912

Recently Sold Homes in 28422

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $399,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    633 Ashvale Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,602

    Chesapeake Homes Goose Marsh

    633 Ashvale Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /143

    $503,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233098, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233098, Southport, NC 28461
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2401 Sunset Harbor Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,859

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mace CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

    2401 Sunset Harbor Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /16

    $531,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3377 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3377 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /49

    $310,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1041 S Fisher King Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,850

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wils HAVEN Realty Co.

    1041 S Fisher King Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1495 Round Ridge Rd, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,064

    Last Listing Agent Adam Connolly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1495 Round Ridge Rd, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    520 Timbercrest Cir Unit 5b, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 588 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Ricks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    520 Timbercrest Cir Unit 5b, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    658 Edgeside Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

    Chesapeake Homes Goose Marsh

    658 Edgeside Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /43

    $334,999 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4253 Bright Blossom SE Unit Lot 234, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4253 Bright Blossom SE Unit Lot 234, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /16

    $24,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2920 Verrazano Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mitchell Salt Air Realty LLC

    2920 Verrazano Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /33

    $467,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1194 Serotina Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,591

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heiber Swanson Realty-Brunswick County

    1194 Serotina Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /54

    $339,999 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4265 Bright Blossom Way Unit Lot 237, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4265 Bright Blossom Way Unit Lot 237, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /8

    $37,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    711 Mallard Ct SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $129,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,438

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weiser Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    711 Mallard Ct SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /27

    $259,999 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    199 Kite Cir NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    199 Kite Cir NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /13

    $472,400 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1163 Natal Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,748

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    1163 Natal Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1062 Bahama Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,874

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jenkins Century 21 Collective

    1062 Bahama Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /27

    $254,999 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1539 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1539 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /104

    $699,999 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    968 Ashburton Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $703,255

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Lin Century 21 Collective

    968 Ashburton Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /45

    $60,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    778 Cedarhurst Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $162,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    778 Cedarhurst Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    396 Lockwood Folly Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,007 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chappell Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    396 Lockwood Folly Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home