8,943

Bolivia, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 330, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 330, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,999
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /27

    $287,850

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    471 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Don't miss out on coastal modern living at Autumn Trail- brand new 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhomes that perfectly blends coastal charm with modern sophistication. Located just 15-20 minutes from the sands of Oak Island, Holden Beach and the historic charm of South Port!! These townhomes are designed for versatility, the open-concept floor plan features a coveted first-floor primary suite

    Andrew Jones ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    471 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /41

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1939 Midway Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Horn Horn Realty

    1939 Midway Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 328, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      126 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 328, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,999
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /20

    $110,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $186,441 per Acre

    2933 Island Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    PRICE DROP ON THIS RARE DOUBLE LOT WITH SEPTIC, WELL & PRIVATE DOCK IN PLACE! Nestled among beautiful, mature trees in the highly sought-after gated community of River Run Plantation, this exceptional marsh front property offers a peaceful retreat with stunning views of the Lockwood Folly River. The old-growth landscaping provides natural charm and privacy, while direct marsh frontage gives you

    Wendi McLamb Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    2933 Island Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /33

    $288,499

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    166 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 657, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    166 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 657, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 697, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      231 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 697, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,490
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /34

    $317,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1710 W Coronado Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home located in Bolivia, NC offering comfortable living in a peaceful coastal setting. This well-maintained property features a functional layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light. Enjoy relaxing outdoor areas and a convenient location just a short drive to Oak Island, Southport, and Holden Beach, golf courses, shopping, and dining. Ideal for a primary

    Amanda Howell Paterson PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1710 W Coronado Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $367,240

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4517 Spring Air Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4517 Spring Air Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 331, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      138 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit Lot 331, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,999
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /139

    $745,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    1715 Mute Swan Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    1715 MUTE SWAN LANE at Winding RiverCalling all Wine Enthusiasts, and those who love to entertain: Showcase your wine selection within the Glass enclosed climate-controlled Wine-Closet. Step inside 1715 MUTE SWAN LANE and feel an immediate sense that this is the ONE--A place to call home. Upon entering, the grand foyer leads to a spacious great room with coffered ceilings and a gas fireplace,

    Tom Saffioti Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1715 Mute Swan Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /49

    $365,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4059 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 216, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4059 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 216, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 656, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      158 Kite Cir NE Unit Lot 656, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,490
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /31

    $269,990

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    775 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Welcome to Middle Creek Village Villas, where coastal living meets comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities--all just minutes from the beach. These are the only new villas in the area offering true main-level living with low-maintenance ease, including full lawncare for every villa homeowner.Step into the Nassau Cove, a beautifully designed duplex end-unit that feels both spacious and

    Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    775 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /55

    $339,999

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4514 Spring Air Ct SE Unit Lot 231, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4514 Spring Air Ct SE Unit Lot 231, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Paposa Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      463 Paposa Place SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Inzalaco Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

  • /30

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    ACADIA Plan at Rolling Hills, Bolivia, NC 28422

    The Acadia is one of our ranch style plans available to build in our Rolling Hills community in Bolivia, NC that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,618 of living space and a 2-car garage. 3 unique exterior elevations are available to choose between to achieve the look that best suits your preferences. This floorplan has so much to offer future homeowners! As you make your way off the front porch,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1040 Southport Supply Rd SE Unit 38338691, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /22

    $367,485

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2054 Springbrook Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    2054 Springbrook Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 New Sun Dr SE Unit Lot 94, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1433 New Sun Dr SE Unit Lot 94, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lattanza Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /19

    $299,766

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    426 Galloping Foal Way SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    The Brunswick is a new construction single-story home in River Tide Farms, Bolivia NC, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout with 9-ft ceilings and LVP flooring in the main living areas. The kitchen features an 11-ft island, 36'' cabinets, and quartz countertops, flowing into a bright family room. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with quartz,

    Angela Reels Mungo Homes

    426 Galloping Foal Way SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /54

    $129,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2920 Brown Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jabin Norris PROACTIVE Real Estate

    2920 Brown Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Mansfield Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1943 Mansfield Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Delponte Today Homes Realty NC, LLC

  • /31

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1550 E White Egret Ln NE Unit Lot 738, Bolivia, NC 28422

    New home in Bolivia! Welcome to Eagle Creek! Location is key for this neighborhood, close to the Brunswick County Government Center, Brunswick Community College, Novant Hospital, and only 20 minutes to Leland! And with the beaches of Oak Island and Holden Beach only 20 minutes away, Salt Life starts right here! The Kerry plan offers indoor/outdoor living with an open concept living area and

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1550 E White Egret Ln NE Unit Lot 738, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /17

    $279,995

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    751 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Middle Creek Village - Coastal Cottages

    751 Savinwood Trail NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Cypress Forest Way Unit Lot 22, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4024 Cypress Forest Way Unit Lot 22, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /41

    $649,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    778 Cedarhurst Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Built by Corey Sligh of Sligh Homes, this new construction residence reflects the philosophy that has made his homes stand out across the area: what Sligh Homes delivers as standard is what many builders charge extra for. From the materials selected to the level of finish throughout, this home is designed to offer true custom quality at a price point that is both competitive and compelling.

    Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    778 Cedarhurst Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /58

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4268 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 250, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4268 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 250, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      4068 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 324, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4068 Morning Light Dr Unit Lot 324, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,990
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    484 Ariosto Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $46,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Adams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    484 Ariosto Ave SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Ament Way SE Unit Lot 331, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1742 Ament Way SE Unit Lot 331, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /2

    $71,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    179 Center Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    179 Center Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    000 Neck Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $33,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ramirez Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    000 Neck Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Turnata Dr SE Unit 59, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1182 Turnata Dr SE Unit 59, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /147

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    1842 Quail Point SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    1842 Quail Point - So very well built. Constructed like an engineer would do for his own home - AND DID. Owner is a commercial engineer whose attention to the details is evident with every decision made throughout the building process. Better than new - this home is move in ready and can be yours tomorrow. Architect Ron A Vonderwater designed this 3-bedroom 3.5-bathroom home featuring 2

    Tom Saffioti Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1842 Quail Point SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /81

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1803 Smoketree Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,190

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Brand Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1803 Smoketree Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Ashvale Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      639 Ashvale Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /131

    $812,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1731 Mute Swan Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,424

    Last Listing Agent Tom Saffioti Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1731 Mute Swan Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit 327, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Spotted Owl Way NE Unit 327, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,999
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home