14,010

Boone, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $95,012 per Acre

    Lot R2 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover this beautiful mountain community just minutes from downtown Boone—an ideal setting to build your dream home in the High Country! With easy access off Castle Ford Road, the neighborhood offers paved roads, clearly marked lots, and gentle build sites that are excellent for a custom home or log cabin retreat. A trusted local builder is available to bring your vision to life with a

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 752-8052

    Lot R2 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /11

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    526 Stadium Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    PRICE DROP 2 BEDROOM UNITS! For those still looking for a 2 bedroom unit OR if you are looking for a 1 bedroom with extra space, this is perfect for you! Use the extra room as an office or closet/storage space.Walk to class. Walk to game day. Live in the center of it all.This renovated apartment on Stadium Drive puts you in steps from App. State and the football stadium -

    Stadium View Apartments

    (866) 984-8542

    526 Stadium Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $515,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    371 Cool Woods Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,255

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Mikkola Mt.Jefferson Real Estate

    371 Cool Woods Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /41

      Est $560,069 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Auten Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $83,612 per Acre

    Lot T3 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 532-5918

    Lot T3 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 Rainbow Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Property Id: 202018Nice single family home only 10 minutes from down town boone. Available starting August 2026. Only 10 minutes from Down Town Boone and ASU this house is very convenient yet in nice quiet area with some privacy but not completely secluded. Wrap around porch, hardwood floors upstairs and tile downstairs. Has 4 beds, 2 bath with living area in basement as well. THE

    (828) 622-4738

    416 Rainbow Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,352

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    225 Devonwood Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Perched to capture breathtaking long-range mountain views, this expertly crafted timber frame home is tucked among the trees on 2.39 acres, just minutes from downtown Boone. This exceptional mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and unforgettable High Country scenery in every season. Designed and built by renowned local builder Mark Kirkpatrick of Mountain Construction,

    Agent Photo

    Christy Lombardozzi

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 827-1575

    225 Devonwood Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /9

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1670 Nc-194, Boone, NC 28607

    Property Id: 1511545Perfect home for ASU students or traveling professionals! Located minutes from New Market, campus, and medical facilities, this charming and cozy cottage home has a front porch with swing, a spacious fenced yard with plenty of room for gardening and other outdoor hobbies, a fire pit area for entertaining, storage shed, and ample private parking.

    (314) 338-6826

    1670 Nc-194, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    191 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,510

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Denny Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    191 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      367 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $532/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

  • /29

    $660,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    156 Tenessias Way, Boone, NC 28607

    Nestled in the woods near the top of Snaggy Mountain, this beautiful, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom log home is just minutes from Boone. This home is spacious and features a large primary bedroom on the main floor with an en-suite bath complete with dual sinks and walk-in shower. This home checks all the boxes with short-term and long-term rentals allowed, so it's great as a year-round

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (828) 761-6037

    156 Tenessias Way, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    417 Grand Blvd Unit B, Boone, NC 28607

    Property Id: 14846052BR / 1BA Duplex (downstairs unit) - Walk to King Street & ASU | $1,800/monthUnfurnished | Available August 9, 2026 - July 30, 2027Live in the heart of Boone! This 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom downstairs duplex (417-B Grand Blvd) offers an unbeatable location just steps from King Street and within walking distance to Appalachian State University. Enjoy the

    (828) 268-3381

    417 Grand Blvd Unit B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    103 Seneca Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $112,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    103 Seneca Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Adirondack Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      16 Adirondack Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Lot R4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 675-7266

    Lot R4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /13

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 N Hampton Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Property Id: 432109Home for rent in excellent location! It's 4 bed, 2 bath with private parking. House is right off 421 about 2-3 minutes from ASU and on Apple Cart route, easy to get in and out all winter. Also has central heat and air conditioning. NO restrictive zoning! Nice house, great for family or students.PLEASE DO NOT SUBMIT AN APPLICATION BEFORE TOURING THE PROPERTY

    (828) 523-8847

    300 N Hampton Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    216 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,626

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    216 Carriage Lamp Ct, Boone, NC 28607
    • /18

      Est $377,987 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 7, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 7, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Logan NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $30,348 per Acre

    TBD Rhodo #69 Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    Great building site, Water Well already in place, just bring your building plan! A great Log-cabin themed community, this well located land is in the Foscoe Valley, High above the Watauga River. Offering great access to all that the High Country has to offer, this community has reasonable building restrictions. Come see one of the best spots for new construction in the area. Short term rentals

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lehman

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 481-9232

    TBD Rhodo #69 Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /31

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    623 Wintergreen Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    4BR/3BA, furnished or unfurnished, appliances including washer and dryer, security features, dedicated work space, yearly lease, first and last plus deposit required. Available 6/1/2026. Background check and references requiredTenant is responsible for utilities plus snow removal. No charge for water. Snow removal is approximatetly 200-300 per season depending on snow.

