74,898

Boone County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    15705 Everglades Dr, Ashland, MO 65010

    Experience one of the most functional floor plans on the market today. The heart of the home is an expansive, open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area designed for seamless flow. Work from home in the dedicated office, while four spacious bedrooms provide ample privacy.The primary ensuite is a true retreat, featuring an electric fireplace for cozy evenings. Its adjoining bath is a spa-like

    Brandon Glascock South County Realty

    15705 Everglades Dr, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /32

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 W Ash St, Columbia, MO 65203

    This home is completely furnished, and feels like home with its cozy decor. One house yet two distinct living areas - the main level has 2 beds 1 bath, living room, dining room and kitchen. Lower level has a kitchen, bedroom, bath and living area - and is also the location of the washer/dryer. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED ALONG WITH MONTHLY CLEANING. FENCED backyard. DOES NOT INCLUDE USE OF GARAGE

    805 W Ash St, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 212 Walton Heath Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    $585,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    212 Walton Heath Dr, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Arey Arey Real Estate

    212 Walton Heath Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 10294 E David Allen Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $646,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      10294 E David Allen Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10294 E David Allen Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Collins RE/MAX

  • /45

    $635,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    5432 Heath Ct, Columbia, MO 65203

    This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Creeks Ridge subdivision offers the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with quartz countertops, a gas range, and a spacious walk-in pantry--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors year-round from the large screened-in back porch, perfect for

    Nancy Witt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    5432 Heath Ct, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /15

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3408 Balboa Ln Unit 44, Columbia, MO 65203

    Cute one bedroom, one bathroom apartment on the main level in Southern Columbia. Some units have been updated! Check with the property manager to see what updates this unit will have. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for any approved applicant past a reasonable amount of time

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    3408 Balboa Ln Unit 44, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 5003 Chesapeake Ln, Columbia, MO 65202

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5003 Chesapeake Ln, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,623

    Last Listing Agent Marshelle Clark Century 21 Community

    5003 Chesapeake Ln, Columbia, MO 65202
    • /2

      Est $225,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10701 S Hardwick Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10701 S Hardwick Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /3

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    607 N 4th St Unit 100, Columbia, MO 65201

    Central Missouri Community Action (CMCA) is providing 20% downpayment assistance, so all buyers must meet the CMCA requirements. See attached documents for more details. Offers must include a signed copy of the attached Providence Landing Condo Assoc Summary of Covenants & Restrictions.

    Christi Wolverton Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    607 N 4th St Unit 100, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /34

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • 5001-5003 Betty Jean Way

    5001-5003-5003 Betty Jean Way Unit 5003 Betty Jean Way, Columbia, MO 65203

  • 303 S Hickman St, Centralia, MO 65240

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    303 S Hickman St, Centralia, MO 65240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,620

    Last Listing Agent Kendra West Real Estate on the Move

    303 S Hickman St, Centralia, MO 65240
    • 1351 E Nashville Church Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Est $374,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 E Nashville Church Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1351 E Nashville Church Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Little Century 21 Community

  • /90

    $588,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    6380 Gateway Arch Way, Ashland, MO 65010

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller offering $10,000 towards buyers closing cost. This stunning 2-story home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space, 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The open floor plan features a beautiful 2-story great room filled with natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and seamless flow into the chef-inspired kitchen. Enjoy double ovens, a 5-burner gas cooktop,

    Lori Pryor Johanning Real Estate

    6380 Gateway Arch Way, Ashland, MO 65010
  • /35

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1427 Greensboro Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    Spacious four bedroom, three bathroom duplex in Northern Columbia. This unit features a large living room, kitchen with all appliances included, master bedroom with an attached bathroom and large closet, and washer/dryer hookups on the main level. Upstairs you will find another master bedroom with it's own private bath, and two additional bedrooms with a shared bathroom in the hall. This unit

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    1427 Greensboro Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 5021 Whisper Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5021 Whisper Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hill Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    5021 Whisper Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 8101 E Hubbard Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $692,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      8101 E Hubbard Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8101 E Hubbard Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse RE/MAX

  • /32

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    4401 Stone Mountain Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65201

    The open floor plan is designed for modern living, featuring a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances — perfect for entertaining or everyday life.The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a private bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.Step outside and enjoy

    Jay Wilson Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    4401 Stone Mountain Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 bedroom 1 bathroom

    813 Wilkes Blvd, Columbia, MO 65201

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home in Columbia, MO, just a short distance from downtown. The property includes a large fenced-in yard ideal for outdoor activities and privacy, plus an in-unit washer and dryer for convenient laundry care. Well-suited for those seeking easy access to local shops, dining, and amenities, this residence offers comfortable living in a central location.Tenants are

    813 Wilkes Blvd, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 15275 Amendment Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15275 Amendment Rd, Ashland, MO 65010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    15275 Amendment Rd, Ashland, MO 65010
    • 5027 E Log Providence Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $652,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      5027 E Log Providence Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5027 E Log Providence Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Shy RE/MAX

  • /50

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    603 Upland Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    This home has an additional lot on either side, the northern lot will be included with the sale while the southern lot will remain negotiable. Meticulously cared for by its original owner, this spacious home offers over 2,400 square feet of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system and hot water heater in 2023,

    Dennis Jordan American Jewell Realty LLC

    603 Upland Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    2365 S Bearfield Rd Unit B, Columbia, MO 65201

    Check out this New Haven construction home new in 2025. This unit has 3 bdrms, 2 baths and a large kitchen and great room. Enjoy wood laminate floors throughout and stainless appliances in the open concept home. This home also comes w a garage, large parking pad and circle drive Pets are negotiable.Lawncare is included in the lease.

