491

Recently Sold Homes in 28607

Section Image
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    881 Queen St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,079

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moore Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    881 Queen St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    tbd Howards Knob Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 73.74 Acres
    • $21,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hurley Regency Properties

    tbd Howards Knob Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    680 Timberlane Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,569

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hill Realty One Group Results-Boone

    680 Timberlane Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $840,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    232 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,217

    Last Listing Agent Burr Collier James B. Collier

    232 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,885,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1071 State View Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,916,366

    Last Listing Agent Rob Garrett Foscoe Realty & Development

    1071 State View Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /31

    $449,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1060 Seven Oaks Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,740

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Lear The Lear Group Real Estate

    1060 Seven Oaks Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    191 Rogers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,520

    Last Listing Agent J.B. Lawrence Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    191 Rogers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $705,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    218 Sorrento Falls Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,376

    Last Listing Agent Josh Honeycutt Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    218 Sorrento Falls Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /32

    $785,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    565 Echota Pkwy Unit 20-B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,923

    Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara de Camara Properties

    565 Echota Pkwy Unit 20-B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1169 Old Hampton Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,662

    Last Listing Agent Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    1169 Old Hampton Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $387,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    211 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 10, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,063

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    211 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 10, Boone, NC 28607
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    194 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,148

    Last Listing Agent Amy Labarre Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    194 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    tbd Hardin Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 21.57 Acres
    • $13,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    tbd Hardin Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /24

    $390,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    228 Ava Way Unit 103, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morgan Keller Williams High Country

    228 Ava Way Unit 103, Boone, NC 28607
  • /35

    $620,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    119 Falcon Trace Unit C112, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    119 Falcon Trace Unit C112, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $740,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    570 Waterstone Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,660

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

    570 Waterstone Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /26

    $515,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    314 Bear Den Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,394

    Last Listing Agent DJ DeMoranville Keller Williams High Country

    314 Bear Den Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    351 Indian Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,624

    Last Listing Agent Vandi Montero Keller Williams High Country

    351 Indian Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    348 Laurelwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,638

    Last Listing Agent Irene Sawyer Keller Williams High Country

    348 Laurelwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,265,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    154 Scene A Rama Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,496

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hodges Hodges & Company Real Estate

    154 Scene A Rama Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /13

    $185,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    TBD Spring Mountain Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 13.08 Acres
    • $14,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 551 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

    TBD Spring Mountain Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $515,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    371 Cool Woods Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,255

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Mikkola Mt.Jefferson Real Estate

    371 Cool Woods Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,352

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    191 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,510

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Denny Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    191 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    103 Seneca Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $112,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    103 Seneca Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    216 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,626

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    216 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /43

    $635,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    164 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,791

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lombardozzi Keller Williams High Country

    164 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    138 Ash Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,013

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lockwood Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    138 Ash Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $172,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    TBD Poplar Forest Dr Unit 62, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $131,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC

    TBD Poplar Forest Dr Unit 62, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,095,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    182 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,685

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kiehl RE/MAX Realty Group

    182 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $779,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    200 Riverview Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,476

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    200 Riverview Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2009 Deck Hill Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,120

    Last Listing Agent Elyse McDaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

    2009 Deck Hill Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /37

    $490,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    167 Perry St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,638

167 Perry St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /38

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    185 High Willhays, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,285

    Last Listing Agent Patti McCollum Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    185 High Willhays, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3242 Howard's Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,477

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dyer Boone Realty

    3242 Howard's Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $621,200 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    301 Sorrento Falls Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,244

301 Sorrento Falls Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /4

    $39,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    TBD Honeysuckle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $55,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Honeysuckle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28607
  • /10

    $49,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    TBD Bingham St, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $260,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    TBD Bingham St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    780 Waterstone Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,756

    Last Listing Agent Elyse McDaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

    780 Waterstone Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $3,524,144 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    550 Pepperroot Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Repko Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    550 Pepperroot Rd, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home