14,599

Homes in ZIP Code 28607

Section Image
  • /22

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $98,864 per Acre

    Lot 61 Boone Coffey Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Greystone IV is a prestigious, well-established gated luxury community located in the scenic Boone, North Carolina. This exclusive neighborhood features a selection of high-end homes and prime building lots, all set against the backdrop of serene wooded landscapes and breathtaking mountain vistas. The thoughtfully designed development offers a variety of common areas, including picnic spots,

    Dusty Washburn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    Lot 61 Boone Coffey Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $870,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    305 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,082

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    305 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /20

      Est $303,844 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Owens Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      318 Owens Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    TBD Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Beautiful secluded VIEW lot nestled into the peaceful surroundings of Heavenly Mountain. You will need a driveway for the lot from the cul de sac. Heavenly Mountain is a gated community with a community center, fitness rooms, outdoor swimming pool, hiking trail, tennis court, swimming hole, and wildlife galore. The Blue Hole is a gorgeous swimming hole shared with Blue Ridge Mountain Club, and it

    Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    TBD Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $860,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    145 Rising Fawn Pass Unit 17-B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,751

    Last Listing Agent David Davis Keller Williams High Country

    145 Rising Fawn Pass Unit 17-B, Boone, NC 28607
    • /26

      Est $728,110 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      656 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $41,485 per Acre

    Lots 12 & 13 Gable Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Exquisite view lots in prestigious Gable Farm Estates combine long, lofty views with unparalleled convenience and proximity to town. Only minutes from the hospital, shopping, dining, downtown King Street and campus, you'll love the quality of life these lots afford. No more worrying about weaving mountain roads in the dark at night after meeting friends in town. Be home in minutes and no gravel

    Bob De Camara Boone Real Estate

    Lots 12 & 13 Gable Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    260 Laurel Gap Ridge, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,934

    Last Listing Agent Connie Baird Baird Investments Inc

    260 Laurel Gap Ridge, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $731,645 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Rhododendron Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      219 Rhododendron Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

  • /50

    $3,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft

    137 Burningbush Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover a cozy and private mountain retreat in this beautiful home located within the heart of the coveted Blue Ridge Mountain Club. Surrounded by nature and featuring private hiking trails on the property, this residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and outdoor adventure. Gaze at breathtaking sunrises and moonrises from your expansive deck, and picturesque winter sunsets expanding your

    Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    137 Burningbush Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $570,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    367 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,756

    Last Listing Agent J.B. Lawrence Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    367 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $668,763 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      743 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

  • /7

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $480,769 per Acre

    Lot 27 Ash, Boone, NC 28607

    The only residential homesite currently available within the gates of Hound Ears Club, where a new era of luxury mountain living is underway. As you wind through this historic country club community, a renewed energy is unmistakable. Thoughtful renovations and striking new construction are transforming the landscape, blending timeless character with modern mountain design and creating a vibrant

    Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

    Lot 27 Ash, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $480,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    216 Cane Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,519

    Last Listing Agent Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    216 Cane Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $732,402 Not Listed For Sale

      320 University Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      320 University Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Rich The Rich Company

  • /50

    $2,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft

    369 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    This stunning mountain contemporary home, located in the prestigious Blue Ridge Mountain Club, offers breathtaking long-range views and meticulous landscaping that perfectly complements its natural surroundings. Enjoy plenty of parking space along with a detached two-car heated garage, featuring an additional UTV garage for all your storage needs. The seamless open floor plan is perfect for

    Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    369 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    890 White Rock Rd, Cajah's Mountain, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $3,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Robinson MATHERS REALTY.COM

    890 White Rock Rd, Cajah's Mountain, NC 28645
    • /50

      Est $490,015 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Sheridan Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      151 Sheridan Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

  • /9

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $74,344 per Acre

    Lot 23 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    GORGEOUS VIEW lot! WOW. Improved lot in a high-end community with paved roads; 3.5 acres at about 3800 ft elevation with outstanding long-range views, including a lake. Paved driveway with concrete ditch up to the lot; Lot is cleared and excavated for implementing foundation and construction; neighboring houses are not in view of the lot; Approx 3 miles to Boone; A responsible POA with an annual

    Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    Lot 23 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1145 Goldenrod Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,957,740

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    1145 Goldenrod Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /38

      Est $413,220 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Leola St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      163 Leola St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Mckay Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