    Jen McCallister 573 Realty, LLC

    2365 S Bearfield Rd Unit B, Columbia, MO 65201
  • 1609 Doris Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1609 Doris Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,889

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hepburn REMAX Boone Realty

    1609 Doris Dr, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 5510 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $449,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5510 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5510 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McGhee RE/MAX

  • /56

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    4803 W East Ridge Rd, Columbia, MO 65202

    Tucked into a private, tree-lined setting, this 2.66 acre property offers the kind of space and character that is getting harder to find. From the moment you arrive, you will feel the quiet, the openness, and the ability to truly spread out. Inside, warm wood beams, natural light, and a functional layout create a space that feels both comfortable and inviting. A central fireplace anchors the main

    Nick Balser Lifetime Realty Group LLC

    4803 W East Ridge Rd, Columbia, MO 65202
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Large Home in Cedar Lake Area w/ Finished Basement

    5008 Thornridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has a lot of living space for the price! Located in south Columbia in the Cedar Lake subdivision, this home sits on a quiet road off Bethel Street. The Cedar Lake area is conveniently between all the shopping and dining options off Grindstone Pkwy. & Forum Blvd. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, fridge and dishwasher, and full-sized washer & dryer in

    5008 Thornridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 305-307 Nikki Way, Columbia, MO 65203

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    305-307 Nikki Way, Columbia, MO 65203

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,169

305-307 Nikki Way, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 5501 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $647,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5501 E Brandywine Creek Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /29

    $394,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    18350 N Highway 124, Centralia, MO 65240

    Iconic two-story home set on 2.5 picturesque acres. This property features three spacious bedrooms, a formal dining room, a den with dedicated workspace, and a family room in the partially finished basement. Recent kitchen and bathroom updates complement fresh interior paint throughout. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, a barn, and raised garden beds—perfect for enjoying country

    Mariah Carmichael Show Me Real Estate Group LLC

    18350 N Highway 124, Centralia, MO 65240
  • /3

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7304 N Moberly Dr Unit A, Columbia, MO 65202

    Duplex in a great location if you are looking for something in the north. Offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Beautifully updated with luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Call for more information and schedule a showing today! $40 application fee per adult, schedule a showing before applying online. Will not hold unit vacant for any approved applicant past a reasonable amount of time beyond

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    7304 N Moberly Dr Unit A, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 2509 Needle Rush Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2509 Needle Rush Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lidholm Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    2509 Needle Rush Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 9251 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $371,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      9251 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9251 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /42

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    2013 Wynfield Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    Tucked into the trees with peaceful wooded views in every season, this home offers 4 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 3 bathrooms. The floor plan provides plenty of main-level living space along with great natural light and room to grow. The layout, setting, and flexibility make it a standout opportunity for anyone wanting to add their own style and updates over time. Vaulted ceilings and

    Bev Curtis Bev & Co. Realty, LLC

    2013 Wynfield Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
  • /30

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4623-4623 W Bainbridge Dr Unit 4623, Columbia, MO 65203

    4623-4623 W Bainbridge Dr Unit 4623, Columbia, MO 65203
  • 4400 Orrine St, Columbia, MO 65201

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4400 Orrine St, Columbia, MO 65201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,362

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Thrasher Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    4400 Orrine St, Columbia, MO 65201
    • 7941 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $341,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      7941 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7941 S Tomlin Hill Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roz Hakimi Select Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    909 Spyglass Ct, Columbia, MO 65201

    Light, bright and move-in ready, this modern split-bedroom ranch sits on a quiet cul-de-sac on the convenient side of town--minutes to highways, downtown and daily amenities--and includes neighborhood pool access. The open plan brings everyone together with wide-plank flooring, a tray-ceiling living room and a sleek stone fireplace. The entertainer's kitchen offers a large quartz island, two-tone

    Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    909 Spyglass Ct, Columbia, MO 65201
  • /32

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5981 E Limoges Dr Unit 5983, Columbia, MO 65202

    Nice three bedroom, two bath duplex off Lake of the Woods. May well be the largest master bedroom on the market, tray ceiling and huge walk-in closet, tiled kitchen and baths, two bedrooms up and one on main, lots of closet space, main floor laundry and one car attached garage. Call for more information and schedule a showing today!

    Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    5981 E Limoges Dr Unit 5983, Columbia, MO 65202
  • 4414 Weybridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4414 Weybridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,353

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reeves Century 21 Community

    4414 Weybridge Dr, Columbia, MO 65203
    • 1172 E Bluebird Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      Est $243,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 E Bluebird Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1172 E Bluebird Ln, Columbia, MO 65201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reeves Century 21 Community

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home