27,067

Bossier City, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    26 Meadow Creek Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Jocelyn Hooper EXP Realty, LLC

    26 Meadow Creek Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • 3BR in Bossier City of Shed Road

    2800 Hood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    $50 application fee per person over the age of 18$700 deposit due after approved application$75 admin fee + 1st months rent due on Move In date.For showings: Take a picture of a photo id and text to or email it to (please include the property you want to view). We will then reply with a lock box code during office hours to gain access to the property (showings are only Monday -

    2800 Hood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    603 Canoe Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,744

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    603 Canoe Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /26

      Est $228,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Wild Iris, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2020 Wild Iris, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    3634 Greenacres Place Dr Unit 261, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Jeannette Sibley Keller Williams Northwest

    3634 Greenacres Place Dr Unit 261, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Delhi St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    $200 off first month's rent!!Rental Qualifications as follows:We ask you that you make 3xs the amount of the rent on a monthly basis. No criminal background such as violence. No current evictions or in the past five years. A good rental history. To view the inside of our properties please give us a call at to schedule a viewing. Afterwards you are welcome to fill out the

    1225 Delhi St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /12

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1312 Becky St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Freistad Friestad Realty

    1312 Becky St, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /15

      Est $219,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Wild Iris, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2010 Wild Iris, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /13

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    1534 James St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    $15,000 price improvement!Charming 3Bd, 1bth house for sale in North Bossier! Quiet neighborhood, perfect for investors. Recent Roof (2 to 2.5 years old). Big opportunity- tenant occupied with $1,100.00 per month rent. Don't miss out! Schedule a showing before it's gone!

    Kosha Shah Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1534 James St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5900 Clearview Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bossier City offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience—located just 7 miles from Barksdale Air Force Base.Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal living area anchored by a decorative fireplace—ideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The eat-in kitchen is

    5900 Clearview Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /30

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1806 Ray Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,836

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Day Keller Williams Northwest

    1806 Ray Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /32

      Est $272,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 General Jackson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1906 General Jackson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /38

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    3144 Petite Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Back to market at no fault from seller.... contingency just didn't work out. You will fall in love with this beautifully updated home in North Bossier! From the moment you walk up to the house, you will see the cedar wooden columns in the front of the home and as you enter the backyard you will see an oasis complete with a patio, wooden deck, and storage shed. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has all

    Jackie Gibson Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3144 Petite Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1231 Waller Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to 1231 Waller, a charming house has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath for lease located in the vibrant Bossier City, LA. This delightful property boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering ample space for comfortable living. Appliances include a Electric Stove, Refrigerator, and Washer/Dryer Hookups. The house also features central air and heat, ensuring a comfortable environment

    1231 Waller Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /22

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2608 Brown St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,993

    Last Listing Agent Steve Afentul Century 21 Elite

    2608 Brown St, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /21

      Est $280,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 General Jackson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1908 General Jackson Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /20

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    5106 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Don’t miss this amazing townhome in Villaggio—only six were built! This beautiful home by John Goode Construction includes all the high-end extras and quality craftsmanship you would expect from this respected builder. Enjoy a lake view from the primary bedroom, along with a spacious open floor plan that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been freshly painted and

    Jonathan Newton RE/MAX Advantage

    5106 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • WENDELL IV G in The Cove at Villaggio community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom

    800 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Features: 2 walk-in closets in the primary suite, a breakfast bar, covered rear patio, recessed can lighting, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect wi-fi thermostat, smoke and carbon monoxide detectors, post tension slab, landscaping, architectural 30-year shingles, flood lights, and more! Energy Efficient Features: a tankless gas water heater,

    800 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /38

    $291,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    323 Coppice Place, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,149

    Last Listing Agent Nick Herzog Homesmart Realty South

    323 Coppice Place, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /18

      Est $272,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Hassell Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1605 Hassell Cir, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /32

