14,010

Boone, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $383,780 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      995 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Prescott Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $121,154 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 52) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Graded, perked, and ready for your dream home! This easy-build lot sits high in gated Poplar Forest. Breezy elevations less than ten minutes from town! This lot has a three-bedroom septic permit, fronts a paved private road, and has been partially cleared and prepared to build. All you need is the dream and the blueprints!

    Steve Wyatt Keller Williams High Country

    TBD (Lot 52) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    163 Goldfinch Hill, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,596

    Last Listing Agent Vandi Montero Keller Williams High Country

    163 Goldfinch Hill, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $546,633 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Eastbrook Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      232 Eastbrook Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Weavil RE/MAX

  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $113,095 per Acre

    TBD Maple Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this spacious .84 lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or investment property. With wooded terrain and gentle slope, the land is ideal for building. Conveniently located close to ASU and downtown Boone. Easy access all year round.

    Suheila Bookwalter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    TBD Maple Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $831,225 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    304 Jones Moretz Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,812

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Auten Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    304 Jones Moretz Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /49

      Est $510,879 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Somerset Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      198 Somerset Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Abernethy RE/MAX

  • /28

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 9) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Welcome to Lot 9 in Poplar Forest, a gated mountain community just minutes from downtown Boone with newly paved roads, underground utilities, and stunning natural surroundings. Lot 9 spans 4.05 acres and offers long-range mountain views, a wooded setting, and a creek along the lower edge, the perfect backdrop for your High Country retreat. The elevated home-site is wonderful for capturing views

    Raegen Elrod Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    TBD (Lot 9) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    17 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $66,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 748 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kleinmaier Snap Realty Solutions

    17 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /45

      Est $326,047 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Stratford Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Stratford Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,575
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

  • /8

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $121,849 per Acre

    Two Lots: 9 & 10 Sunset Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Lot 9 and 10 are also listed separately. These two lots can be combined as listed here and offer a total of a 3 bedroom septic via community system which is IN PLACE on lot 10. Total of 1.19 Acre with mountain views and end of cul-de-sac privacy. Individual purchase of these two lots would be priced at $155,000. Lots 9 & 10 are located on Sunset Ridge, resting atop the charming, gated Boulder Cay

    Allan Wagner NextHome Mountain Realty

    Two Lots: 9 & 10 Sunset Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    354 Old Chigger Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,212

    Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara de Camara Properties

    354 Old Chigger Trail, Boone, NC 28607
    • /49

      Est $951,419 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Blairmont Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      233 Blairmont Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaco Gerbrands Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

  • /45

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    133 Rachel Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a private paved road, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Deerfield Estates neighborhood offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern comfort, and convenience. Situated on 0.8 wooded acres, the property features a serene, natural setting where two small streams converge in the backyard creating a peaceful retreat

    Tara Davis Keller Williams High Country

    133 Rachel Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    233 Ridge View Dr Unit B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,716

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyons IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    233 Ridge View Dr Unit B, Boone, NC 28607
    • /31

      Est $657,143 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Rolling Hills Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      112 Rolling Hills Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Quinto Quinto Realty

  • /38

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $10,453 per Acre

    Lot 2 Boulder Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    7+ Acres in Boulder Ridge: Private well on lot; expired 4BR septic permit! This large 7.175 acre tract is located in the Boulder Ridge community, with easy access off of Highway 105 and a quick drive to Downtown Boone and Appalachian State University. Lot 2 offers nice mountain views and privacy! With frontage on 2 different roads, there is potential for a guest cottage to be built in addition to

    Chad Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

    Lot 2 Boulder Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $870,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    305 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,082

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    305 High Peak Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /17

      Est $423,267 Not Listed For Sale

      240 New River Heights Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      240 New River Heights Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Hodges Hodges & Company Real Estate

  • /22

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $98,864 per Acre

    Lot 61 Boone Coffey Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Greystone IV is a prestigious, well-established gated luxury community located in the scenic Boone, North Carolina. This exclusive neighborhood features a selection of high-end homes and prime building lots, all set against the backdrop of serene wooded landscapes and breathtaking mountain vistas. The thoughtfully designed development offers a variety of common areas, including picnic spots,

