20,827

Boone County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      L66 Prairie Knoll Cir, Caledonia, WI 53901

      L66 Prairie Knoll Cir, Caledonia, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 713 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Elton Realty Executives

  • /27

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    2731 Clines Ford Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Looking for space? Look no further. This quad level home offers all that and more. Newer flooring throughout. Main floor living room with woodburning fireplace, cathedral ceiling, open floor plan to large eating area and kitchen with new appliances. Up just a few stairs to 3 bedrooms, Full bathroom and hall closet. Choose to step down just a few stairs from the main level and experience a super

    Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2731 Clines Ford Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /58

    $520,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    422 Maple Leaf Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,003

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Johnson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    422 Maple Leaf Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /28

      Est $356,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Sawyer Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1943 Sawyer Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $367,410 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    1014 Coney Island Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN CENTRAL PARK! Open concept great room plan with separated bedrooms. Large dine in kitchen, island with breakfast bar and pantry closet and coffee bar. Primary bedroom with double bowl vanity, and double closets. Convenient drop zone and at garage entrance. Full basement, oversized 3-car garage, blacktop drive and sodded yard. Agent Owned

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1014 Coney Island Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    611 Southtowne Dr Unit 14, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,882

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jensen Keller Williams North Shore West

    611 Southtowne Dr Unit 14, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /7

      Est $200,396 Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2246 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /42

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this open and spacious 3-bedroom ranch nestled at the end of Burnett Drive in a cul-de-sac. Inside, the entry flows into a bright living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and new carpeted flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen looks out into the living room area and features a tile backsplash, large eat-in kitchen space, built in office nook, and sliding doors that open to

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    120 S 5th St, Capron, IL 61012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,677

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Rodriguez Salas Smart Home Realty

    120 S 5th St, Capron, IL 61012
    • /20

      Est $205,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2242 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /24

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    8642 Summerset Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Located in the peaceful countryside of Belvidere, this property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on 1.04 acres within a single-access subdivision, offering limited through traffic and added privacy. The home offers a functional layout and solid structure—move in and make it your own. The lot provides space for outdoor use,

    Emily Luedke DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8642 Summerset Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /2

    $221,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2119 Wynnwood Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,340

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    2119 Wynnwood Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /48

      Est $477,733 Not Listed For Sale

      13570 Bennington Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13570 Bennington Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Steines Dickerson & Nieman, REALTORS

  • /2

    $334,585 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    500 Birch St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    1800 sq. ft. split bedroom, open concept great room ranch. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 3-car garage, full basement. Agent owned

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    500 Birch St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3018 Hiddengreen Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,322

3018 Hiddengreen Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /56

      Est $272,981 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Deerpath Way SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      101 Deerpath Way SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Fredrick Century 21 Affiliated

  • /24

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    538 Scotts Army Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Low Tax rate- 8.643950. 2540 Sf, 4 bed 2.5 bath, 3 car garage 2 story. Living, dinning, and family Rooms along with kitchen, office and laundry in 1st floor. Primary bedroom with double walk-in closets whirlpool, shower, double sinks. New carpet 1st floor. Expandable lower lever with egress. Mostly fenced yard. Slider to deck. Covered front porch.

    Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

    538 Scotts Army Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    902 Taylor Ridge, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,336

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

    902 Taylor Ridge, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /21

      Est $285,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Lafayette Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2144 Lafayette Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malachi Brick DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /38

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    206 Griffin Place SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Fantastic 4-bedroom brick 2-story home tucked away on a private cul-de-sac street in the gated, amenity-filled community of Candlewick Lake! Set on a beautifully wooded lot, this home offers a peaceful, private retreat feel inside and out. The spacious main level features a large living room with fireplace, an expansive kitchen with attached dining area, convenient main floor laundry, and a half

    Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    206 Griffin Place SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    513 Church St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,978

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    513 Church St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /32

      Est $297,531 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Cloud Mist Dr, Capron, IL 61012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      350 Cloud Mist Dr, Capron, IL 61012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Spence Paff RE/MAX

  • /36

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    1311 Conlin Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Welcome to your next home where comfort meets functionality in perfect harmony. This charming three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom house offers thoughtful living spaces that adapt to your lifestyle. The primary bedroom suite on the main floor features a spacious walk-in closet, making daily routines a breeze. Soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create an inviting atmosphere in the

    Jennifer Held Black Castle Properties

    1311 Conlin Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /56

    $685,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5591 River Run Pkwy, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,847

    Last Listing Agent Karl Gasbarra Gambino Realtors

    5591 River Run Pkwy, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /47

      Est $441,459 Not Listed For Sale

      12510 Battery Park Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12510 Battery Park Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Murray Key Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    12329 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained one-owner gem nestled in a desirable Loves Park neighborhood. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful design that today's buyers crave. Step inside and immediately appreciate the soaring volume ceilings that create an expansive, airy ambiance throughout. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow seamlessly across the main living

    John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    12329 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /15

    $234,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    514 Garden Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,871

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bellairs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    514 Garden Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /38

      Est $370,564 Not Listed For Sale

      12631 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12631 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $358,710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    633 Clarksen Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    New Construction split bedroom open concept ranch home in Belvidere! Great room plan features cathedral ceilings, Large dine in open kitchen with quartz counter and island with serving bar, stainless range, dishwasher and microwave, walk in pantry is a plus. Primary bedroom with double closets and bathroom with double bowl sinks, Drop zone off of garage entry, separate laundry room. Large

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    633 Clarksen Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /51

    $395,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2545 Circle Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,186

    Last Listing Agent John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2545 Circle Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /46

      Est $429,543 Not Listed For Sale

      12639 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12639 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /22

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    207 Sherman Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Beautiful ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and attached 3-car garage! The light and bright living room features a vaulted ceiling, hardwood flooring, brick wood burning fireplace and large windows overlooking the backyard. The kitchen offers oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, plenty of cabinet space and an eat-in dining area with sliding doors leading to the

    Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    207 Sherman Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $360,635 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4457 Tufted Deer Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,461

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4457 Tufted Deer Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /48

      Est $373,003 Not Listed For Sale

      209 New Forest Rd SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      209 New Forest Rd SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird Warner

  • /15

    $72,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    498 Park Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2015 mobile home offering comfort, functionality. Inside you will discover a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for casual meals and entertaining, with ample cabinetry and natural light. The primary suite features a private ensuite and a convenient second door that leads directly to the laundry room—making daily routines a breeze. On the opposite side of the home,

    Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    498 Park Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /64

    $580,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12499 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,111

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wehrstein DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    12499 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /55

      Est $449,000 Not Listed For Sale

      102 James Cir SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 James Cir SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Belter Riverside Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $34,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1206 Spring Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, ensuring maximum comfort and seclusion. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a bright eat-in kitchen. The primary suite with its own bath and is in the rear of the house. The second bedroom and a full bath are located at the front of the home. This home also has a large, enclosed patio area. Located in

    Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    1206 Spring Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /37

    $206,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2155 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,398

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    2155 Derby Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /36

      Est $349,383 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pin Oak Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      409 Pin Oak Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home