74,898

Boone County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    1232 Ryan Dr, Centralia, MO 65240

    HOLE IN ONE! Check out this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3-car garage in the sought-after Country Club Estates. Filled with natural light, this warm and welcoming home features a formal dining room and a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen includes an eating area for everyday convenience. The private master suite offers two closets and a large bathroom. A

    Griffin Anderson Iron Gate Real Estate

    1232 Ryan Dr, Centralia, MO 65240
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4901 Kirk Hill Rd Unit 4903, Columbia, MO 65201

    4901 Kirk Hill Rd Unit 4903, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 3709 Evergreen Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3709 Evergreen Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,006

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Ganz REMAX Boone Realty

    3709 Evergreen Ln, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 107 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $342,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      107 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Lindsey RE/MAX

  • /73

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    5013 Whisper Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Better than new in highly sought-after Legacy Farms, this beautifully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless quality. Featuring five spacious bedrooms and three thoughtfully appointed baths, the open-concept layout offers elegant finishes, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades set this property apart, including an

    Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    5013 Whisper Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /26

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1911 Mirtle Grove Ct, Columbia, MO 65201

    You'll love this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property on Columbia's South Side. This park-like setting is in a neighborhood that backs to Rock Quarry Park. This unit offers a large main level living area with access to the back yard, living room fireplace and main level laundry. Updated with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout the unit. Attached one car garage. Call for more information and

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1911 Mirtle Grove Ct, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 819 S Central St, Centralia, MO 65240

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    819 S Central St, Centralia, MO 65240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,270

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Dollens Century 21 Community

    819 S Central St, Centralia, MO 65240
    • 108 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      $314,022 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      108 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Wheadon South County Realty

  • /5

    $359,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    The Palmetto - Slab Plan at Fox Creek, Columbia, MO 65202

    The Palmetto is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 3,300 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor showcases a study and virtual office off the foyer, great room that opens to the kitchen and nook, a family entry with a walk-in closet, and a three-car garage. The second floor features a loft, laundry room, primary suite with a private full bath and walk-in closet, and

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    6121 Forester Dr Unit 36908416, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • 3BR/1BA/1 car garage - duplex unit

    2525-2527-2527 E Heying Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    Welcome to this charming 3BR/1BA duplex unit. This spacious home offers a comfortable living environment with three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The kitchen is well-equipped with modern amenities including a dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. The unit also features a one-car garage, providing secure and convenient parking or additional storage space. This

    2525-2527-2527 E Heying Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 1505 Spiros Dr Unit C, Columbia, MO 65202

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1505 Spiros Dr Unit C, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,269

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dooley Iron Gate Real Estate

    1505 Spiros Dr Unit C, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 102 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $295,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      102 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /90

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft

    2409 Lloyd Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac in SW Columbia, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath Hillshire Estates home blends privacy, comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Enjoy your own private sanctuary with a composite deck, beautifully landscaped backyard, and direct access to the MKT Trail and Twin Lakes Recreation Area. Dog lovers will appreciate Twin Lakes Dog Park just outside the back gate. The main level

    Heath Reynolds Iron Gate Real Estate

    2409 Lloyd Ct, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1409 Paris Rd Unit 101, Columbia, MO 65201

    Fully furnished with utilities, short term leases available. Don't miss out on this lower-level duplex with four bedrooms, and two baths, ideally situated near downtown and all three campuses, making it perfect for students or working professionals. Experience luxury living at an affordable price. This unit is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and individual

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1409 Paris Rd Unit 101, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 2618 Spruce Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2618 Spruce Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,227

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ball Select Realty Group, LLC

    2618 Spruce Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
    • /15

      Est $384,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Idel RE/MAX

  • /114

    $1,400,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,572 Sq Ft

    5860 E Osage Ridge Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

    Homes like this are few and far between! You're in town (county address!) but on your own 7+ acres- NO HOA FEES no restrictions- surrounded by trees, totally private. This beautiful 5600sf home offers 7 bedrooms (one large nonconforming) and 4.5 baths. It's been completely redone inside with 2 new gorgeous kitchens (custom cabinetry) 2 primary suites (one upstairs, one on the main) and 2 laundry

    Kristi Johnson Iron Gate Real Estate

    5860 E Osage Ridge Ln, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /7

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    109 E Stewart Rd Unit A, Columbia, MO 65203

    109 E Stewart Rd Unit A, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 802 Greenwood Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    802 Greenwood Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,419

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Drewing Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    802 Greenwood Ct, Columbia, MO 65203
    • /2

      Est $267,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      102 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Young-Stoddard Reece & Nichols Mid Missouri - Fulton

  • /21

    $169,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    617 N Hickman St, Centralia, MO 65240

    Charming and fully renovated 2 bed 1 bath home offers modern living inside and is situated on a double lot for all of your outdoor needs. This home has been taken down to the studs and thoughtfully remodeled. Every detail has been refreshed for comfort, style and peace of mind. Everything is new, including the roof, windows, HVAC, plumbing, electrical and new finishes throughout. Appliances will

