27,066

Bossier City, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $338,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    131 Cullom Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to 131 Cullom Drive in The Preserve! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath Addison floor plan features 1,806 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot with a side-entry garage. The striking stone exterior has exceptional curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find premium upgrades throughout, including an oversized kitchen island,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hynes

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 610-9335

    131 Cullom Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /27

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2940 Le Oaks Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Located in the vibrant city of Bossier City, Landing at Willow Bayou offers a variety of first-class amenities and thoughtfully designed apartments for you to call home. Our mission is to enhance the lives of our residents by providing exceptional customer service, a strong sense of community, and superior property maintenance. Our gated community features a resort-style pool, 24/7 gym, business

    Landing at Willow Bayou Apartment Homes

    (318) 933-3937

    2940 Le Oaks Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /20

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3635 Greenacres Place Dr Unit 322, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    3635 Greenacres Place Dr Unit 322, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /19

      Est $97,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Jackson Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      305 Jackson Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /26

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    5908 Stockwood St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Awesome floor plan in an established North Bossier community. Prime location just minutes from BAFB, shopping, I-220, I-20, etc. Exterior just painted. When you step inside, you will love the large living room featuring a tall ceiling with wood beams, gas start wood burning fireplace with built-in bookcases on each side and ceramic tile flooring. The kitchen features lots of cabinets, granite

    Agent Photo

    David Rollins

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 327-2294

    5908 Stockwood St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /24

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    3120 Shed Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111

    It's the perfect fit where your neighbors are as nice as you can find. Bossier East is a family-oriented community of spacious one, two, three and four-bedroom apartment homes.

    Willow Park Apartments

    (318) 706-2136

    3120 Shed Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1620 Anita St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,353

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rankin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1620 Anita St, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /24

      Est $225,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Pickering Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3823 Pickering Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market

  • /17

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    3813 Pickering Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    STOP! This storybook charmer will only take one look! The lush custom landscaping will present you with the prettiest home in Redwood Legacy! The custom brick entrance welcomes you into this open floor plan complete with wood floors and granite countertops! New paint, carpet and hvac 2 and half 2 years and 2020 roof! The open living area is spacious and homey feeling and you wont want to leave!

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Wardlaw

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 610-9163

    3813 Pickering Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1820 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Pelican GardensPelican Gardens is located at 1820-1900 East Texas Street Bossier, LA and is managed by Friedman Communities, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Pelican Gardens offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 475 to 750 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Cable Ready, Large Closets, Package Receiving, Refrigerator and

    Pelican Gardens

    (318) 593-8646

    1820 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /40

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    56 Emory Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,453

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fayard Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    56 Emory Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /21

      Est $345,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Verrett Pass, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2400 Verrett Pass, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2520 Conrad St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This is a great investment or first time home buyer property. Just needs cosmetic work. Two living areas, three bedrooms, and two full baths, on a corner lot, with side entry garage. Close to all shopping, schools, and restaurants. This home is being sold as is where is NO REPAIRS! Washer, dryer and fridge remain no warranty

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Spivey

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 924-3916

    2520 Conrad St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /35

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5075 Airline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Located in Bossier City, Louisiana where you will find yourself conveniently living 2.5 miles north of I-220, fine dining, shopping, and more. Cypress Pointe offers the comforts and pleasures that you will come to know from a prestigious Bossier address with their one and two-bedroom apartment homes that are pet friendly with generous living areas and spacious walk-in closets. Enjoy

    Cypress Pointe

    (318) 666-5292

    5075 Airline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    615 Canoe Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,083

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mccoy Diamond Realty & Associates

    615 Canoe Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /21

      Est $323,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Creole Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1109 Creole Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /21

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    6213 Hollyhock Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome home to this inviting South Bossier retreat, perfectly situated near everyday shopping, dining, and local conveniences. Step inside to an open, easy-flow layout where a spacious kitchen connects seamlessly to a cozy living area anchored by a charming fireplace — an ideal setting for relaxed evenings or hosting friends. The primary suite offers a private en-suite bath, while all three

    Agent Photo

    Jolene LeBrun

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 508-8510

    6213 Hollyhock Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3009 Gaines St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Property Id: 2142970Welcome to your new home at 3009 Gaines St in Bossier City, LA! This charming single-unit property features modern amenities such as central air, laminate flooring, and off-street parking. With a peaceful lawn and nearby parks, this $1200/month rental is perfect for those looking for a quiet and convenient lifestyle. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule a

