803

Recently Sold Bolingbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1461 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,078

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    1461 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /43

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    164 S Palmer Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,093

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Strutz Village Realty, Inc.

    164 S Palmer Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /15

    $604,433

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    708 Switchgrass Way Unit 56004, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    708 Switchgrass Way Unit 56004, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /43

    $542,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    560 Boardman Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,247

    Last Listing Agent Susan Colella Baird & Warner

    560 Boardman Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /6

    $156,111

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    209 Bunker Hill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,107

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Preze RE/MAX Professionals

    209 Bunker Hill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /20

    $482,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1629 Trails End Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF

    Current Estimated Value $484,898

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ambrogio eXp Realty - Geneva

    1629 Trails End Ln Unit 6, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    210 Pacific Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,682

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wandland Compass

    210 Pacific Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1404 Canyon Ct Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,701

    Last Listing Agent Juliegcer Labady Coldwell Banker Realty

    1404 Canyon Ct Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    241 Butte View Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,202

    Last Listing Agent Hui Li Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    241 Butte View Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /18

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    764 Westwind Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,998

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mika Compass

    764 Westwind Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1456 Schoenherr Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,664

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Szram KABS Realty INC

    1456 Schoenherr Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /14

    $399,131

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    458 Ridge Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    458 Ridge Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    129 Mayfield Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,999

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Mayfield Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    400 Callery Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,302

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Nydza Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    400 Callery Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $580,111

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7 Snead Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,383

    Last Listing Agent AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

    7 Snead Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    121 S Lancaster Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,197

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mischka-Cibulsky @properties Christies International Real Estate

    121 S Lancaster Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    676 Niagara Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,588

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dunlop Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    676 Niagara Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    668 Bluebird Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,853

    Last Listing Agent Monica Domian HomeSmart Connect LLC

    668 Bluebird Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1499 Shagbark Dr Unit 921102, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,912

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rodriguez Kale Realty

    1499 Shagbark Dr Unit 921102, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    716 Ayers St, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,774

    Last Listing Agent Massie Kennard RE/MAX Action

    716 Ayers St, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    405 King Arthur Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $455,040

    Last Listing Agent Mario Tinsley Redfin Corporation

    405 King Arthur Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    424 Falcon Ridge Way Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,390

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Leal Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    424 Falcon Ridge Way Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    725 Delacourte Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,086

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Giantsos RE/MAX Professionals

    725 Delacourte Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /35

    $496,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1194 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,946

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gigler john greene, Realtor

    1194 John Hancock Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /5

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    233 Malibu Dr Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,945

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Poplawski Century 21 Integra

    233 Malibu Dr Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    135 Barbers Corner Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,632

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hall Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 Barbers Corner Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    224 Willow Bend, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,136

    Last Listing Agent LOLETA CONNOR 1Stop4homes, Inc.

    224 Willow Bend, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /26

    $171,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    451 Yorkshire Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,522

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    451 Yorkshire Square, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    553 N Ashbury Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,930

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX Mi Casa

    553 N Ashbury Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Arbors Edge Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,850

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Giantsos RE/MAX Professionals

    3 Arbors Edge Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 Davis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,183

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Jonsson Real People Realty

    118 Davis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1472 Misty Ln Unit 2B, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,335

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Su RE/MAX of Naperville

    1472 Misty Ln Unit 2B, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    130 Jerome Ln Unit 3, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,481

    Last Listing Agent Jake Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    130 Jerome Ln Unit 3, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13 Wildwood Ln Unit H, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mikosz Anmar Realty Group, LLC

    13 Wildwood Ln Unit H, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1170 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,225

    Last Listing Agent Pengfei Zhang Cloudup Realty LLC

    1170 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /39

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    857 Bluestem Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,289

    Last Listing Agent Hui Li Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    857 Bluestem Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /30

    $550,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2049 Mark Cir Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,993

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2049 Mark Cir Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /35

    $409,112

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    664 Switchgrass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kolar eXp Realty

    664 Switchgrass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /51

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1404 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,555

    Last Listing Agent Alex Susma Fulton Grace Realty

    1404 Waterside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /19

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,349

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marie Shumpert Carter Realty Group

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home