brookstone Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /17

    $335,075

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1490 Shagbark Dr Unit 1490, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,806

    Last Listing Agent Frank Christiano Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

    1490 Shagbark Dr Unit 1490, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,280

    Last Listing Agent Maria Huerta Triple A Real Estate, LLC.

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    194 Silverado St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,505

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kasprisin RE/MAX Professionals Select

    194 Silverado St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /22

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    147 Willow Bend, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,426

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Galoozis @properties Christies International Real Estate

    147 Willow Bend, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    1126 Mandalay Ln Unit 1126, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hoffman Century 21 Circle

    1126 Mandalay Ln Unit 1126, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $516,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13 Callery Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,593

    Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

    13 Callery Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $513,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    223 Saffron Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,651

    Last Listing Agent Liz Neilson john greene, Realtor

    223 Saffron Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1668 Hidden Valley Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,411

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1668 Hidden Valley Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2198 Kemmerer Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,891

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bode @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2198 Kemmerer Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1518 Schafer Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,498

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liscomb Lakes Realty Group

    1518 Schafer Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1204 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,232

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Doherty Keller Williams Success Realty

    1204 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1479 Comanche Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,273

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1479 Comanche Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    317 Vista Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,826

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Tully Platinum Partners Realtors

    317 Vista Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /26

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    180 Chestnut Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,136

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dudek Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    180 Chestnut Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    330 Aristocrat Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,180

    Last Listing Agent Aleta Outerbridge RE/MAX Professionals Select

    330 Aristocrat Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $458,492

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home