  • /35

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    5416 Bamboo Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Watauga Co Investor Opportunity – Cash Only / As-Is Sale – Offered FurnishedPrime location on the east side of Boone just outside town limits, this property offers exceptional potential for investors or those looking for a project in a high-demand area. Conveniently located near Watauga Medical Center, Samaritan’s Purse, and just 10 minutes to downtown Boone and Appalachian State University,

    Kathleen Medlin Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    5416 Bamboo Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    197 Hummingbird Hill, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,205

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

    197 Hummingbird Hill, Boone, NC 28607
    • /10

      Est $229,169 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Rogers Dr Unit 13, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      115 Rogers Dr Unit 13, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Carlson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

  • /41

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    164 Lindale Ridge Unit 3, Boone, NC 28607

    Light-Filled Townhouse in the Heart of the High Country. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and mountain charm in this bright and airy two-story townhouse. Thoughtfully designed for both full-time living and effortless getaways, the home features three spacious bedrooms—each with its own en-suite bath—along with a versatile office or flex space ideal for remote work or

    Rob Garrett Foscoe Realty & Development

    164 Lindale Ridge Unit 3, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $615,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    171 Shores Way, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,031

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    171 Shores Way, Boone, NC 28607
    • /33

      Est $767,089 Not Listed For Sale

      765 Hillcrest Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      765 Hillcrest Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hodges Hodges & Company Real Estate

  • /50

    $4,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,020 Sq Ft

    1236 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Intimately situated on more than six acres within Blue Ridge Mountain Club (BRMC), 1236 Ninebark Road exists in a setting all its own—surrounded by old-growth forest, with layered views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and a sense of privacy that feels both rare and intentional. Architecture and landscape are closely intertwined here. Expansive walls of glass frame the forest and ridgelines, while

    Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    1236 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $1,020,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    216 Cherry Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,384

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Eason Keller Williams High Country

    216 Cherry Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /25

      Est $507,020 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Farthing St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      290 Farthing St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Walker Keller Williams High Country

  • /35

    $343,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    129 J L Norris Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Check out this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home just minutes from Appalachian State University, grocery stores, restaurants and all Boone has to offer. This home has been recently renovated and updated to include: 2020-New washer & dryer 2023-New roof and gutters 2024-New hot water heater & refrigerator 2026-New dishwasher, microwave and range, new kitchen and bathroom flooring and interior

    Lyn Hunter Keller Williams High Country

    129 J L Norris Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $2,499,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1730 Hickory None, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,316,454

    Last Listing Agent Jay Vincent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Vincent Properties

    1730 Hickory None, Boone, NC 28607
    • /20

      Est $300,831 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Blue Ridge Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      212 Blue Ridge Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Niwinski Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    139 Oldfield Dr Unit 4, Boone, NC 28607

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in a highly convenient High Country location. Home is located in close proximity to the Blue Ridge Parkway, and is just minutes from Boone and Blowing Rock! You'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, Appalachian State University, Watauga Medical Center, and the area’s most popular outdoor attractions. The

    Sarah Lyons IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    139 Oldfield Dr Unit 4, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $31,600 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    TBD Woodland Springs Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $28,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,500

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Miller RE/MAX Realty Group

    TBD Woodland Springs Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /46

      Est $632,959 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Blue Ridge Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      150 Blue Ridge Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elyse McDaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /10

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $11,405 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 1) Dugger Firetower Rd, Cajah's Mountain, NC 28645

    Enjoy rest and relaxation on this beautiful property less than 6 miles from the Blue Ridge Parkway. Located in an established community with easy access to both Blowing Rock and Boone. The property has a Lenoir mailing address but is located in Watauga County, Blowing Rock Elementary, and Watauga County High School districts. This building lot offers plenty of room to build your dream mountain

    Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    TBD (Lot 1) Dugger Firetower Rd, Cajah's Mountain, NC 28645
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    112 Knoll Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,909

    Last Listing Agent Tweetie Mackey Mackey Properties

    112 Knoll Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Laurel Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      183 Laurel Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $73,333 per Acre

    TBD Goshen Dr Unit 19, Boone, NC 28607

    Gorgeous building lot located just off the Parkway in the Goshen Valley subdivision. Just a short drive to highway 321 (Boone or Blowing Rock) the location may be the perfect spot for your mountain retreat! The lot offers access to a joint well and should be a fairly easy build, as the contour of the land is very favorable. Did we mention that you'll be overlooking a gorgeous mountain stream?

    Julian Baker Baker Realty

    TBD Goshen Dr Unit 19, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home