20,827

Boone County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $441,963 Not Listed For Sale

      12438 Tweed Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12438 Tweed Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /28

    $225,000

    • Studio
    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    100 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Own a piece of Poplar Grove history! There is no other building like this one in town. Located in an Enterprise Zone! Property may also be eligible for possible grants! Inquire with listing agent for links to Enterprise Zone and potential grant info. Commercial zoning (Central business). Situated in downtown Poplar Grove, it offers great exposure and great foot traffic for a business. Located

    Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    100 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1401 Hazelwood Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,735

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    1401 Hazelwood Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /48

      Est $299,868 Not Listed For Sale

      9580 Henninger Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9580 Henninger Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Turek Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $53,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $56,737 per Acre

    2802 Newbury Ln, Caledonia, IL 61011

    Newbury Place is an exclusive 50-acre subdivision with acre-plus lots set in the natural beauty of Boone County, IL. The neighborhood boasts beautiful views and offers multiple elevation options to suit your building plans. The serene surroundings will give you the feeling of "getting away" right in your own home. Choose your lot and builder to build the home of your dreams.

    Jorge DaSilva Key Realty - Rockford

    2802 Newbury Ln, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /2

    $411,277 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    336 Brocket Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,610

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    336 Brocket Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /16

      Est $546,571 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Olson Spring Close, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      916 Olson Spring Close, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 617 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Payne Payne Realty

  • /32

    $258,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    145 N 4th St, Capron, IL 61012

    Welcome to 145 4th Street, a well-maintained home tucked away in the peaceful Village of Capron. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and small-town charm-ideal for buyers looking to escape the hustle while staying connected. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior, where natural light highlights the home's functional layout. The living spaces are designed for both

    John O'Brien Baird & Warner

    145 N 4th St, Capron, IL 61012
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7082 Brimmer Way, Cherry Valley, IL 61016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,953

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7082 Brimmer Way, Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    • /44

      Est $396,238 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Fieldcrest Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      631 Fieldcrest Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /23

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2250 Sunrise Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Spacious 1,680 sq. ft. home with an attached oversized garage located in desirable Four Seasons Park, offered as-is and priced accordingly. This home features a great split-bedroom floor plan and a large eat-in kitchen with a center island, abundant oak cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and space for a table, all the kitchen appliances are included. The open layout includes a combination dining room

    Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    2250 Sunrise Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    751 Ivy Oaks Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,811

    Last Listing Agent Gil Bleidorn Re/Max Property Source

    751 Ivy Oaks Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011
    • /33

      Est $810,946 Not Listed For Sale

      17445 Livingston School Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17445 Livingston School Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /7

    $52,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $45,603 per Acre

    13471 Bennington Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011

Jorge DaSilva Key Realty - Rockford

    13471 Bennington Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8485 Center Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,146

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cooley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    8485 Center Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /24

      Est $118,359 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Gaynor St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      539 Gaynor St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Wensky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /55

    $439,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    2302 Cairnwell Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Nestled on a sprawling **1.58-acre lot**, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers 2,570 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Belvidere's most desirable locations. Just steps from the prestigious **Swanhills Golf Course**, this home delivers a lifestyle that blends comfort, space, and natural beauty. Step inside to discover a breathtaking great room

    John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2302 Cairnwell Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /4

    $198,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1425 7th Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,800

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Engel RE/MAX Classic

    1425 7th Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /25

      Est $190,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Julien St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1115 Julien St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Campbell The Royal Family Real Estate

  • /2

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    14860 Mill Rd, Capron, IL 61012

    Investor Special on 4.30 Acres! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible potential with room to expand. Features include a convenient first-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry, plus a huge 2-car garage. Situated on a beautiful 4.30-acre lot, this property is perfect for those looking to add value and customize to their vision. Tons of opportunity-just needs your finishing

    Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    14860 Mill Rd, Capron, IL 61012
  • /41

    $215,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    521 Garden Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,681

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Boynton NextHome First Class

    521 Garden Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /36

      Est $284,383 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Carson Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      215 Carson Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Premo Gambino Realtors

  • /78

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    1041 Donna Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    This quality custom built all brick ranch is nestled on a beautiful 5 acre parcel partially wooded in Boone County. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, family room with beamed ceilings, gorgeous floor to ceiling stone fireplace, built-in bookshelves and sliding door to patio. Large living room with picture window. All rooms have hardwood floors. Large windows that flood this home with natural

    Halina Borowski Gambino Realtors

    1041 Donna Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /26

    $115,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    928 Berylan St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,022

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    928 Berylan St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /24

      Est $170,032 Not Listed For Sale

      122 E 2nd St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      122 E 2nd St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wait Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    301 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Seller jsut had the lot cleaned up from scrub bushes. Ready for you to build your own home here. Very convenient lot close to the entrance at west gate. Backs to an open field, nice flat land to build the house of your dreams in this 210 lake gated community. Loads of things to do here. Enjoy the amenities: 9 hole golf course, lake boating, indoor basketball courts, rec center, tennis courts,

    Gloria Jenson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    301 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /22

    $324,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    293 Oak St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,710

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

    293 Oak St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /23

      Est $229,414 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Pembroke Rd SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      518 Pembroke Rd SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

  • /17

    $79,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    922 Micole Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout throughout. The kitchen includes an eating area, a skylight that brings in great natural light, and the option for additional cabinets and counter space, while the separate dining room is perfect for hosting meals. An extra-large living room with a cozy gas fireplace provides plenty of space to relax and unwind. The

    Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    922 Micole Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /74

    $365,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    105 Ridgestone Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,294

    Last Listing Agent Brad Martin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    105 Ridgestone Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /14

      Est $187,932 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Blaine St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      612 Blaine St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1202 Spring Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Welcome to your perfect starter home! This well-maintained mobile home offers a comfortable and affordable living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features include an open floor plan, a bright kitchen with plenty of storage, and cozy bedrooms. Outside, enjoy a private yard space and patio. Conveniently located near shopping areas. Newer Furnace and AC. Park includes access to the play area,

    Marlene Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1202 Spring Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /24

    $273,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2693 Orth Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,105

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sedevie American Realty Illinois LLC

    2693 Orth Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /35

      Est $297,087 Not Listed For Sale

      9719 Wilcox Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9719 Wilcox Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Youssi Youssi Real Estate & Development

  • /3

    $160,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $121,212 per Acre

    1911 Pierce Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Commercial lot in Belvidere, priced to sell. One of 2 similar lots for sale or purchase both for extra space. Excellent office or business location!

    Kevin Horstman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

    1911 Pierce Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /72

    $695,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5344 River Run Pkwy, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,415

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kordash Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    5344 River Run Pkwy, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /62

      Est $534,752 Not Listed For Sale

      10817 Wentworth Place, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10817 Wentworth Place, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Faraher DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $301,210 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    518 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    New Construction in Poplar Grove's Westergren Subdivision! 1545 sq. ft. open concept great room, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, main floor laundry with 3-car garage. Kitchen has island with quartz breakfast bar, stainless range, dishwasher and microwave. Primary bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. 1st floor laundry room. Drop zone and garage entrance. Full basement. White doors and trim. Agent

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    518 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /17

    $131,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    941 W Perry St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,671

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sidlauskas HomeSmart Connect LLC

    941 W Perry St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /33

      Est $238,795 Not Listed For Sale

      209 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Payne Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home