912

Recently Sold Homes in 28422

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $29,497 Sold May 28, 2025

    270 Long Leaf Hills Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $18,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    270 Long Leaf Hills Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /62

    $315,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3904 Hickory View Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,759

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Snyder Sunset Harbor Realty LLC

    3904 Hickory View Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    554 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricks Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    554 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $239,995 Sold May 22, 2025

    224 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 49, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    224 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 49, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /141

    $800,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1796 Candle Ridge Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,182

    Last Listing Agent Team Selling Sand Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1796 Candle Ridge Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /26

    $507,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3316 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3316 Island Lakes Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /80

    $370,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    186 Autumn Breeze Ln NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,424

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cotton RE/MAX Southern Coast

    186 Autumn Breeze Ln NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /53

    $565,200 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233084, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233084, Southport, NC 28461
  • /46

    $389,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2417 Sunset Harbor Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,296

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mace CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

    2417 Sunset Harbor Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /39

    $317,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1120 Burled Oak Ridge Loop SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Locke Swanson Realty-Brunswick County

    1120 Burled Oak Ridge Loop SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2129 Grande Palms Trail Unit Lot 92, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2129 Grande Palms Trail Unit Lot 92, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /75

    $349,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1724 Culdees Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,656

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    1724 Culdees Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /3

    $360,225 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    591 Newgate Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Delponte Today Homes Realty NC, LLC

    591 Newgate Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /12

    $324,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    2163 Webfoot Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Middle Creek Village - Single Family Homes

    2163 Webfoot Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /31

    $412,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1114 Natal Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 478 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,106

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    1114 Natal Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $25,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3032 Spero St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    3032 Spero St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /52

    $495,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    738 Ocean Hwy E, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,998

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Earp Realty ONE Group Dockside North

    738 Ocean Hwy E, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /39

    $314,999 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1515 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1515 W White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /35

    $619,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1123 Natal Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,868

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1123 Natal Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /34

    $399,999 Sold May 03, 2026

    2068 Cypress Hill Dr SE Unit Lot 277, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2068 Cypress Hill Dr SE Unit Lot 277, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /80

    $382,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1705 Sun Palms Blvd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,987

    Last Listing Agent Matt Woodrow Coastal Lights Realty

    1705 Sun Palms Blvd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /3

    $4,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 S Chickadee St SE, Blng Spring Lks, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    0 S Chickadee St SE, Blng Spring Lks, NC 28461
  • /82

    $445,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    716 Mallard Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,084

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spencer RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island

    716 Mallard Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /3

    $373,283 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    588 Newgate Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,141

588 Newgate Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /51

    $359,999 Sold May 03, 2026

    2076 Cypress Hill Dr SE Unit Lot 275, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2076 Cypress Hill Dr SE Unit Lot 275, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /94

    $825,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    741 Breezewood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,785

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sloop RE/MAX Executive

    741 Breezewood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /41

    $324,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1543 W White Egret Ln Unit Lot 762, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1543 W White Egret Ln Unit Lot 762, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /113

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1626 Amberwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,281

    Last Listing Agent Heather LaMora Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1626 Amberwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /53

    $305,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4522 Spring Air Ct SE Unit Lot 229, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4522 Spring Air Ct SE Unit Lot 229, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /13

    $316,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2564 Provence Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,023

    Last Listing Agent Kate Ienna Discover NC Homes

    2564 Provence Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1265 Gilbert Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Thompson Hilton Auction & Realty Inc-Whiteville

    1265 Gilbert Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /43

    $409,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    776 Folly Dr Unit 45, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    776 Folly Dr Unit 45, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /32

    $410,100 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1207 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,990

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lopez ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    1207 Palatka Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /44

    $339,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4272 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 249, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4272 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 249, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /61

    $567,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1179 Woodbridge Ln SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Isenhour Brunswick Unknown Office

    1179 Woodbridge Ln SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422
  • /84

    $698,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    476 Arlington Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,210

    Last Listing Agent Steven Adams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    476 Arlington Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /44

    $510,100 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233102, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    4006 St James Drive St Unit 37233102, Southport, NC 28461
  • /3

    $28,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2466 Caraway Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,968

    Last Listing Agent Alan Boisvert Discover NC Homes

    2466 Caraway Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $312,205 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    955 Rindlewood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    955 Rindlewood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /31

    $624,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1418 Serrulata Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,873

1418 Serrulata Dr SE, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28422

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home