23,269

Bolingbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $230,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Jamestown Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      132 Jamestown Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

  • /4

    $499,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    184 Fox Bend Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Modern Comfort in Creekside of Remington Discover this spacious and well-maintained two-story home located in the desirable Creekside subdivision of Bolingbrook. Boasting 2,399 square feet of functional living space, this residence features a thoughtful layout with 3 bathrooms and an open basement for added versatility. Built in 2002 and held by the same owner for over 23 years, the pride of

    Amber Payne Payne Realty

    184 Fox Bend Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,761

    Last Listing Agent Shrishail Virupannavar Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    20 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /66

      Est $236,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Old Elm Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      276 Old Elm Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Chaudhry American Eagle Real Estate,Inc

  • /21

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    3 Revere Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Welcome to 3 Revere Ct in Bolingbrook, an inviting, move-in-ready home perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Winston Woods subdivision. Step inside to a sun drenched living room that flows seamlessly into a separate dining area, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, rich mocha cabinetry, stainless

    Moin Haque Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Revere Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /50

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1853 Apple Valley Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,399

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Morelos Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1853 Apple Valley Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /35

      Est $252,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Pontiac Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      531 Pontiac Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Satwinder Kaur S K Realty LLC

  • /36

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    250 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    PROUD OF OWNERSHIP. BEAUTIFUL HOME IN SOUGHT-AFTER AUGUSTA VILLAGE SUBDIVISION. IT FEATURES AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN SOARING 20-FEET FOYER CEILINGS AND ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AMPLE CABINETRY. THE EATING AREA OPENS TO A FAMILY ROOM UPDATED WITH A FIREPLACE SURROUND HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS WITH 2 FULL BATHS AND 1 HALF, INCLUDING A

    Sergio Moreno Solutions Realty & Assoc LLC

    250 Tiger St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    177 Shady Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,580

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schuler Century 21 Circle

    177 Shady Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /22

      Est $370,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 N Janes Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      236 N Janes Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,999
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lopez eXp Realty

  • /13

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    598 Miner Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    GREAT LOCATION!!! 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT RANCH. HARDWOOD FLOORS ON MAIN LEVEL. FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM 3 BEDROOM ON MAIN LEVEL AND LARGE FAMILY ROOM AND 4TH BEDROOM AND FULL BATH IN LOWER LEVEL. WITH A LITTLE UPDATING THIS HOME WILL BRING YOU INTANT EQUITY AND A WONDERFUL HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION FOR SHOPPING AND EXSPRESS WAY ACCESS. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!!

    Phillip Lawrence Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services

    598 Miner Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    28V Fernwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,691

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    28V Fernwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /19

      Est $547,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Jonathan Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      229 Jonathan Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Neilson john greene Realtor

  • /18

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    555 Monroe Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    This spacious Winston Village home has a lot more to offer than meets the eye. The main level features a large eat in kitchen with granite counters, an island, and some stainless steel appliances, along with a separate dining room, a comfortable living room, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms and a big full bathroom. The finished basement adds even more

    Ryan Behrens Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    555 Monroe Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /30

    $247,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    443 Mallview Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,886

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    443 Mallview Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /26

      Est $182,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Canterbury Ln Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      280 Canterbury Ln Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Rodriguez Taylor Street Realty

  • /34

    $452,879

    New Construction $62K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    616 Switchgrass Way Unit 61005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    READY TO MOVE-IN! Located within the highly sought-after IPSD 204 district, this townhome is served by the nationally recognized Neuqua Valley High School, known for its excellence in education and community involvement. Special Financing Offers for Qualified Buyers The Bowman plan combines space, style, and functionality in a beautifully designed townhome offering 2,097 square feet of living

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    616 Switchgrass Way Unit 61005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    436 Cambridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,686

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grano Keller Williams Infinity

    436 Cambridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /46

      Est $242,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Diane Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      203 Diane Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marge Marasco RE/MAX

