7,793

Homes in ZIP Code 65613

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $222,428 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 State Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1445 State Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /30

    $244,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    4818 S 129th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just south of Bolivar offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, all nestled in a quiet neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal, highlighted by attractive, low-maintenance vinyl siding, along with a covered front porch and a covered back deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Darin Jenkins Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    4818 S 129th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /63

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5116 S 165th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,451

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    5116 S 165th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /50

      Est $403,656 Not Listed For Sale

      5011 S 178th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5011 S 178th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidly Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /59

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    509 E Freeman St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    :This is a 2,250 sq ft home featuring a BRAND NEW 30-year TAMKO shingle roof installed in April 2026. The property has been recently renovated both interior and exterior, making it move-in ready. The home offers a stunning transformation and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room, providing over 2,200 sq ft of living space. Upgrades include extensive

    Brenda Rose Twin Gardens Realty, LLC

    509 E Freeman St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1624 E 464th Rd, Southeast Marion Township, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquetta Hensley Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

    1624 E 464th Rd, Southeast Marion Township, MO 65613
    • /16

      Est $314,822 Not Listed For Sale

      5130 S 178th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5130 S 178th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rose Twin Gardens Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $315,000

    2187 Dogwood Cir Unit 2, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Great Investment Opportunity! Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex located in a highly desirable area--just a short walk to SBU. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants seeking convenience and strong rental potential. This property boasts a solid rental history with consistently high occupancy, making it a reliable income-producing asset. Recent updates provide added peace of mind, including a new

    Christopher Aug United Country Farm & Home Sales

    2187 Dogwood Cir Unit 2, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1530 S Meadow Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,117

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Henderson ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1530 S Meadow Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /64

      Est $258,686 Not Listed For Sale

      4753 S 129th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4753 S 129th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reardon Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

  • /21

    $190,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1330 E Division St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This well-maintained home in Bolivar is in a prime location close to the schools. With a chain link fenced backyard, this property offers plenty of space inside and out. Features include a 2 car attached garage, circle driveway with extra parking, a covered front porch, huge back deck. The detached shop is a bonus and perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobbies. Inside offers a spacious layout

    Freeman Lightner EXP Realty LLC

    1330 E Division St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /30

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2901 Grant Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,441

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    2901 Grant Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /30

      Est $153,328 Not Listed For Sale

      913 E College St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      913 E College St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Roberts Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

  • /116

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,722 Sq Ft

    1320 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    There are houses... and then there are homes that quietly welcome you in and invite life to unfold with ease. Set on nearly 1.86 acres in sought-after Lakewood Hills in Bolivar, this remarkable custom home offers 4778 square feet of finished living space plus 944 unfinished basement square footage. Space to breathe, without ever feeling far from the ones you love. Step inside and feel the home

    Paula Hubbert Hubbert Realty

    1320 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /34

    $472,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    000 Hwy Y, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Skalicky Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

    000 Hwy Y, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /32

      Est $297,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1212 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Rich Stellar Real Estate Co.

  • /26

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    411 S Denver Place, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,170 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet cul-de-sac within a great neighborhood. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow through the main living areas, enhanced by vinyl plank flooring, while the bedrooms feature cozy carpet and the kitchen and bathrooms are finished with tile for added durability. The kitchen includes a large pantry,

    Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    411 S Denver Place, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /40

    $294,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    670 N Sunset Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,333

    Last Listing Agent Bill Tropepe Century 21 Performance Realty

    670 N Sunset Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      4766 S 172nd Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4766 S 172nd Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emma Bell ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /31

    $194,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    2511 Orchard Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,343 sq ft with numerous updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, siding, windows, and gutters. Inside, you'll find new carpet, fresh finishes, and a stylish kitchen featuring white cabinetry and granite countertops.The functional layout offers spacious living and dining areas, while the exterior includes a fenced yard, fresh

    Kelly Roy Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

    2511 Orchard Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1603 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,805

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Burres Billy Bruce Realty

    1603 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /32

      Est $364,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1525 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Blair J-S Realty

  • /90

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    3791 S 125th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Storybook Charm Meets Modern Country Luxury on 4+ Acres North of Bolivar, MO! Welcome home to this picture-perfect 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with wraparound porch, stone fireplace, and breathtaking panoramic views of its serene 5-acre setting. From the moment you arrive, the storybook curb appeal and inviting front porch set the tone for this exceptional property. Step inside the grand two-story

    Paula Hubbert Hubbert Realty

    3791 S 125th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /28

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    760 W Stewart St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hoover Stellar Real Estate Co.

    760 W Stewart St, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /22

      Est $132,781 Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      225 S Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

  • /15

    $237,300 Pending

    • Land
    • 30.82 Acres
    • $7,700 per Acre

    006 E 500 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Beautiful 30.82± acre tract offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Tucked away for seclusion, this property provides an ideal setting to build your dream home while still enjoying quick access to modern amenities. Located just south of Bolivar and only minutes from the highway, making for an easy commute to Springfield. Property is serviced by Southwest Electric Utilities. Gently

    Michael 'Payton' Cribbs Billy Bruce Realty

    006 E 500 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /45

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1716 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,687

    Last Listing Agent Corey Rich Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1716 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      013 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      013 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael 'Payton' Cribbs Billy Bruce Realty

  • /22

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    3760 W Riley St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Brand new and all brick, this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is located in one of Bolivar's newest subdivisions and features a popular split-bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the Kitchen, Casual Dining, and Living Room—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The Kitchen showcases granite countertops, a center island

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    3760 W Riley St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /70

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    558 E 427th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,924

    Last Listing Agent Haleigh Ankrom Billy Bruce Realty

    558 E 427th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      007 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      007 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

• /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    000 E 480th Unit Lot 8, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Cathy Bonham EXP Realty LLC

    000 E 480th Unit Lot 8, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /43

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3429 S 170th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,164

    Last Listing Agent Jaxin Akins Akins Realty

    3429 S 170th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /98

      Est $481,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1138 E 425th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1138 E 425th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Moreland More-Land Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $150,000

    26304 County Road 322, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Fully Furnished Duplex with Pomme de Terre Lake Views! Welcome to your turnkey lakeside retreat! This beautifully maintained fully furnished duplex offers breathtaking views of Pomme de Terre Lake and an incredible opportunity for full-time living, a weekend getaway, or an investment property. Each side of the duplex features a comfortable living space, well-equipped kitchenette, and a cozy

    Megan Dietz United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC

    26304 County Road 322, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /15

    $86,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    003 E 500 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

003 E 500 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /12

      Est $93,006 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1120 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Owen Keller Williams

  • /38

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    603 W Jackson St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    City convenience, homestead possibilities. This home has everything you need and all that you want. Established gardens are separately fenced, so the rest of the yard can be wide open. There's a sturdy hen house in place, ready for your chickens that can free range a massive double wrap around fenced yard. The lovely covered porch promises many days to relax, rain or shine. Come inside to

    Jacquelynn Thompson Wiser Living Realty LLC

    603 W Jackson St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /66

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4347 S 90th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mauck Stellar Real Estate Co.

    4347 S 90th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2305 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Cronkhite Keller Williams

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home