912

Recently Sold Homes in 28422

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $14,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461
  • /49

    $395,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    746 Creekway Cir SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,292

    Last Listing Agent Julie Popichak Southern Realty Advantage LLC

    746 Creekway Cir SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /45

    $398,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1254 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 593 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,478

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    1254 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /43

    $364,999 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4338 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 256, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4338 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 256, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /27

    $242,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2218 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,274

    Last Listing Agent Deb Conley-Levandoski Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2218 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $447,335 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1246 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1246 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /55

    $334,999 Sold Oct 11, 2025

    4253 Bright Blossom Way Unit Lot 234, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4253 Bright Blossom Way Unit Lot 234, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /27

    $389,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2386 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,206

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mace Carolina Property Sales

    2386 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /44

    $319,990 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4064 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 325, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4064 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 325, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    644 Lemming Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,567

    Chesapeake Homes Goose Marsh

    644 Lemming Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /22

    $547,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    157 Bremerton Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,191

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    157 Bremerton Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /31

    $299,740 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1531 W White Egret Ln Unit Lot 759, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1531 W White Egret Ln Unit Lot 759, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /40

    $367,999 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2083 Cypress Hill Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rolling Hills

    2083 Cypress Hill Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /57

    $545,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1414 Serrulata Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,901

    Last Listing Agent Andra Browning Nest Realty

    1414 Serrulata Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /12

    $24,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3026 Hartley Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $141,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Gordon Coastal Development & Realty Oak Island

    3026 Hartley Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /115

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1420 Whisperwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,932

    Last Listing Agent Team Krueger Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1420 Whisperwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $291,487 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1790 Piney Creek Road Northeas, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1790 Piney Creek Road Northeas, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $642,798 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3415 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3415 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /19

    $249,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1424 Pine Log Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,713

    Ryan Homes Middle Creek Village - Coastal Cottages

    1424 Pine Log Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /57

    $378,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3235 Mooring SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,532

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3235 Mooring SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $282,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    246 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 45, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    246 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 45, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /52

    $341,100 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    709 Lakeland Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,557

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Maxwell ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    709 Lakeland Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /77

    $525,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    693 Summerhaven Ln SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,570

    Last Listing Agent Zack Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    693 Summerhaven Ln SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /2

    $3,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3055 Palentino Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $4,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,872

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

    3055 Palentino Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /58

    $419,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1250 Formosa Dr Unit 84, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1250 Formosa Dr Unit 84, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $290,970 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1802 Piney Creek Road Northeas, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1802 Piney Creek Road Northeas, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit B11, Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hoke Flynt St James Properties LLC

    2571 St James Dr Unit B11, Southport, NC 28461
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1085 High Tide St SE Unit 32, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    1085 High Tide St SE Unit 32, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /55

    $299,999 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    304 Kite Cir NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,862

    Last Listing Agent Susan Litzsinger Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    304 Kite Cir NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /79

    $390,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    796 Folly, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,315

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gulledge Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    796 Folly, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /41

    $349,999 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4043 Morning Light Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4043 Morning Light Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    463 Arlington Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Jones PROACTIVE Real Estate

    463 Arlington Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    570 Shady Birch Ln NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    570 Shady Birch Ln NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /28

    $401,100 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    660 Savanac St SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    660 Savanac St SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /27

    $299,999 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1511 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1511 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /39

    $296,840 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4252 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 254, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4252 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 254, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $551,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3381 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

3381 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /34

    $329,999 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2039 Cypress Hill Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rolling Hills

    2039 Cypress Hill Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $558,723 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3313 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3313 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home