  • /42

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    1404 Carriage Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    This one of a kind Cape Cod offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and sits on a spacious lot of over one-third acre backing to peaceful wooded views. If you appreciate homes with charm and character, this one is sure to impress. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a statement with its beautiful brick exterior, stunning windows with distinctive board and batten shutters that give it standout

    Melissa Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1404 Carriage Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    231 Clubhouse St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,735

    Last Listing Agent AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

    231 Clubhouse St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /18

      Est $380,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      594 Cades Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      594 Cades Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Recillas The Agency

  • /13

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    209 Bunker Hill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Beautiful 2 Story home in the Heart of Bolingbrook! Move in ready with new flooring thru out! First floor features open floor plan with tons of natural light, new wood laminate flooring throughout! Beautiful eat-in kitchen features tons of cabinet space along with SS appliances! First floor bedroom along with full bath! Second floor features 2 spacious bedrooms along with second full bath! First

    Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

    209 Bunker Hill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /19

    $533,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    205 Glendale Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,996

    Last Listing Agent Erica Bugarin Smart Home Realty

    205 Glendale Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /9

      Est $441,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      198 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

  • /3

    $129,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    112 Brook Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Zoned Commercial and conveniently located lot off of Route 53 this site is ready for your development ideas for a Shop/Office Building with 102 ft. frontage.

    Joe Contreras Karges Realty

    112 Brook Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /7

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    603 Hampshire Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

    603 Hampshire Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /13

      Est $351,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Miner Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      570 Miner Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Reedy Baird Warner

  • /18

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1 Collingwood Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Beautifully Maintained House in Brookwood Estates. Perfect open floorplan with tons of natural light! Beautiful chef's kitchen features granite counters, tile backsplash, and SS appliances! Eat-in kitchen opens right up into 2 story family room! 4 bedrooms all upstairs with tons of closet space! Move in ready with brand new flooring and carpeting! Full basement is ready for all your ideas!

    Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

    1 Collingwood Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    842 Dalton Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,956

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wigsmoen Keller Williams Infinity

    842 Dalton Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /19

      Est $421,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Sapphire Dr Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      763 Sapphire Dr Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greta Beverly Century 21 Circle

  • /17

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    458 Wyeth Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a desirable Bolingbrook neighborhood! This well-maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The main level features a bright and inviting living space with plenty of natural light, flowing into a spacious dining area and kitchen with ample cabinet storage. Upstairs, you'll find three generously

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    458 Wyeth Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1226 Chanticleer Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,810

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mateer @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1226 Chanticleer Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /19

      Est $254,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Springmist Ct Unit 393, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      346 Springmist Ct Unit 393, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Dameron Keller Williams Infinity

  • /29

    $619,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    586 Daniels St, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Located in the highly sought-after Heritage Creek subdivision, this home offers great curb appeal with a beautiful brick facade and welcoming presence. Step inside to an open and functional main level featuring a front-facing living room, separate dining room with tray ceiling, and convenient first-floor laundry. The main level showcases newer luxury wood vinyl flooring, new windows, warm wood

    Mike Berg Berg Properties

    586 Daniels St, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    347 Clubhouse St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,572

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Oliver Priority Plus Realty

    347 Clubhouse St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /11

      Est $281,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Old Stone Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      517 Old Stone Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geri McCafferty @ Properties

  • /31

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    169 Woodlet Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY MONDAY, MAY 11th***. Step into a home that feels fresh, inviting, and ready for its next chapter. With new paint and carpet throughout, every space has been thoughtfully refreshed, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The layout offers incredible flexibility with spacious, oversized bedrooms and a first-floor

    Alisa Galoozis @properties Christies International Real Estate

    169 Woodlet Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    353 Evening Star Ct Unit 353, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,237

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ortiz-Ramirez Realty of America, LLC

    353 Evening Star Ct Unit 353, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /26

      Est $302,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Monterey Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      316 Monterey Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Pena Duarte Realty Company

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home