45,285

Bossier Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $6,436 per Acre

    0 Old Plain Dealing Rd, Plain Dealing, LA 71064

    Escape the City and Embrace Wide-Open Space!Enjoy the freedom of rural living on this expansive 101-acre tract—ideal for building your dream home, creating a hunting retreat, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of nature.- Home Site Ready – A cleared area is prepped and waiting for your new build.- Utilities On Site – Electricity is available and a well is in place (missing

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Davis

    Open Door Realty Group, LLC

    (318) 569-2747

    0 Old Plain Dealing Rd, Plain Dealing, LA 71064
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    190 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    Brand new 2025 construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Legacy Pointe community. This open floor plan features granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This

    Joel Girouard Legacy Home Realty, Inc.

    190 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    630 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,034

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    630 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /35

      Est $229,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Linnhurst Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      502 Linnhurst Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /34

    $453,680

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    37 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    This home just got an upgrade- a brand-new fence has been installed! Builder concessions available! Introducing a new construction home in the desirable Turtle Creek subdivision. This single-story residence features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, complemented by an open floor plan. The property includes a two-car garage and a beautifully designed kitchen island with an adjacent eating area.

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 714-1089

    37 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Recently remodeled South Bossier 2/1 Home

    1401 Gardenia St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    This cute South Bossier home has just been redone with new flooring throughout and looks almost brand new! The rooms are spacious and the kitchen is open and the windows let in so much light making the home feel even larger! Outside you'll find a covered carport and large fenced in yard as the home sits on a corner lot! At My Property Manager, we strive to provide an experience that is

    1401 Gardenia St, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /21

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2526 Northside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,889

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fisher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2526 Northside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /27

      Est $275,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      209 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    2526 Downs Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    THIS IS A SHORT SALE- Welcome to this amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home! This beautiful property boasts an open floor-plan, perfect for creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a charming front porch, the ideal spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, you'll find new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the home a modern and updated feel. The

    Agent Photo

    Zondra Spikes

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 620-2589

    2526 Downs Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /9

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3461 Grand Cane Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Travis Hargrave Diamond Property ManagementLLC

    3461 Grand Cane Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $38,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 E Pease Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $25,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swain LA State Realty, LLC

    0 E Pease Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $349,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      756 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      756 Dumaine Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /26

    $493,920

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    192 Saint Andrews, Benton, LA 71006

    Located in a beautiful community with excellent schools, this brand-new home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from everything Benton has to offer. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home boasts a large open floor plan with high ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout. The fourth bedroom and 3rd bathroom is located upstairs perfect

    Agent Photo

    Opha Phillips

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 421-3816

    192 Saint Andrews, Benton, LA 71006
  • /26

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • SOUTH BOSSIER CLOSE TO BARKSDALE AIR FORCE BASE...

    530 Antietam Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Adorable 3 Bedroom. 2 Bathroom. Tile flooring through living areas. Laminate wood and carpet in one bedroom. Master bathroom with jet tub, double sinks, stall shower and his/hers closets. Kitchen has great storage and counter top space. Large laundry w/sink. Washer/dryer not included. Microwave, electric stove and refrigerator included. Gated community off Barksdale Blvd. 7 Minutes to Barksdale

    530 Antietam Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /22

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4182 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,874

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    4182 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /21

      Est $124,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1418 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /5

    $151,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $30,505 per Acre

    1010 Moore Rd, Elm Grove, LA 71051

    Sprawling waterfront property on nearly 5 acres along beautiful Lake Bistineau! This private, secluded tract offers endless potential, whether you’re looking to build your dream lake house, a full-time residence, or the perfect hunting and fishing retreat. The property currently includes a mobile home, septic system, and well, all of which are given no value. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a

    Agent Photo

    Annalisa Giddens

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 495-2782

    1010 Moore Rd, Elm Grove, LA 71051
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2063 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    Travis Hargrave Diamond Property ManagementLLC

    2063 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18 Dover Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,851

    Last Listing Agent Misty Bording On Target Real Estate Services

    18 Dover Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /20

      Est $235,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Alex Way, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      626 Alex Way, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /40