    Amber Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    617 N Hickman St, Centralia, MO 65240
  • /35

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4014 Snowy Owl Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    Come home to this four bedroom, three bath, one car garage property in the popular Vanderveen subdivision and gain access to the amenities that this amazing subdivision has to offer including a tennis court, walking trail and playground. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    4014 Snowy Owl Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 2012 Garnet Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2012 Garnet Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,067

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Century 21 Community

    2012 Garnet Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 205 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $304,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      205 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Izzy Smith RE/MAX

  • /35

    $409,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    The Serengeti - Walkout Plan at Fox Creek, Columbia, MO 65202

    The Serengeti is a 1.5-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 2,800 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor showcases a dining room off the foyer, great room that opens to the kitchen and nook, family entry with a walk-in closet and laundry room, primary suite with a full private bath and walk-in closet, and a three-car garage. The second floor features a loft, and two

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    6121 Forester Dr Unit 36908408, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1504 June Ln Unit B, Columbia, MO 65202

    1504 June Ln Unit B, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 2675 W Mill Creek Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2675 W Mill Creek Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,049

    Last Listing Agent Billy Dexheimer North Star Real Estate

    2675 W Mill Creek Ct, Columbia, MO 65203
    • /32

      Est $351,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      310 Amanda Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /47

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    7852 S Hill Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65203

    This is an online auction. The starting bid of $200,000 does not reflect the selling price Absolute auction--this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 2+/- acres in the highly desirable Hill Creek Subdivision, just minutes from Columbia, the University of Missouri, shopping, restaurants, and hospitals. The property offers privacy, mature trees, abundant wildlife, and beautifully maintained flower

    Laura Wagner Atterberry Auction and Realty Company

    7852 S Hill Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /28

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 N Garth Ave Unit 29, Columbia, MO 65203

    Fully Furnished, Utilities Included, short term leases available! -- Experience the warmth of community at Briar Crest, where you'll find a perfect blend of entertaining and relaxation spaces. Our apartments boast private decks, patio access, and a pool perfect for soaking up the sun. Our apartments feature modern upgrades, including sleek flooring and stylish cabinetry, as well as the

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    105 N Garth Ave Unit 29, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 160 W Green Meadows Rd, Columbia, MO 65203

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    160 W Green Meadows Rd, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,890

    Last Listing Agent Jane Boles REMAX Boone Realty

    160 W Green Meadows Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 408 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $394,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      408 Renee Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wesley Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /65

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    1816 Oak Cliff Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Artistic and Impressive! This 4 bed 3 full bath home is completely move in ready and in an amazing SW neighborhood. Experience the epitome of ''bright and airy'' with 2 full stories of floor to ceiling windows in the living room and open formal dining too. The playful sophistication of the open loft overlooking the living space and the stylish stairwell anchor the home's design and appeal. The

    Morgan Hulen Iron Gate Real Estate

    1816 Oak Cliff Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /29

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • 5567-5569 Pinehurst Ln.

    5567-5569-5569 Pinehurst Ln Unit 5569 Pinehurst Ln., Columbia, MO 65202

  • 4026 E Sonora Ct, Columbia, MO 65201

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4026 E Sonora Ct, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,262

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Willis Iron Gate Real Estate

    4026 E Sonora Ct, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 4055 Liberty Woods Ct, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Est $424,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Liberty Woods Ct, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4055 Liberty Woods Ct, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Binggeli RE/MAX

  • /102

    $750,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,156 Sq Ft

    1201 S Johnmeyer Ln, Columbia, MO 65203

    This house checks boxes on your ''must have'' list you didn't even know you needed. Forget ordinary and have extraordinary with this timeless home offering SEVEN bedrooms, three remodeled and exquisite bathrooms, chef's kitchen with restaurant level gas stove, huge island with granite top, glass atrium just off back deck in backyard, in-ground pool, private pond, all on nearly 8 private acres...

    Hayes Murray REMAX Boone Realty

    1201 S Johnmeyer Ln, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5305 Tessa Way Unit 5307, Columbia, MO 65203

    Newly renovated duplex with tons of living space. 3 BR's with walk in closets- 2 of the bedrooms are oversized. 2 full bathrooms. Plus a fourth ''bonus'' room. Kitchen has been fully remodeled with new cabinets and granite tops with full sized pantry. New plank flooring and fixtures throughout. W/D included. Fenced in back yard with large patio and 2 car garage! 1,912 finished sq ft of living

    Holli Shindler Burns 1 Realty, LLC

    5305 Tessa Way Unit 5307, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 350 E Roy Barnes Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    350 E Roy Barnes Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,800

    Last Listing Agent Beth Steele REMAX Boone Realty

    350 E Roy Barnes Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    • 708 W Broadway, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $263,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Broadway, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      708 W Broadway, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marshelle Clark Century 21 Community

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home