20,827

Boone County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    104 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Another spectacular Charlotte Model new construction home! This open-concept ranch features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 3-car garage, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet dead-end street. This home offers too many stunning features to list! The kitchen includes beautiful white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island with barstool seating that opens seamlessly into the dining and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (815) 974-1161

    104 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7421 Squaw Prairie Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,906

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7421 Squaw Prairie Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /5

      Est $377,115 Not Listed For Sale

      10050 Creek Ridge Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10050 Creek Ridge Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray King DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /28

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    105 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Another spectacular Remington Model new construction home! This open-concept ranch features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 3-car garage, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet dead-end street. This home offers too many stunning features to list! The kitchen includes beautiful white or grey cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island with barstool seating that opens seamlessly into the dining

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (815) 569-0730

    105 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /22

    $274,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    1102 Witbeck Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,359

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1102 Witbeck Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /15

      Est $66,203 Not Listed For Sale

      5052 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

      5052 Smokethorn Trail, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 989 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Long Key Realty, Inc

  • /49

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    170 Morning Sun Trail, Capron, IL 61012

    Welcome to this beautifully cared for raised ranch. This one-owner home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. This home has been lovingly cared for and features new carpet throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of storage, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the oversized deck-ideal for entertaining-and a yard ready for your own garden. Cozy fireplace for those colder nights, and all

    Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    170 Morning Sun Trail, Capron, IL 61012
  • /16

    $6,250 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1803 SW Candlewick Lake Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $26,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

1803 SW Candlewick Lake Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Ivy Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2133 Ivy Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

  • /71

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    486 Trent Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to this stunning, custom-crafted residence in the highly desirable Inverness subdivision, offering over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully finished living space with an elevated level of design and detail throughout. Perfectly set on a professionally landscaped corner lot, this home is just steps from walking paths, tranquil lake views, a pavilion, basketball, and volleyball courts. Creating a

    Jason Taylor Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    486 Trent Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /72

    $524,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6932 Randall Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hart Century 21 Affiliated

    6932 Randall Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      341 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Zarembski Gambino Realtors

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    219 Deer Run Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Motivated sellers - opportunity is knocking. Better than new construction... because this one already has the upgrades done for you. Welcome to where thoughtful design meets real substance behind the walls. This isn't just a beautiful home - it's a smart one. From the moment you walk in, it feels different. Natural light fills an open, airy layout with spacious rooms, luxury vinyl flooring

    Michael Crawford E- Signature Realty

    219 Deer Run Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /46

    $387,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8540 Manchester Rd, Capron, IL 61012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,163

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    8540 Manchester Rd, Capron, IL 61012
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Club Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      129 Club Cir, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

  • /61

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    8722 Sheffield Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on a spacious .68 acre lot, thoughtfully updated inside and out and offering a perfect blend of comfort, character, and quality. Ideally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and the interstate, making everyday living effortless. Filled with natural light, the home features 3/4 inch hardwood oak flooring in the kitchen and

    Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    8722 Sheffield Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
  • /56

    $469,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9920 Springborough Dr, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,528

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Geddes Keller Williams Realty Signature

    9920 Springborough Dr, Rockford, IL 61107
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Fuller Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      502 Fuller Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carter Gambino Realtors

  • /68

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    6843 Red Oak Ln, Garden Prairie, IL 61038

    Pride of ownership shines in this one-owner home that has been meticulously maintained from top to bottom. This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a potential 4th bedroom features a spacious 3-car garage and a full walk-out basement ideal for an in-law suite, offering the perfect blend of warmth, space, and functionality. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main living area featuring vaulted

    Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    6843 Red Oak Ln, Garden Prairie, IL 61038
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    160 Nelson Pkwy, Cherry Valley, IL 61016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,539

160 Nelson Pkwy, Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Blossom Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2231 Blossom Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Williams Gambino Realtors

  • /3

    $2,155,911

    • Land
    • 197.79 Acres
    • $10,900 per Acre

    0 Caledonia Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

    197.79 acres located south of Caledonia on Caledonia Road featuring 159.82 tillable acres and 35.51 woodland acres. Gently rolling topography with a productivity index of 124.Property LocationBeginning at the intersection of Illinois Route 173 and Caledonia Road, Caledonia, IL, travel south 0.5 mile.The farm is located on the east side of Caledonia Road.