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    920 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking for the perfect country getaway close to town? This NEW Construction has all the land you have been looking for to build your own shop or features without restrictions and get what you want! This gorgeous new floor plan enters into a open floor plan with quartz island kitchen, top of the line appliances with pot filler and cabinets galore! The fireplace with warm you on the cooler nights

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Wardlaw

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 891-2143

    920 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /34

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Haughton LA Dogwood Park Subdvn Home for Lease | $1,600/mo | 3 br 2 ba

    8509 Woodhill Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    The shady drive into this sought after community is just the beginning. Along the way, you will see tennis courts, a playground, and other community features. Not seen but there for your enjoyment is also a small scenic community lake which is great for fishing. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is clean and move-in ready. It offers a 2-car garage for your convenience and a storage area in

    8509 Woodhill Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /3

    $44,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    146 S Cloverleaf Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $39,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hagood Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    146 S Cloverleaf Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /36

      Est $508,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Periwinkle Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4125 Periwinkle Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /8

    $45,894

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $27,383 per Acre

    Lot 7 Mockingbird Ln, Plain Dealing, LA 71064

    Welcome to Mockingbird Lane Subdivision, a brand-new residential development located within the Plain Dealing city limits. This promising subdivision offers the perfect blend of small-town comfort and growth potential. The land is not yet cleared, giving buyers or builders the freedom to shape each homesite to their exact preferences—create the privacy, layout, and landscape you envision from the

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Davis

    Open Door Realty Group, LLC

    (318) 772-0706

    Lot 7 Mockingbird Ln, Plain Dealing, LA 71064
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4604 Lawndale Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Charming brick ranch home offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living! This spacious 3BR 2BA layout features a bright, open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an adjacent dining area with French doors leading to the back patio. The interior boasts low-maintenance tile in high-traffic zones, a welcoming carpeted entryway, and

    Matt Stevens TPN Rentals LLC

    4604 Lawndale Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $282,145 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    486 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,500

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    486 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /18

      Est $237,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3712 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /19

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    4214 Paul St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Agent Photo

    Chris Holloway

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 697-7821

    4214 Paul St, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    344 Antietam Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Discover this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bossier City, LA that blends thoughtful design with comfortable living. The open floor plan and high ceilings create an airy feel, enhanced by lots of natural lighting and arched doorways. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a bar, flowing into living space with a wood-burning fireplace. The master bath offers his-and-her

    344 Antietam Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    407 Tealwood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,634

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    407 Tealwood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /20

      Est $225,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3724 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /19

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    521 Big Red Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    Beautiful 3Bedroom, 2Bath home in a quiet, single entry, Haughton neighbor. This home is full of custom touches. This home has added insulation, smart home features, security, upgraded flooring, creating a beautiful neutral colors throughout, custom shelves in kitchen dinning room, custom primary shower with two shower heads for the great spa experience, and extended back patio to name a few of

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Spivey

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 467-1719

    521 Big Red Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4708 Longstreet Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to this inviting home located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood in South Bossier. 4708 Longstreet Place offers a comfortable blend of convenience, charm, and everyday functionality—perfect for anyone looking to settle into a peaceful community just minutes from everything Bossier City has to offer. - Spacious living area with great natural light, ideal for relaxing or

    Talia Haas Cityview Realty LLC

    4708 Longstreet Place, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /15

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    317 John Wesley Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,452

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savage Keller Williams Northwest

    317 John Wesley Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /19

      Est $227,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3728 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /39

    $4,600,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,717 Sq Ft

    236 Sam Willen Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Custom built by Ryan Smith, this home couldn't be replicated! The steel soaring 40 ft windows to the antique reclaimed wood thoughout the home, along with countless amenities, make this one of a kind! The home welcomes you to soaring ceilings with open floor plan to the living, dining and kitchen, the ultimate entertaining home! Walls and windows of glass make the light shine though with focus on

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Wardlaw

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 495-2965

    236 Sam Willen Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 3 Bedroom Bossier Home

    1315 Norris Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Bossier is located just off of Shed road and minutes from Airline Drive and I-20. The home is all electric and the kitchen is fully equipped with lots of cabinet space. Outside you'll find a fully fenced back yard and off-street parking! At My Property Manager, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient which is why we

    1315 Norris Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /31

    $154,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    711 Lawrence Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Timms 1 Percent Lists NWLA

    711 Lawrence Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /15

      Est $239,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3727 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3727 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home