    Dusty Washburn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    Lot 61 Boone Coffey Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $860,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    145 Rising Fawn Pass Unit 17-B, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,751

    Last Listing Agent David Davis Keller Williams High Country

    145 Rising Fawn Pass Unit 17-B, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $1,542,049 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Johnson St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      212 Johnson St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    TBD Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Beautiful secluded VIEW lot nestled into the peaceful surroundings of Heavenly Mountain. You will need a driveway for the lot from the cul de sac. Heavenly Mountain is a gated community with a community center, fitness rooms, outdoor swimming pool, hiking trail, tennis court, swimming hole, and wildlife galore. The Blue Hole is a gorgeous swimming hole shared with Blue Ridge Mountain Club, and it

    Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    TBD Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    260 Laurel Gap Ridge, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,934

    Last Listing Agent Connie Baird Baird Investments Inc

    260 Laurel Gap Ridge, Boone, NC 28607
    • /20

      Est $303,844 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Owens Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      318 Owens Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $41,485 per Acre

    Lots 12 & 13 Gable Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Exquisite view lots in prestigious Gable Farm Estates combine long, lofty views with unparalleled convenience and proximity to town. Only minutes from the hospital, shopping, dining, downtown King Street and campus, you'll love the quality of life these lots afford. No more worrying about weaving mountain roads in the dark at night after meeting friends in town. Be home in minutes and no gravel

    Bob De Camara Boone Real Estate

    Lots 12 & 13 Gable Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $570,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    367 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,756

    Last Listing Agent J.B. Lawrence Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    367 Center Court Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /26

      Est $728,110 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      656 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

  • /50

    $3,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft

    137 Burningbush Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover a cozy and private mountain retreat in this beautiful home located within the heart of the coveted Blue Ridge Mountain Club. Surrounded by nature and featuring private hiking trails on the property, this residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and outdoor adventure. Gaze at breathtaking sunrises and moonrises from your expansive deck, and picturesque winter sunsets expanding your

    Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    137 Burningbush Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $480,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    216 Cane Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,519

    Last Listing Agent Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    216 Cane Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $731,645 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Rhododendron Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      219 Rhododendron Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

  • /7

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $480,769 per Acre

    Lot 27 Ash, Boone, NC 28607

    The only residential homesite currently available within the gates of Hound Ears Club, where a new era of luxury mountain living is underway. As you wind through this historic country club community, a renewed energy is unmistakable. Thoughtful renovations and striking new construction are transforming the landscape, blending timeless character with modern mountain design and creating a vibrant

    Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

    Lot 27 Ash, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1145 Goldenrod Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,957,740

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    1145 Goldenrod Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $668,763 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      743 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

  • /50

    $2,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft

    369 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    This stunning mountain contemporary home, located in the prestigious Blue Ridge Mountain Club, offers breathtaking long-range views and meticulous landscaping that perfectly complements its natural surroundings. Enjoy plenty of parking space along with a detached two-car heated garage, featuring an additional UTV garage for all your storage needs. The seamless open floor plan is perfect for

    Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    369 Ninebark Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    197 Hummingbird Hill, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,205

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

    197 Hummingbird Hill, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $732,402 Not Listed For Sale

      320 University Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      320 University Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Rich The Rich Company

  • /9

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $74,344 per Acre

    Lot 23 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    GORGEOUS VIEW lot! WOW. Improved lot in a high-end community with paved roads; 3.5 acres at about 3800 ft elevation with outstanding long-range views, including a lake. Paved driveway with concrete ditch up to the lot; Lot is cleared and excavated for implementing foundation and construction; neighboring houses are not in view of the lot; Approx 3 miles to Boone; A responsible POA with an annual

    Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    Lot 23 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $615,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    171 Shores Way, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,031

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    171 Shores Way, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $490,015 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Sheridan Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      151 Sheridan Ave, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home