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    629 Garden St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Attention Investors! Proven Rental - 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in central Bossier City now available. Property features a large living space with a decorative fireplace, an eat-in kitchen, and washer and dryer connections in the unit. Enjoy a large covered patio situated on a corner lot. Interior and exterior were fully painted in early 2025, and the home features updated LED lighting

    Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    629 Garden St, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4103 Glen St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Completely remodeled home in South Bossier. Newer appliances and great storage in kitchen. Bathrooms have been remodeled. Two car carport. Large backyard. Great house! Call today to schedule a showing or visit our website Completely remodeled home in South Bossier. Newer appliances and great storage in kitchen. Bathrooms have been remodeled. Two car carport. Large backyard. Great house! Call

    4103 Glen St, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    408 Maple Ridge Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,340

    Last Listing Agent Van Ferguson Diamond Realty & Associates

    408 Maple Ridge Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /39

      Est $267,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Hassell Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1713 Hassell Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /2

    $65,600

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    6 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Come build your home on this beautiful lot. 1700 minimum sf.

    Stan Cole Century 21 United

    6 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /4

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 Mangrove Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Brand NEW Construction in Willow Heights! The Violet III B has an open floor plan with 3 bdrms, 2 baths & computer nook! This home includes upgraded staggered ceramic tile flooring, quartz counters, gas fireplace with quartz surround, blinds for windows & more! SPECIAL FEATURES: undermount sinks, recessed canned lighting & backsplash in kitchen, maple cabinets with hardware, master closet opens

    418 Mangrove Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /35

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3508 Hanover Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,880

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Gibson Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3508 Hanover Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /28

      Est $256,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Rachel Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      133 Rachel Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /3

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    624 Detroit St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Patrick Jewett Keller Williams Northwest

    624 Detroit St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Cypress Bend Beauty... Benton School District...

    521 Tupelo Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom. Open Floor Plan. Granite Counter tops. Plenty of storage. Wood Floors. Fireplace. Build in cabinets. Custom ceilings. Great finishing touches. 2 Car Garage.An application must be completed online before scheduling a showing. After viewing the home, if you would like to move forward with application processing, there is a $60.00 application fee per adult (18+) who

    521 Tupelo Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /40

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    112 Rolling Meadow Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,712

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    112 Rolling Meadow Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /37

      $363,639 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      763 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /38

    $555,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    586 Corinth Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Welcome to over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of North Bossier’s most desirable areas. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, this home offers the flexibility and space you’ve been searching for.Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan ideal for everyday living and easy entertaining. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into a

    Melanie Stanfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    586 Corinth Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Swan Lake home available

    4612 Sullivan St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Newly remodeled, fresh paint and new flooring and ceiling fans. **We will never ask for money to be sent via a wire, PayPal, Venmo, or any other digital means, nor will we request an application prior to properties being viewed.**Contact us to schedule a showing.

    4612 Sullivan St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /30

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    577 Whitefield Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,346

    Last Listing Agent Andy Osborn Emily Hays Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    577 Whitefield Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /24

      Est $340,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      779 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      779 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $410,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    104 Prestwick Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Welcome to this beautiful Greenacres Place home on a spacious lot with large circular driveway for extra parking. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a half bath, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Custom kitchen cabinetry with stunning granite countertops and island. Breakfast Bar and spacious Breakfast area. Spacious Primary Bedroom, downstairs with bath

    Kelly Burt Century 21 Elite

    104 Prestwick Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /34

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3348 Grand Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Beautiful Scenery in Bossier City offers a comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with essential kitchen appliances including a stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. The fenced yard provides privacy and comes equipped with a lawnmower and weedeater for easy maintenance. Located within the Legacy Elementary, Benton Intermediate and Benton High school zones, this property allows small animals only.

    3348 Grand Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /31

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    510 Weavers Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,143

    Last Listing Agent Isma Tanveer Century 21 Elite

    510 Weavers Way, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /33

      Est $298,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      796 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      796 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home