74,898

Boone County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $445,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328+ Sq Ft

    The Harbor Plan at The Gates, Columbia, MO 65203

    The Harbor is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 3,300 sq. ft. of living space. The main floor features a dining room off the foyer, great room that opens to the kitchen and nook, family entry to the laundry room, primary suite with a private full bath and walk-in closet, and a three-car garage. Three secondary bedrooms share the main bath on the second floor. Looking

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    2817 Clopton Ct Unit 36458514, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 5113-5115 Silver Mill Dr.

    5113-5115 Silver Mill Dr Unit 5113 Silver Mill Dr., Columbia, MO 65202

  • 7930 S Ginn Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7930 S Ginn Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,222

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Dekrell Blue Spruce Realty

    7930 S Ginn Ln, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 3520 E Hidden Ln, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Est $552,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 E Hidden Ln, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3520 E Hidden Ln, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Fussner Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /41

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    1602 Birmingham Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    Stunning 4-bedroom home perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac in the desirable neighborhood of Heritage Meadows. Wood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, kitchen and formal dining room. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled, adding modern style and functionality to the heart of the home. Every room in this single level house has been updated and meticulously maintained.

    Christina Fritschi Iron Gate Real Estate

    1602 Birmingham Ct, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /29

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4700 Dehaven Dr Unit 4702, Columbia, MO 65202

    This wonderful four bedroom, three bathroom duplex, with a two car attached garage sits on a quiet cul-de-sac near a park and bus line. Great floor plan having two master suites, one being on the main level as well as one upstairs. Laundry is a separate room off of the garage working perfectly as a mud room as well. Updates include luxury vinyl flooring, and stainless steel appliances in the

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    4700 Dehaven Dr Unit 4702, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 4512 Royal County Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4512 Royal County Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hill PC Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    4512 Royal County Rd, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 16040 S J D Sapp Rd, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Est $605,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      16040 S J D Sapp Rd, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16040 S J D Sapp Rd, Hartsburg, MO 65039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Binggeli RE/MAX

  • /51

    $598,717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    11735 N Old Number 7, Columbia, MO 65202

    Located minutes from Columbia in the highly sought-after Harrisburg School District and resting on 8.7 acres, this custom-built home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2-car garage. The enormous kitchen boasts an open design with quartz countertops and an island perfect for entertaining, including stainless appliances, complete with a gas range, vent, and walk-in pantry. Vaulted wood

    Aaron Rose REMAX Boone Realty

    11735 N Old Number 7, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex

    1405 Godas Cir, Columbia, MO 65202

    2 bedrooms upstairs w/ shared bathroom. Master suite downstairs with full bath. Kitchen and living room on main level. Back DeckApproved pet accepted (2 max)Lawn care included

    1405 Godas Cir, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 5610 E Rocky Mountain Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5610 E Rocky Mountain Ave, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,884

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Elliott Central Missouri Real Estate

    5610 E Rocky Mountain Ave, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 500 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $260,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      500 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Thornhill Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /68

    $754,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    5720 N Kircher Rd, Columbia, MO 65202

    Fantastic ranch walkout on 11.82 acres featuring a great mix of open ground, woods, and a pond. This home offers 4 bedrooms (1 non-conforming), 3 full baths, and 1 half bath with a split-bedroom design and formal dining. Inside you'll find fully cased wood windows, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dual vanities, and a gas fireplace. The layout includes a 2-car garage on the main

    Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    5720 N Kircher Rd, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /31

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1403 Bodie Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    This beautiful duplex in Northern Columbia is conveniently located minutes away from Interstate 70 and Highway 63. This unit offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, an attached one car garage and nice patio in the yard. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for any approved

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1403 Bodie Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 5560 Charlotte Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5560 Charlotte Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,120

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pauley-Toth Iron Gate Real Estate

    5560 Charlotte Dr, Ashland, MO 65010
    • 508 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $263,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      508 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Curtis North Star Real Estate

  • /5

    $421,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,394+ Sq Ft

    The Palmetto Plan at The Brooks, Columbia, MO 65201

    The Palmetto is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 3,300 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor showcases a study and virtual office off the foyer, great room that opens to the kitchen and nook, a family entry with a walk-in closet, and a three-car garage. The second floor features a loft, laundry room, primary suite with a private full bath and walk-in closet, and

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    801 Brockton Dr Unit 39479673, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 1 Bedroom Apartment off East Campus

    400 Mimosa Ct Unit 1, Columbia, MO 65201

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment comes equipped with stove, refrigerator, central air and coin operated laundry in basement. This apartment building is located right in the East Campus area (cul-de-sac right off College & University Avenue). Water & sewer are included in rent and parking pass is included free with lease. Building has a keypad lock on the front door for extra security. New

    400 Mimosa Ct Unit 1, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Ash Century 21 Community

    7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 607 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $276,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      607 Winterway Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rau Black and Gold Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $367,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968+ Sq Ft

