45,287

Bossier Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $354,845

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    334 Peason Ridge, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to The Preserve! This new construction, popular Jefferson Floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and open floor concept. You will be greeted by beautiful wood floors throughout the main living areas. The living room boasts tray ceilings, enhancing the space and sophistication while the LED lights illuminate the area. The blinds provide privacy and light control throughout the home. The

    Agent Photo

    Zondra Spikes

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 480-8150

    334 Peason Ridge, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /36

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    225 Barclay Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111

    225 Barclay Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    316 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,419

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cheatham 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    316 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /31

      Est $307,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      522 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /32

    $474,224

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    35 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Builder concessions available! Discover this newly constructed home by Greene Homes, LLC, featuring a spacious layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior boasts neutral colors throughout, allowing for personal decoration to suit your style. The property includes a large kitchen island and an open floor plan, enhancing its appeal. The master bedroom and bathroom are designed to

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 708-2552

    35 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /32

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6021 Whitney Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bossier City, LA features new flooring throughout and a large living room centered around a fireplace. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and washer/dryer connections are provided for convenience. Step outside to a fenced-in, huge backyard ideal for outdoor activities and entertaining. Well-appointed interior spaces and practical amenities make this

    6021 Whitney Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /4

    $133,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4213 van Deeman St, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,448

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Josting 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    4213 van Deeman St, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /27

      Est $315,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      508 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /37

    $322,603

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    331 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Welcome to Edgewater Pass in Bossier. This brand new construction home in this growing community has so much to offer. As you step inside the sought out Magnolia floorplan you will be greeted by the elegant dark wood tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the open floorplsn. You will find the living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, adorned with charming brick and flanked by built-in

    Agent Photo

    Zondra Spikes

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 592-6139

    331 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Lease -2505 Douglas

    2505 Douglas Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in North Bossier, close to Airline Drive! This home features a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and is just minutes from major shopping, dining, and easy access to I-220 and I-20. Appliances include a Gas StoveTop, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, and Refrigerator. Non-aggressive pets under 40 lbs. are welcome with a $500

    2505 Douglas Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /35

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5126 Tensas Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,257

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    5126 Tensas Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /28

      Est $405,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      502 Half Moon Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /26

    $499,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    10 Forsythe Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

    Nestle in the desirable Pin Oak Landing, Haughton's hidden gem! This beautiful new construction sits on a half acre corner lot! This home combines modern comfort with southern charm! Featuring 4 bedrooms, open floor plan, with living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, and a large kitchen island perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Spivey

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 718-9881

    10 Forsythe Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Nice Home In Swan Lake, Bossier City

    1314 Lampkin St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Description of property. 2 Bedroom 1 Bath House -1000 sqft $1000/month, $1000 deposit, No Section 8 Voucher accepted. $200 pet fee for each animal (non-refundable), and a $40 application fee. Credit must be 540 or higher for application to be approved.   For Best Results please text between 9-5 Monday through Friday.  We will be happy to assist you with any questions regarding this property or

    1314 Lampkin St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /35

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    113 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,716

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mills Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    113 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /26

      Est $235,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3616 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3616 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /30

    $459,030

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    76 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    This home just got even better! A brand-new fence has been added, making the backyard even more enjoyable and private! Builder concessions available! Step inside this stunning brick home, adorned with an open floor plan where coziness meets elegance. Bask in the beauty of wood-look tiles adorning the living room and kitchen. Feast your eyes on the granite countertops enhancing the interiors,

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 543-8705

    76 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /24

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Modern 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home

    41 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of modern style and everyday functionality. The open-concept layout creates a bright, spacious feel that’s ideal for both comfortable living and entertaining.At the center of the home, the kitchen stands out with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and includes a

    41 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /11

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Burks Ln, Cotton Valley, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $16,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ray Century 21 United

    0 Burks Ln, Cotton Valley, LA 71006
    • /29

      Est $230,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      3269 Grand Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3269 Grand Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /19

    $329,565

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    315 Peason Ridge, Bossier City, LA 71112

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom open floor plan!Located in The Preserve of South Bossier, ideally located just down from BAFB, and just over the bridge with quick access to Shreveport while enjoying a peaceful nature-filled setting.This move-in ready new construction offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a light-filled open floor plan that

