14,010

Boone, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    298 Jones Miller Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    This home is almost new and is in the Blowing Rock school district. Easy access and beautiful mountain views all around. Home sits on a large 1.7-acre lot and next door is another 1.792-acre lot available for sale. Large covered front porch makes your evening relaxing to take in the great views. A nice storage shed (10x16) for mowers and equipment is on site. Private well

    Allen Yates Allen Yates Realty

    298 Jones Miller Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $405,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1482 Nc Highway 105 Bypass, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,812

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    1482 Nc Highway 105 Bypass, Boone, NC 28607
    • /48

      Est $472,573 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Green St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      254 Green St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrinne Loucks Realty One Group Results

  • /50

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,417 Sq Ft

    187 Hialeah, Boone, NC 28607

    Luxurious mountain retreat conveniently located between Boone and Blowing Rock in private, gated community of Yonahlossee Saddle Club. Dramatic Grandfather Mountain views from the expansive decks. The main level features a Great Room and dining room with vaulted beamed ceilings as well as a dual sided stone fireplace. The chefs kitchen has deluxe appliances and high end finishes, as well as an

    Burr Collier James B. Collier

    187 Hialeah, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $935,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    163 Farm Valley Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,139

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    163 Farm Valley Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    • /37

      Est $562,828 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Running Deer Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      166 Running Deer Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Gryder Appalachian Properties

  • /35

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    149 Sarah Court Ln Unit 65, Boone, NC 28607

    Seize this exceptionally rare opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind townhome in the highly sought-after Townhomes At Brookshire. Ready for immediate occupancy, this pristine two-bedroom, two and one-half-bathroom residence stands out for its thoughtful design and unparalleled amenity: a massive, heated, and cooled full exterior only accessed basement/garage. This versatile lower level, a

    Patrick Morgan Keller Williams High Country

    149 Sarah Court Ln Unit 65, Boone, NC 28607
  • /47

    $855,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    183 Lower Fiddlestix, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,620

    Last Listing Agent Kimmy Tiedemann Keller Williams High Country

    183 Lower Fiddlestix, Boone, NC 28607
    • /49

      Est $576,892 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Charles St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      139 Charles St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrinne Loucks Realty One Group Results

  • /13

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $46,763 per Acre

    TBD Wapiti Way Unit 5, Boone, NC 28607

    Build your dream mountain retreat on this gorgeous lot in the heart of Wapiti Ridge! This lot offers a serene retreat in a gated community that is a hidden gem, located just minutes from downtown Blowing Rock and Boone. Picture your future home nestled in the trees and overlooking sweeping mountain views. The terrain is gentle, making a great build site, and it's ready for your vision to come to

    Mary Baker Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Wapiti Way Unit 5, Boone, NC 28607
  • /12

    $240,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1630 N Carolina 194, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lehman Keller Williams High Country

    1630 N Carolina 194, Boone, NC 28607
    • /5

      Est $289,398 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Old Bristol Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      247 Old Bristol Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /24

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $83,710 per Acre

    Lot 99 Nightshade Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover the extraordinary setting of Lot 99 Nightshade Road — a 2.21-acre homesite nestled within the gated community of Blue Ridge Mountain Club. Positioned at an elevation of approximately 2,000–2,500 feet, this sloping, wooded lot offers exceptional privacy, multiple potential building sites, and sweeping long-range mountain views that capture the essence of High Country living.Located

    Don Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Lot 99 Nightshade Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    214 Black Birch Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,172

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hartley Eric Hartley Constr & Real Estate

    214 Black Birch Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Running Deer Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1000 Running Deer Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Eason Keller Williams High Country

  • /16

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $130,233 per Acre

    Lot 34 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover the Poplar Forest community, located just minutes from downtown Boone. Lot 34 offers 1.29 acres and is ideally positioned to capture beautiful long-range mountain views while providing a peaceful setting surrounded by natural beauty. With a gentle slope and underground utilities already in place, this homesite offers an excellent opportunity to create your dream mountain retreat. See

    Madison Doble Keller Williams High Country

    Lot 34 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /46

    $1,120,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    198 Ramblestone Terrace Unit 201, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,947

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    198 Ramblestone Terrace Unit 201, Boone, NC 28607
    • /46

      Est $1,086,498 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Broken Arrow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      372 Broken Arrow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara High Country Realty Partners

  • /3

    $28,430

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $48,186 per Acre

    Lot 12 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    UNIQUE LOG CABIN COMMUNITY JUST A MILE FROM THE NEW RIVER AND TODD RAILROAD GRADE BICYCLE TRAIL. RENTALS ARE NOT PERMITTED. DEVELOPER CLOSE OUT PRICING! Lot 12 has a lovely, quiet setting overlooking a common area pond, with nice views and a 2-BR SEPTIC SYSTEM INSTALLED AND NEW SHARED WELL. This lot will have additional shared road maintenance for the short roadway at the end of Talon Drive and

    Sue Glenn Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    Lot 12 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    TBD Old 421 S, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $34,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mercer Gray Buckner Real Estate LLC

    TBD Old 421 S, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home