491

Recently Sold Homes in 28607

Section Image
  • /46

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    184 Avalanche Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,391

    Last Listing Agent Jason English Boone Realty

    184 Avalanche Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $676,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    272 Maple Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,919

    Last Listing Agent J.B. Lawrence Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    272 Maple Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    525 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1431, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,408

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    525 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1431, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $565,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    268 Farthing St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,469

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    268 Farthing St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $690,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    325 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit A-1, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,144

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    325 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit A-1, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $15,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD1 Soaring Heights Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $39,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 519 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Striker EXP Realty LLC

    TBD1 Soaring Heights Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    161 Alexander Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,874

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Garrison Keller Williams High Country

    161 Alexander Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    457 Lily of the Valley Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,123

    Last Listing Agent Hope Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    457 Lily of the Valley Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $180,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    496 Laurelwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stelling EXP Realty LLC

    496 Laurelwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $1,340,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    114 Preakness, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,353

114 Preakness, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    129 Stratford Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,988

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Hennessey Keller Williams High Country

    129 Stratford Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /38

    $490,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    127 Sports Club Ln Unit 131, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,398

    Last Listing Agent Pam Vines Jenkins Realtors

    127 Sports Club Ln Unit 131, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $950,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    543 Broken Arrow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,569

    Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara High Country Realty Partners

    543 Broken Arrow Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Rainbow Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $20,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    TBD Rainbow Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /27

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    196 Hanley Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,169

    Last Listing Agent Marion Hanes Keller Williams High Country

    196 Hanley Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $329,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    191 Herbs Hollow Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,321

    Last Listing Agent Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    191 Herbs Hollow Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $950,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    649 Parkcrest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,865

    Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara de Camara Properties

    649 Parkcrest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $394,490 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    238 Ava Way Unit 104, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morgan Keller Williams High Country

    238 Ava Way Unit 104, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $505,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    399 Ravens Ridge Cir, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,624

    Last Listing Agent Tweetie Mackey Mackey Properties

    399 Ravens Ridge Cir, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $810,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    182 Canterbury Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,207

    Last Listing Agent Traci Artus Realty One Group Results-Boone

    182 Canterbury Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /27

    $1,535,625 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    984 Turtle Creek Dr Unit B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    984 Turtle Creek Dr Unit B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $494,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    280 Wildwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,008

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Mccachren Keller Williams High Country

    280 Wildwood Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /47

    $705,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    937 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,520

    Last Listing Agent Vandi Montero Keller Williams High Country

    937 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Stoney Brook Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $39,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lewis Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    TBD Stoney Brook Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $757,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    563 Oakley Green Unit 563, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,070

    Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara de Camara Properties

    563 Oakley Green Unit 563, Boone, NC 28607
  • /22

    $340,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    188 Stratford Ln Unit 16B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,333

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Morris Mackey Properties

    188 Stratford Ln Unit 16B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /16

    $67,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD Yarrow Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $109,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent David Davis Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Yarrow Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $2,785,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    856 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,848,832

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    856 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    145 Rabbit Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,867

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Andersson The Andersson Group

    145 Rabbit Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    162 Pinecrest Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,414

    Last Listing Agent Josh Honeycutt Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    162 Pinecrest Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $501,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    180 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,443

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    180 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    320 Balsam, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,681

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pifer Hound Ears Real Estate

    320 Balsam, Boone, NC 28607
  • /47

    $1,496,610 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    108 Nightshade Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,089

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    108 Nightshade Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $475,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8857 Nc Highway 105 S Unit 1, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,068

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Beck Herdklotz Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    8857 Nc Highway 105 S Unit 1, Boone, NC 28607
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    442 Timberlane Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,698

442 Timberlane Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $796,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    136 Day Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

    136 Day Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $785,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    582 Sunny Chestnut Forest, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,636

    Last Listing Agent Shy Fecteau Appalachian Properties

    582 Sunny Chestnut Forest, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11 Tanawha Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $92,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

    11 Tanawha Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607
  • /22

    $329,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    213 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 18, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,670

    Last Listing Agent Tom Abernethy RE/MAX Realty Group

    213 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 18, Boone, NC 28607
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    tbd Lobelia Ln Unit 72, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $67,460 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Irene Sawyer Keller Williams High Country

    tbd Lobelia Ln Unit 72, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home