491

Recently Sold Homes in 28607

Section Image
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    888 Benjamin Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,865

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    888 Benjamin Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    TBD Ledgestone Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ray Client First Of The High Country

    TBD Ledgestone Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7095 Junaluska Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $6,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Miller RE/MAX Realty Group

    7095 Junaluska Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $640,200 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    323 Near Sawrey Unit 2, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    323 Near Sawrey Unit 2, Boone, NC 28607
  • /9

    $974,706 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Tract 2-56.72 Ac Cone Orchard Ln, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • Land
    • 54.74 Acres
    • $17,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Glenn Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    Tract 2-56.72 Ac Cone Orchard Ln, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /18

    $100,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    78 Belmont Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $87,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Doble Keller Williams High Country

    78 Belmont Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    547 White Laurel Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,655

    Last Listing Agent Tweetie Mackey Mackey Properties

    547 White Laurel Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Friendship Church Rd Unit CAR4155801, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bridges Bridges Real Estate, LLC

    0 Friendship Church Rd Unit CAR4155801, Boone, NC 28607
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    512 Jakes Mountain Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,150

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Plyler Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West

    512 Jakes Mountain Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618
  • /38

    $586,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1315 Niley Cook Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,451

    Last Listing Agent Tony Floyd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    1315 Niley Cook Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    515 Greer Ln, Vilas, NC 28692

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,370

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    515 Greer Ln, Vilas, NC 28692

Showing Results 481 - 491, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home