    The Forest Plan at Hinton Lake Estates, Columbia, MO 65202

    The Forest is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and more than 2,900 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor showcases a dining room and study off the foyer, great room that opens to the kitchen and nook, a family entry with a walk-in closet, and a three-car garage. The second floor features a laundry room, primary suite with a private full bath and walk-in closet, and three

    Lombardo Homes Builder
    41 E Hinton Rd Unit 39479772, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /35

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Bodie Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    Move into this three bedroom, two bath home in Northern Columbia. This home offers a modern open floorplan with a split bedroom design. Large central living room and eat in kitchen. You will love the large master bedroom with a private bath and walk in closet. This home also includes an attached two car garage and a nice park nearby. In the back of the home you will find a large patio and a nice

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1408 Bodie Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 106 Arbor Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    $799,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    106 Arbor Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,462

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barbee Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    106 Arbor Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 403 Seasons Ridge Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $270,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Seasons Ridge Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      403 Seasons Ridge Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /36

    $438,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    13655 Bobbie Garrett Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    Tucked away on peaceful acreage just minutes from Ashland, this beautifully designed ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home is filled with natural light from large windows and showcases custom cabinetry throughout. The split-bedroom design provides privacy, with the primary suite offering built-ins in the

    Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    13655 Bobbie Garrett Dr, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • 5004-5006 Betty Jean Way

    5004-5006-5006 Betty Jean Way Unit 5004 Betty Jean Way, Columbia, MO 65203

  • 3601 W Hilltop Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3601 W Hilltop Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,143

    Last Listing Agent Sean Moore REMAX Boone Realty

    3601 W Hilltop Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • /35

      Est $286,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Springtime Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      501 Springtime Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Oliver Epic Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $505,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    9070 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Morning coffee with a view. Evenings with room to roam. A setting that speaks for itself. This 2021-built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 6.71 acres featuring a rare blend of open ground, mature woods, and a creek along the back of the property. Inside, over 2,100 sq ft offers an open-concept layout, split bedroom design, and granite countertops in a kitchen designed for gathering and everyday

    Katie Bodkins Iron Gate Real Estate

    9070 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3408 Balboa Ln Unit B-34, Columbia, MO 65203

    Cute 2 bedroom, one bathroom apartment in Southern Columbia. Beautifully updated with luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for any approved applicant past a reasonable amount of time beyond availability date.

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    3408 Balboa Ln Unit B-34, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 2621 Frazier Loop, Columbia, MO 65202

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2621 Frazier Loop, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Wilson Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    2621 Frazier Loop, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 525 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $258,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      525 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Horak RE/MAX

  • /46

    $399,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    710 Wildwood Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    BACK on the MARKET- NO FAULT OF THE HOME! The perfect mix of nature and in town living! Homes in this neighborhood rarely come up for sale and this 4 bed (1 non conforming) 2.5 bath beauty is move in ready and priced to go quickly. With tons of natural light, you immediately feel at home thanks to the large windows, kitchen skylight, vaulted ceilings and cozy window lined sunroom. Love the large

    Morgan Hulen Iron Gate Real Estate

    710 Wildwood Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • 4300-4302 Santa Barbara Dr-4302 Santa Barbara Dr

    4300-4302-4302 Santa Barbara Unit 4302 Santa Barbara Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    3bed 1.5 Bath duplex with 1 car garage. Split level duplex with 2 living areas and large bedrooms. New Stove and fridge to be installed. Has washer and dryer set in unit.

  • 2420 Whitegate Dr Unit A & B, Columbia, MO 65202

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2420 Whitegate Dr Unit A & B, Columbia, MO 65202

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,713

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE SCHNAKE Century 21 Community

    2420 Whitegate Dr Unit A & B, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 519 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $242,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      519 N Henry Clay Blvd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Forck South County Realty

  • /82

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    2412 Hillshire Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Exceptional Hillshire Estates home offering rare flexibility -- live on the main level while the fully equipped lower-level apartment generates rental income or hosts extended family. The main level showcases a private primary suite with ensuite bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a bright, modern kitchen with island, gas range, pantry, and breakfast room -- plus a formal dining room

    Alice Leeper REMAX Boone Realty

    2412 Hillshire Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /39

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    409 Sanford Ave Unit 102, Columbia, MO 65203

    Beautifully furnished modern duplex located just minutes from downtown, major hospitals, restaurants, and shopping. This thoughtfully designed property offers contemporary finishes, an open-concept layout, and comfortable turnkey living. Each unit features stylish décor, updated kitchens, spacious living areas, and well-appointed bedrooms. Ideal for short-term stays, traveling professionals, or

    Jessica Spillman Century 21 Community

    409 Sanford Ave Unit 102, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 100 E Green Meadows Rd Unit 10, Columbia, MO 65203

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    100 E Green Meadows Rd Unit 10, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,045

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reeves Century 21 Community

    100 E Green Meadows Rd Unit 10, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 606 Autumn Ln, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $258,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Autumn Ln, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      606 Autumn Ln, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ball Select Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home