    RITA STORIE A PLUS Realty

    623 Wintergreen Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /43

    $635,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    164 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,791

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lombardozzi Keller Williams High Country

    164 Appalachian Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /49

      Est $1,124,221 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Norris Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      184 Norris Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    tbd Benjamin Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    This lovely building lot in the mountains of Western North Carolina is just over 2 miles from the Boone city limits, a less than 5 minute drive. A wooded lot, with clearing it will have stunning views of several mountain ranges, offering blazing sunsets to the south and west. Enjoy country living just minutes to fine dining, exquisite shopping, cultural events, and entertainment. At 3400'

    Agent Photo

    Helen L. Phillips

    Coe Realty

    (828) 970-1563

    tbd Benjamin Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /10

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    247 Homespun Hills Rd Unit 3 Right Unit, Boone, NC 28607

    This turn-key Townhome is currently renewing for the Aug-'26 - July '27 lease period for $1850 per month with trash pickup included making it a great place to live off campus. You won't find a more well-maintained and recently updated townhome within walking distance of an Appalcart stop and close to App State and CCC&TI campuses on the market. This property has easy, level access and ample

    247 Homespun Hills Rd Unit 3 Right Unit, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    138 Ash Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,013

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lockwood Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    138 Ash Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    • /47

      Est $617,735 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      351 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Story Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    256 Lily of the Valley Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Situated on 2.13 acres, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished residence offers almost 3,100 square feet of refined living space. Built in 2022, this home thoughtfully blends modern craftsmanship with elevated mountain style. The home features an open concept main living area for both intimate gatherings and large scale entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers generous workspace,

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 528-7417

    256 Lily of the Valley Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /16

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 H O Aldridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Enjoy easy paved access and a great location between Boone and Banner Elk from this flexible, multi-use commercial space offering over 4000 total sq.ft. divided into 2 separate units and adequate onsite parking. Unit A offers just over 2000 sq.ft. of warehouse space with roll up garage door, shelving, utility sink and side entrance. Unit B offers approx. 800sq.ft. of office space with front

    Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    151 H O Aldridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $172,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    TBD Poplar Forest Dr Unit 62, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $131,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC

    TBD Poplar Forest Dr Unit 62, Boone, NC 28607
    • /35

      Est $395,159 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      364 Talon Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

  • /35

    $540,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    127 Marc St, Boone, NC 28607

    Welcome to Franklin Haus. Franklin Haus is a fully furnished, turnkey property located minutes from downtown Boone. This well-maintained home offers an open living and dining area, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortably designed bedroom spaces. The property features long-range seasonal mountain views, providing a scenic backdrop during much of the year. Currently operating as a successful

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hackler

    Boone Realty

    (828) 678-6541

    127 Marc St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /8

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    185 Eastbrook Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Convenient ForGraduate StudentsFaculty/Staff$1,300 all inclusive rent + bills) / 450ft2 - Furnished Downtown Boone StudioDowntown Basement Apartment for Rent -We are looking for a SINGLE GRADUATE STUDENT or SINGLE PROFESSIONAL to rent our furnished, all-inclusive downtown basement apartment from August 1, 2026 – July 31, 2027.Our busy family of four lives upstairs.

    185 Eastbrook Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,095,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    182 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,685

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kiehl RE/MAX Realty Group

    182 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $438,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Hardin Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1940 Hardin Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hill Realty One Group Results

  • /13

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $101,695 per Acre

    Lot R5 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 809-4587

    Lot R5 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2348 N Carolina 105 Unit 11, Boone, NC 28607

    Unit 11 is available at Heritage Court offering high visibility, easy access and plenty of parking! 5-year lease is required. Lessor is offering one month's Free Rent to Lessee for renovations. Lessee isresponsible for utilities. No hair salon, nail salon, restaurant.

    Jack Pepper Baxter Mountain Properties

    2348 N Carolina 105 Unit 11, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $779,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    200 Riverview Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,476

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    200 Riverview Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /44

      Est $343,099 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Stanberry Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      497 Stanberry Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home