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Wardlaw

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 714-9161

    315 Peason Ridge, Bossier City, LA 71112
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • 3BR in Bossier City of Shed Road

    2800 Hood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    $50 application fee per person over the age of 18$700 deposit due after approved application$75 admin fee + 1st months rent due on Move In date.For showings: Take a picture of a photo id and text to or email it to (please include the property you want to view). We will then reply with a lock box code during office hours to gain access to the property (showings are only Monday -

    2800 Hood Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4002 False River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,331

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savage Keller Williams Northwest

    4002 False River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /21

      Est $246,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3625 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /28

    $499,175

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    175 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to Pin Oak Landing! This beautiful home features a striking white brick exterior and a clean, modern curb appeal that stands out! Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout with great natural lighting, beautiful color through out, and a layout designed for effortless living. The kitchen offers stylish cabinetry, ample counter space, an oversized island, and a seamless flow into

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Spivey

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 714-4420

    175 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /32

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4425 Ellis Ct, Benton, LA 71006

    Beautiful Home in Desirable Palmetto Park!Welcome to this well-maintained home with great curb appeal, located in the highly desirable Palmetto Park community on a quiet cul-de-sac. This spacious home features 3 oversized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open floor plan that’s perfect for modern living and entertaining. The luxury primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a

    4425 Ellis Ct, Benton, LA 71006
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,208

    Last Listing Agent Christie Trickey Century 21 Elite

    207 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /30

      Est $253,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3621 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /2

    $373,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hickory III B Plan at Lost River Estates, Bossier City, LA 71111

    - Open Floor Plan- Five Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench at Garage Entry- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage

    DSLD Homes Builder
    200 Barclay Blvd Unit 36868510, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Delhi St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    $200 off first month's rent!!Rental Qualifications as follows:We ask you that you make 3xs the amount of the rent on a monthly basis. No criminal background such as violence. No current evictions or in the past five years. A good rental history. To view the inside of our properties please give us a call at to schedule a viewing. Afterwards you are welcome to fill out the

    1225 Delhi St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    200 Martin Rd, Plain Dealing, LA 71064

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $7,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,500

    Last Listing Agent Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    200 Martin Rd, Plain Dealing, LA 71064
    • /14

      Est $248,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3601 Amite River Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /13

    $810,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $648,000 per Acre

    2060 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Prime Commercial Property - 100% Leased 2058-2060 E. Texas St., Bossier City, LAHeath Plaza is a highly visible freestanding commercial property ideally positioned near the intersection of Benton Road and E. Texas Street in Bossier City, LA. This high-traffic location ensures excellent exposure and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for retail, flex, or commercial

    Joe Fleming Sealy Real Estate Services LLC

    2060 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5900 Clearview Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bossier City offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience—located just 7 miles from Barksdale Air Force Base.Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal living area anchored by a decorative fireplace—ideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The eat-in kitchen is

    5900 Clearview Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    460 Stacey Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,737

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Dayton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    460 Stacey Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /35

      Est $364,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Entrada St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      801 Entrada St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /12

    $2,335,827

    • Land
    • 519.07 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    1983 Louisiana 537, Plain Dealing, LA 71064

    Wardview Bluff is a prime 519.07 acre timberland and recreational property located northeast of Plain Dealing, Louisiana. The tract is comprised of multi-age pine plantations and mature natural hardwood and pine stands. The tract has public road access from HWY 537 and Log Ferry Road and features a well-established internal road network. The property’s stand diversity supports ongoing timber

    Morrow LLC Morrow Land Group, LLC

    1983 Louisiana 537, Plain Dealing, LA 71064
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    369 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037

    Property Details Showing InstructionsTo schedule a showing for this property, please complete an application using the link below: Application fees are non-refundable. All applications must be completed in full to be considered.Please note that a pre-qualification does not constitute final approval. Final approval will only be granted after all required documentation has been

    369 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /17

    $301,072 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    730 Crewe Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cane's Landing

    730 Crewe Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /25

      Est $345,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Entrada St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      805 Entrada St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home