27,066

Bossier City, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    540 Chinquipin Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,923

    Last Listing Agent Danny Perdue East Bank Real Estate

    540 Chinquipin Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /30

      Est $220,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      4923 General Polk Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4923 General Polk Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    5411 Sage Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of Bossier City’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. Offering a wonderful combination of space, comfort, and convenience, this home is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles while providing the warmth and functionality buyers are searching for. Inside, you will find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with

    Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    5411 Sage Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /25

    $331,786 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    219 Ferry Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    219 Ferry Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /40

      Est $397,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Abbey Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2506 Abbey Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /40

    $398,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    175 Rye Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Sitting on just over a half acre, this charming home in Lucky Estates (South Bossier City) features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 2003, this home offers approximately 2,451 square feet of living space. The open floor plan provides a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and a

    Rachel Bow Epique Inc

    175 Rye Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /2

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2413 Abbey Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,950

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2413 Abbey Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /34

      Est $297,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Willow Lake Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      202 Willow Lake Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /40

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    528 Hunters Run, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Nestled on the 4th fairway of the Stonebridge golf course, this updated and upgraded 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home is sure to impress! The front circle drive and mature landscaping offer immediate curb appeal as you arrive. Inside, the attention to detail throughout is evident and the open and airy floorplan is sure to be an entertainer's dream. The spacious living room features floor-to-ceiling

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    528 Hunters Run, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1817 Andy Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,641

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1817 Andy Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /26

      Est $306,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Willow Lake Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      203 Willow Lake Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /18

    $154,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    2621 Palmetto Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Check out this Bossier City property that's available! 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and in a fantastic location! This home is going to ba a great investment for the right buyer. Schedule your showing today and please note this is sale is available for cash or investment loans only.

    Lee Nugent Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2621 Palmetto Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /20

    $228,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    303 Cotton Pointe, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,637

    Last Listing Agent Chessica Harville 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    303 Cotton Pointe, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /26

      Est $232,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 Jefferson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3306 Jefferson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /22

    $312,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    429 Remington Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    FRESHLY PAINT + GREAT LAYOUT =THE PERFECT MATCH! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in Cypress Bend Garden! Conveniently located in Bossier City, this move-in ready property offers 1,965 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior that gives the home a

    June Alexander RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    429 Remington Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /40

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    723 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,414

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kerley Southern Realty Services LLC

    723 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /26

      Est $548,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Vermillion Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      209 Vermillion Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 18,687 Sq Ft
    • $324,009 per Acre

    0 Bevly Lake Dr Unit 20914037, Bossier City, LA 71111

    COME VIEW YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE RIVER BLUFFS COMMUNITY. OUIET COMMUNITY TUCKED OFF OF BENTON ROAD. VERY CLOSE TO TOWN BUT FEELS FAR AWAY!

    Donna Tidwell EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Bevly Lake Dr Unit 20914037, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /31

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    780 Crozier Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,730

    Last Listing Agent Filip Maris Haire Realty, LLC

    780 Crozier Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /20

      Est $241,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      5760 Gold Crest Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5760 Gold Crest Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home