    Farmers Company Farmers National Company

    0 Caledonia Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /32

    $383,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4182 Dawson Lake Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,444

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker Key Realty, Inc

    4182 Dawson Lake Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Wood, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      304 E Wood, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /35

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 15.33 Acres
    • $22,825 per Acre

    0 Hunter Rd Unit Lot WP001 21874038, Capron, IL 61012

    Welcome to this stunning property located just north of Capron, perfectly situated along Hunter Road and Leroy Center Road. As you enter from Hunter Road, youll discover a private open area, beautifully shielded by mature timber lining the road. This space currently houses a storage container and offers an ideal location for a future home or a cozy getaway to enjoy nature. Advancing deeper into

    Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Hunter Rd Unit Lot WP001 21874038, Capron, IL 61012
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5166 Fern Hill Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,063

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wait Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5166 Fern Hill Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Primrose Place, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9000 Primrose Place, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,101
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Eurek DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /18

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $265,398 per Acre

    109 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Amazing commercial opportunity in Poplar Grove. This well maintained former bank location offers great curb appeal, an all brick exterior, a large asphalt parking lot with 25 spaces, a drive up window and secure night deposit box, backup generator, 2 HVAC zones, 5 spacious offices and a welcoming reception area. The main floor also features a conference room, break room, a secure vault and a

    Eric Bird Bird Realty

    109 N State St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /21

    $274,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1573 Winterwheat Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,001

1573 Winterwheat Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Bluff Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3714 Bluff Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wisch Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /56

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    000 Hunter Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    For the first time in 75 years, this exceptional 50 +/- acre tillable tract along Hunter Road is being offered to the public. Owned by the same family for nearly three generations, the farm has been well cared for and features predominantly flat, highly efficient topography with excellent drainage. With a strong Crop Productivity Index of 133, the property stands out as a highly productive and

    Drew Kissel Midwest Land Group

    000 Hunter Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /36

    $227,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1636 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,828

1636 Whitney Blvd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /5

      Est $136,333 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Benedict Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      206 Benedict Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,627% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /10

    $1,192,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $14,900 per Acre

    000 Grade School Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011

    Very productive 80 acre parcel in northern Boone County offering a PI of 130 and featuring Atterberry, Flagg, Plano and Sable soils. FSA records indicate 77.21 base acres and 3.1 acres in CRP. This farm offers a strong yield and rental history. This farm is leased for 2026. Asking $14,900 per acre.

    Eric Bird Bird Realty

    000 Grade School Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /19

    $149,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    130 E Ogden St, Capron, IL 61012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,182

    Last Listing Agent Becky Kirchner RE/MAX Plaza

    130 E Ogden St, Capron, IL 61012
    • /8

      Est $344,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Coney Island Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1025 Coney Island Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,177
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /84

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6079 Manchester Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    Who needs buildings ? This turn key dairy provides them. Small & large livestock , car, RV ,dry goods storage . Complete w/ remodeled 3 BR,2.5 bath home on 13 mol acres, this stateline turnkey property is ready for IT ALL ! Buildings ( steel / steel sided ) have high clearance & wide doors . They include a 23 ' x 34' insulated shop w/12' x 12' door & 220 . 35' x 40' free stall barn w/ curtains &

    Tricia Angell Haylo Lifestyle Properties

    6079 Manchester Rd, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /54

    $235,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1021 E Lincoln Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,783

    Last Listing Agent Angela Molloy Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1021 E Lincoln Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      300 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    12743 Vestas Place, Belvidere, IL 61008

    Move-in Ready on 1+-acres in Prairie Meadow Estates, beautifully landscaped and backs up to open land. 3 beds, 2.5 baths, hardwood floors, fireplace, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, partially finished basement, and attached 3-car heated garage. Updates include Roof 2026, Carpeting 2026, Furnace 2023, Central A/C 2018, Washer 2021, Dryer 2016, Refrigerator 2017, Oven/Stove 2017,

    Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    12743 Vestas Place, Belvidere, IL 61008

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home