    (318) 666-4314

    3009 Gaines St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $367,580 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    487 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    487 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /26

      Est $255,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Avondale Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      280 Avondale Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /36

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    1106 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Price Improvement! Cul-de-sac location on Caroline Drive with nearly 1 acre across 2 lots, making this one of the largest properties in the neighborhood. Positioned at the end of the street for added privacy, just minutes from I-20 & Barksdale Air Force Base. Inside, the layout keeps everyday living connected with a kitchen that opens to the main living area, featuring quartz countertops, subway

    Agent Photo

    Candice Cannon

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 515-1829

    1106 Caroline Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /33

    $1,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 10,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2275 Old Minden Rd, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Hotel RulesSmokingSmoking allowed in designated areasFor non compliance $250 violation fee strictly enforcedPet Policy$25/day for first 6 nights, $15/day thereafterUnauthorized pet: $100 penalty with max 2 pets per roomService animals exemptMax weight permissible is 150lbsAny dangerous or illegally traded will not be permissiblePots, Pans &

    2275 Old Minden Rd, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /36

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    581 Corinth Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,099

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    581 Corinth Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /35

      Est $229,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Linnhurst Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      502 Linnhurst Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $49,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    1600 E 3rd St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Has rented for $850 per month! Great investment opportunity in Bossier City! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is conveniently located near I-20 and just minutes from Shreveport, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and employment centers. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio or buyers seeking an affordable property.

    Agent Photo

    Opha Phillips

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 217-8974

    1600 E 3rd St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /22

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5606 Hollyhock Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112

    This beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers comfort and style in a prime location. Perfect for those looking for a hassle-free move-in experience, this property comes complete with everything you need to settle in immediately. Ideal for traveling professionals, military, or families needing temporary housing. Flexible lease options available. Short or long term.Key

    5606 Hollyhock Ln, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /2

    $265,470 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    722 Mahogany Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    722 Mahogany Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /27

      Est $349,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      756 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      756 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /36

    $749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft

    743 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This exceptional new construction redefines what it means to rise above the ordinary builder grade design. With 3,333 square feet, 6 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, every detail has been carefully planned and executed, from the architectural flow to the hand selected finishes. At the heart of the home, the expansive kitchen features oversized glass chandeliers, illuminating the striking quartzite

    Agent Photo

    Annalisa Giddens

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 414-5930

    743 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /15

    $1,163

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5710 Kristen Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Charming and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is perfectly located in the heart of South Bossier—close to everything! Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this home offers a bright white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room to cook. The large, fully fenced backyard is beautifully shaded and perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.

    5710 Kristen Ave, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    630 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,034

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    630 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /18

      Est $237,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3712 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /35

    $359,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    255 Arrowhead Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Price Improvement! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, move-in-ready home located in the sought-after gated community of Village at Tiburon!This beautiful home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area, highlighted by stylish shiplap accent walls and high-end finishes throughout.The freshly painted interior features a clean, updated & modern color palette.The

    Agent Photo

    Candice Cannon

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 414-8947

    255 Arrowhead Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /5

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5705 E Texas St Unit 175, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Cora Anderson Anderson Realty & Associates

    5705 E Texas St Unit 175, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /21

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2526 Northside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,889

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fisher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2526 Northside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /20

      Est $225,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3724 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $322,603

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    331 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Welcome to Edgewater Pass in Bossier. This brand new construction home in this growing community has so much to offer. As you step inside the sought out Magnolia floorplan you will be greeted by the elegant dark wood tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the open floorplsn. You will find the living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, adorned with charming brick and flanked by built-in

    Agent Photo

    Zondra Spikes

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 592-6139

    331 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /11

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in South Bossier

    5402 Susanna Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in South Bossier just off of Barksdale Boulevard and minutes from both Airline Drive and Shreveport Barksdale Highway and Youree Drive! The rooms are spacious and the large windows let in lots of natural light. Outside you'll find a two-car garage, covered back patio, and fully fenced back yard! Don't miss out on this lovely home! At My Property

    5402 Susanna Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /22

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4182 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,874

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    4182 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /19

      Est $227,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3728 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home