912

Recently Sold Homes in 28422

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $249,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1523 White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1523 White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /13

    $289,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    254 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 4401, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Martino Pulte Home Company

    254 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 4401, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $384,685 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2362 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,581

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN MACE Carolina Property Sales

    2362 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /7

    $77,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit A-59, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pittman RE/MAX Revolution

    2571 St James Dr Unit A-59, Southport, NC 28461
  • /8

    $82,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit A-8, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

    2571 St James Dr Unit A-8, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $503,929 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3400 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3400 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /84

    $690,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    461 Springwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,144

    Last Listing Agent Team Krueger Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    461 Springwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /102

    $340,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1070 Midway Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,831

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cox Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1070 Midway Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /23

    $85,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    990 Ashburton Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Jones PROACTIVE Real Estate

    990 Ashburton Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /8

    $29,375 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    782 Pondview Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $61,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stewart Century 21 Collective

    782 Pondview Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /16

    $140,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    320 Blounts Bay Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $378,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Irby Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    320 Blounts Bay Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $312,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2216 Grande Palms Trail SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vargas Beasley Real Broker, LLC

    2216 Grande Palms Trail SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /49

    $499,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1156 Turnata Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,000

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1156 Turnata Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /26

    $289,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3388 River Ct, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3388 River Ct, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /7

    $302,990 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1096 High Tide St SE Unit 3601, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Martino Pulte Home Company

    1096 High Tide St SE Unit 3601, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /57

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1590 Lightered Knot Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,979

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Brooks Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1590 Lightered Knot Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /40

    $564,400 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1722 Merriweather Ln SE Unit 65, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    1722 Merriweather Ln SE Unit 65, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /38

    $324,999 Sold May 11, 2026

    4330 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 258, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4330 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 258, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /79

    $299,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3908 Cross St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,919

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Smith Coastal Properties

    3908 Cross St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /66

    $215,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    685 Beachwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stewart Century 21 Collective

    685 Beachwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /30

    $319,995 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1115 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    1115 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    894 Hollybriar Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donohue Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    894 Hollybriar Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /78

    $349,999 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    4031 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 209, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4031 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 209, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /75

    $630,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    749 Breezewood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,077

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    749 Breezewood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /46

    $399,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1196 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 610 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,000

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    1196 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /45

    $299,999 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4189 Morning Light Dr SE Unit 284, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4189 Morning Light Dr SE Unit 284, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /8

    $36,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit D21, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

    2571 St James Dr Unit D21, Southport, NC 28461
  • /6

    $112,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit D26, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

    2571 St James Dr Unit D26, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2399 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,934

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    2399 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /47

    $264,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1487 Round Ridge Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,649

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Zakszeski Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1487 Round Ridge Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $299,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    237 Ocean Pointe Blvd Unit 9, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    237 Ocean Pointe Blvd Unit 9, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /67

    $93,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    652 Kempton Ct SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $251,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,901

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spencer RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island

    652 Kempton Ct SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /60

    $579,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    651 Gilbert Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,423

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McDaniel Palm Realty, Inc.

    651 Gilbert Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /30

    $374,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1917 Mansfield Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,295

    Chesapeake Homes Goose Marsh

    1917 Mansfield Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    642 Darby St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cato Kelly NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    642 Darby St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /20

    $192,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1900 Old Ocean Hwy, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,795

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1900 Old Ocean Hwy, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /24

    $319,990 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1774 Piney Creek Rd NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    1774 Piney Creek Rd NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /37

    $276,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2140 Grande Palms Trail Unit Lot 10, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    2140 Grande Palms Trail Unit Lot 10, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /25

    $289,995 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    627 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    627 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $93,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    729 Breezewood Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $273,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Senter Heather Senter Realty

    729 Breezewood Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home