11,947

Boone County, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $224,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hora Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

  • /23

    $122,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1601 2nd St, Boone, IA 50036

    Great Location!! Close to the Middle School, Ledges Grade School and Cedar Pointe Golf Course. Solid, well built home. Property tax incentives with the City of Boone. The first $75,000.00 of assessed value will be forgiven for 5 years with $10,000.00 in updates. Info at www.boonegov.com Main level includes living room, dining room, sunroom, kitchen and 3/4 bath. Upper floor has a full bath, 2

    Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1601 2nd St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /4

    $180,360

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1236 198th Rd, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,133

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    1236 198th Rd, Boone, IA 50036
    • /19

      Est $220,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036

      • Studio
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      327 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX

  • /22

    $1

    • Land
    • 76.2 Acres

    0 270th St, Luther, IA 50152

    This property offers a strong investment opportunity with a quality CSR rating, county tile running through the farm, and an excellent location with convenient access to surrounding areas. The property is composed of one tract of land totaling 76.2 +/- acres, more or less, in Sec 25-83N-25W. Highlights: Strong CSR Great Location County Tile on the Farm Sealed Bid Auction Date: Tuesday, June 16th,

    David Whitaker Whitaker Marketing Group

    0 270th St, Luther, IA 50152
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    921 2nd St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,665

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rogers Realty One Group Impact

    921 2nd St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /8

      Est $129,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      421 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX

  • /28

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    714 5th St, Boone, IA 50036

    This updated 3 Bedroom is not only charming, but has so many functional features! Large front porch/ mud room, formal dining area in addition to a kitchen large enough for a table. Nice sized living room with cute ornamental fireplace. One main floor bedroom, 2 nice sized rooms and full bathroom upstairs. Attached garage, nice sized lot.Brand new Carpet and vinyl flooring in kitchen. Seller

    Emily Graeve RE/MAX Generations

    714 5th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /23

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1420 1st St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,877

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sunstrom Nerem & Associates

    1420 1st St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /20

      Est $115,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      633 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dori Burma iHome Realty

  • /26

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6100 W Lincoln Way Unit 64, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath double-wide nestled on a large private lot surrounded by mature trees. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy and natural beauty. Inside you will find an open floor plan with two bright living areas, a roomy kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a cozy dining nook ideal for family meals or entertaining guests. The primary

    Sarah Williams RE/MAX Revolution

    6100 W Lincoln Way Unit 64, Ames, IA 50014
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    629 Sunset Place, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,304

    Last Listing Agent John Livingston Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    629 Sunset Place, Boone, IA 50036
    • /21

      Est $216,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      205 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Orngard Friedrich Realty

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    2292 Roadrunner Place, Madrid, IA 50156

    Welcome to Ironwood Acres, Madrid's newest development located on the west side of town. This executive-style neighborhood offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home on spacious lots with the freedom to bring your own builder. A mix of flat and walkout lots allows for a variety of home designs to fit your vision and lifestyle. Homes built in Ironwood Acres will qualify for a five-year tax

    Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    2292 Roadrunner Place, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1203 Story St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,451

    Last Listing Agent Tara Murray Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    1203 Story St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /23

      Est $198,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      327 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Associates

  • /27

    $217,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    102 E Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, brand-new 2-story townhome offering 1,148 square feet of modern, low-maintenance living — with no HOA fees or restrictions.Step inside to stylish LVP flooring throughout the main level, combining durability and contemporary appeal. The open-concept layout creates seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas — perfect for both everyday

    Timothy Lucken Real Broker, LLC

    102 E Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    407 E Walnut St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,934

    Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    407 E Walnut St, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /21

      Est $218,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Horstman Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land

    2287 Roadrunner Place, Madrid, IA 50156

    All information obtained from seller and public records.

    Natalie Swanson RE/MAX Precision

    2287 Roadrunner Place, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /22

    $146,464

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    209 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,241

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    209 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /10

      Est $199,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /35

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    521 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036

    Step into modern luxury with this stunning new construction home designed with an open-concept layout that blends style, function, and comfort. From the moment you walk in, the soaring 9-foot ceilings on both the main level and basement create an airy, spacious feel that stands out from the typical new build. The sleek black trim package carried throughout the entire interior and exterior

    Justin Marshall RE/MAX Results

    521 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    622 S Washington St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • Studio
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,323

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    622 S Washington St, Madrid, IA 50156
    • /25

      Est $162,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      521 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

  • /21

    $192,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1221 12th St, Boone, IA 50036

    Fall in love with this adorable and well-cared-for home that perfectly blends spacious living with cozy charm--all set on a desirable corner lot with easy access to anywhere in town.The main floor offers a welcoming layout featuring a large kitchen with abundant cabinet space, a formal dining room that flows seamlessly into the bright and comfortable living room, plus a dedicated office

    InSun Colerick Heartland Realty

    1221 12th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /11

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1121 1127 Parkway Dr, Boone, IA 50036

    • Studio
    • 8 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Balac Realty ONE Group Impact

    1121 1127 Parkway Dr, Boone, IA 50036
    • /12

      Est $179,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 6th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      331 6th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Cox Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

  • /17

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $112,281 per Acre

    1227 290th St, Woodward, IA 50276

    This Lustron Home is made to last. Have you dreamt of living where privacy, freedom, and wide open space come standard? Tucked away at the end of a dead end road with no close neighbors, this nearly 3 acre property offers a rare opportunity for peaceful, near off grid living. The home is a tidy, single level 2 bedroom residence offering just under 1,000 square feet. Comfortable, efficient, and

    Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Assoc.

    1227 290th St, Woodward, IA 50276
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    764 C Ave, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,368

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    764 C Ave, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /28

      Est $208,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 7th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      115 7th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,650
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    002 285th Ln, Madrid, IA 50156

    I am pleased to present a scenic river valley acreage offering privacy, panoramic views, and significant development potential. Located on a quiet dead-end road with minimal gravel access, the land?s natural grade is ideal for walkout home designs or a potential event venue. Key features include:- Proximity to the Des Moines River, a new boat ramp, and Ledges State Park.- Flexibility to

    Jason Ring RE/MAX Precision

    002 285th Ln, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    915 15th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,462

    Last Listing Agent Marolynn Berrett Heartland Realty

    915 15th St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /20

      Est $213,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      509 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent InSun Colerick Heartland Realty

  • /31

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1322 Southview Ct, Boone, IA 50036

    Well maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of open-concept living! Built in 2004, this spacious home features a bright and inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm, connected space with great natural light. Step outside to enjoy peaceful golf course views

    Jen Burkamper RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1322 Southview Ct, Boone, IA 50036
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    802 S State St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,529

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    802 S State St, Madrid, IA 50156
    • /20

      Est $151,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 7th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      630 7th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

  • /31

    $207,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    722 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    Room for Everyone - Indoors & Out! If you're searching for space, comfort, and thoughtful touches for the whole crew (including furry family members), this is the home for you! Step inside to an expansive main floor with a wide-open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the well-appointed kitchen, complete with a brand-new refrigerator and range. A spacious laundry room doubles as a

    Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Assoc.

    722 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036
  • /28

    $244,950

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1504 Linn St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,648

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nastruz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1504 Linn St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /2

      Est $236,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Benton St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      127 Benton St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent Tara Murray Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home