7,796

Homes in ZIP Code 65613

Section Image
  • /28

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    501 S Flint Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Hard-to-find Bolivar gem --blink and you'll miss it!!!Step inside and you'll feel it immediately -- an airy layout that just flows. This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home was designed to stand out, with a unique open floor plan and trendy, finishes that hit the mark in every room.The living, kitchen, and dining spaces all connect perfectly, making it ideal for entertaining or just enjoying

    Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    501 S Flint Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /51

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4583 Fairway Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,551

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    4583 Fairway Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /12

      Est $86,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1120 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Owen Keller Williams

  • /7

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $211,230 per Acre

    002 S Faith Ct, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This piece of prime property is a perfect place to start or relocate your business. With high traffic neighboring businesses and new residential subdivisions behind the property, this is one of the best locations in Bolivar. The property adjoins a paved street, has underground power, and city water and sewer.

    Michael 'Payton' Cribbs Billy Bruce Realty

    002 S Faith Ct, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /16

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1217 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    1217 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2305 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Cronkhite Keller Williams

  • /63

    $548,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    915 E 438th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    If you've been dreaming about a place with room to breathe but still want an easy drive to town, this one's going to feel like home before you even make it up the driveway. Sitting on 2.8 acres just minutes from town and Hwy 13, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with 2 half baths offers comfortable living, surrounded by peaceful country views and just the right amount of privacy. Inside,

    Danielle Beersman Keller Williams Local

    915 E 438th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    713 W Wollard St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,962

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rogers Home Team Property

    713 W Wollard St, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /20

      Est $212,801 Not Listed For Sale

      661 Russell Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      661 Russell Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gene Rice Ozarks Home Realty

  • /27

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    551 S Elgin Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a smart and efficient layout designed for easy living. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the space feel bright and connected. The living room features durable vinyl plank flooring, combining style with low-maintenance convenience. Each bedroom is thoughtfully sized to make the most of the home's

    Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    551 S Elgin Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /8

    $57,777 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 16 Timber Ridge, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $11,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent 417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 16 Timber Ridge, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /82

      Est $393,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1741 W Northwood St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

  • /2

    $47,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $151,613 per Acre

    0 S Hedgewood Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Back on the market due to no fault of the Seller. .31 of an acre level lot located in Burlington Heights Subdivision, with all utilities available. Perfect for your new home and close to Bolivar shopping and schools!!

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    0 S Hedgewood Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /16

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1229 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    1229 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E 480th Unit Lot 4, Bolivar, MO 65613

      000 E 480th Unit Lot 4, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacquetta Hensley Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $78,849 per Acre

    000 W Aldrich Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This 6.34-acre property is ideally situated just outside the city limits of Bolivar, offering excellent potential for commercial development. It boasts high visibility and accessibility thanks to its location just off of Highway 13. The land benefits from paved frontage, ensuring ease of access and a professional appearance for any business or development project. Its proximity to the city

    Robert Moreland More-Land Realty, LLC

    000 W Aldrich Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /25

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1912 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,254

    Last Listing Agent Katie Price Frontier Mac Realty

    1912 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 E Maupin St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1205 E Maupin St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

• /23

    $242,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    3840 W Riley St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    All-brick and brand new, this charming home in Saige Place, Bolivar's new subdivision, offers the perfect blend of comfort and easy living. With 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, the popular split floorplan gives everyone a bit of space while still keeping things cozy and connected. Step onto the welcoming covered Front Porch, perfect for greeting guests. Inside, the Living Room opens up to the Kitchen and

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    3840 W Riley St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /20

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2530 S Hartford Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,223

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    2530 S Hartford Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E 480th Unit Lot 6, Bolivar, MO 65613

      000 E 480th Unit Lot 6, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Roy Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

  • /92

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    1035 N Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Find space, comfort, and craftsmanship at 1035 N Oakland Ave. This home feels grand, yet warm and welcoming at the same time. It's luxurious in all the right ways, while still easily suited for everyday living. Host an upscale charity fundraiser one night, then roll up the garage doors and welcome friends for a casual BBQ the next. It's truly the best of both worlds. The location is second to

    Kim Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1035 N Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4170 S 103rd Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 20.95 Acres
    • $9,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Veitschegger Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    4170 S 103rd Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      2552 Laredo Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2552 Laredo Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Bray Bray & Company Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $166,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    114 N Elgin Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Charming and beautifully updated, this well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. The light-filled living room features a striking double tray ceiling and flows effortlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Step out onto the deck and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with warm oak

    Walter Spindler Neighborhood Real Estate

    114 N Elgin Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /41

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    779 781 Morgan, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,266

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hubbert Hubbert Realty

    779 781 Morgan, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /22

      Est $180,150 Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Parkview St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      118 E Parkview St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Partin Partin Roweton, LLC

  • /4

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $450,000 per Acre

    004 S Durango Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    **Prime Commercial Opportunity - Ideal Location with Utilities!** ''Seize the chance to own this 1-acre commercial property perfectly situated off Highway 13, right next to Freddie's restaurant, a brand-new truck stop, and a rapidly expanding residential subdivision. This high-traffic area ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal spot for retail, office, or service

    Michael 'Payton' Cribbs Billy Bruce Realty

    004 S Durango Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1316 W Fair Play St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1316 W Fair Play St, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /41

      Est $363,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 S Mesa Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2225 S Mesa Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

  • /27

    $189,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    1904 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring numerous updates inside and out! Enjoy peace of mind with a 1 year old HVAC system, roof, siding, fascia and windows. The interior boasts updated flooring in high-traffic areas for added durability and style. Step outside to a spacious backyard complete with a newer deck--perfect for entertaining--and a handy storage

    Austin Anderson Cantrell Real Estate

    1904 S Village Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /43

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5106 S 165th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,879

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jones Valiant Group Real Estate

    5106 S 165th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /22

      Est $247,730 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 S Faith Ct, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2020 S Faith Ct, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Cronkhite Keller Williams

  • /38

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    604 N Claud Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Located in the heart of Bolivar, this all-brick 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious layout with multiple living areas and some recent updates in the last two to three years. Inside, you'll find two comfortable living rooms, providing plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a separate family or game room.The updated kitchen features new cabinets installed in 2024, along

    Andrea Rogers Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    604 N Claud Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /48

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1798 E 328th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,922

    Last Listing Agent Robert Partin Partin Roweton, LLC

    1798 E 328th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2060 S Faith Ct, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2060 S Faith Ct, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Cronkhite Keller Williams

  • /11

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    565 N Williams Place, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Step into this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood. The home features stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering both durability and modern appeal. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces, creating a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Each bedroom offers ample closet

    Dustin Ross Neighborhood Real Estate

    565 N Williams Place, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1024 S Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,439

    Last Listing Agent Candace Turnbull Old World Realty, LLC

    1024 S Oakland Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2345 S Cheri Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Jasper Keller Williams

  • /42

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 9.59 Acres
    • $28,665 per Acre

    000 W Erskine & Drake St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    ATTENTION ALL BUILDERS!!! Great investment opportunity! Buildable land, on two dead end streets in a wonderful established neighborhood. This land is Zoned R-4, so it can be single or multi-family dwellings, and it is part of the Catalpa subdivision, with a history of great homes in a good, buildable price ranges. The land is an easy extension of Erskine St & Drake St, with an estimated 20-25

    Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    000 W Erskine & Drake St, Bolivar, MO 65613

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home