172

Recently Sold Homes in 02115

Section Image
  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    390 Riverway Unit 15, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,232

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fren John Slyman

    390 Riverway Unit 15, Boston, MA 02115
  • /24

    $1,041,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    492 Beacon St Unit 73, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,134

    Last Listing Agent Maureen O'Hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    492 Beacon St Unit 73, Boston, MA 02115
  • /15

    $675,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    78 Gainsborough St Unit 106E, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peerless Boston Heritage Realty, LLC

    78 Gainsborough St Unit 106E, Boston, MA 02115
  • /15

    $1,418,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    311 Commonwealth Ave Unit 71, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,350/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,760

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mcconville Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    311 Commonwealth Ave Unit 71, Boston, MA 02115
  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Stoneholm St Unit P.69 & 77, Boston, MA 02115

    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Brasco III William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    12 Stoneholm St Unit P.69 & 77, Boston, MA 02115
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    70 Fenway Unit 24, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,120

    Last Listing Agent David Shorey Real Broker MA, LLC

    70 Fenway Unit 24, Boston, MA 02115
  • /9

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12 Stoneholm St Unit 301, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,125

    Last Listing Agent Abbe Bonnevie Boston Proper Real Estate

    12 Stoneholm St Unit 301, Boston, MA 02115
  • /27

    $9,850,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    529 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02115

    • 23 Beds
    • 23 Baths
    • 13,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelleher - Pentore Team Horvath & Tremblay

    529 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02115
  • /33

    $3,400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1 Dalton St Unit 3302, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,386/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,853,184

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mattia Luxury Residential Group, LLC

    1 Dalton St Unit 3302, Boston, MA 02115
  • /8

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    87 Gainsborough St Unit 202, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,866

    Last Listing Agent Scott McNeill Compass

    87 Gainsborough St Unit 202, Boston, MA 02115
  • /23

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Cumberland St, Boston, MA 02115

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cohen Team Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    16 Cumberland St, Boston, MA 02115
  • /16

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    461 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $999/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,321

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Willis Ocean Park Real Estate

    461 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115
  • /10

    $402,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 706, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,791

    Last Listing Agent Paula Narenkivicius Compass

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 706, Boston, MA 02115
  • /14

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    17 Symphony Rd Unit 6, Boston, MA 02115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,076/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,944

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rostler Boardwalk Properties

    17 Symphony Rd Unit 6, Boston, MA 02115
  • /11

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    483 Beacon St Unit 63, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,493/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,789

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ingalls Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    483 Beacon St Unit 63, Boston, MA 02115
  • /5

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    416 Marlborough St Unit 608, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,040

    Last Listing Agent Collin Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    416 Marlborough St Unit 608, Boston, MA 02115
  • /10

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 304, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,691

    Last Listing Agent yi zhou Shangri-La Boston Realty, LLC

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 304, Boston, MA 02115
  • /28

    $4,275,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    392 Marlborough St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,651/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,226,429

    Last Listing Agent Jeannemarie Conley Compass

    392 Marlborough St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115
  • /20

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Albemarle St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,322

    Last Listing Agent Tami Schein Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    15 Albemarle St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02115
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    336 Marlborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bath
    • 295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,559/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,390

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Donoghue RE/MAX Bentley's

    336 Marlborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115
  • /22

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    159 St Botolph St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,138/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heller & Chauvin

    159 St Botolph St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115
  • /13

    $5,200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11 Hereford St, Boston, MA 02115

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Radford Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    11 Hereford St, Boston, MA 02115
  • /31

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    114 Fenway Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,439

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Feldscher Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    114 Fenway Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115
  • /20

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    483 Beacon St Unit 67, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,281/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,284

483 Beacon St Unit 67, Boston, MA 02115
  • /22

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    382 Commonwealth Ave Unit B1, Boston, MA 02215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,471

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gibbons The Gibbons Group, LLC

    382 Commonwealth Ave Unit B1, Boston, MA 02215
  • /21

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    416 Marlborough St Unit 504, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,516

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Lawlor Corcoran Property Advisors

    416 Marlborough St Unit 504, Boston, MA 02115
  • /30

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    256 W Newton St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,646

    Last Listing Agent Boston Real Estate Group Compass

    256 W Newton St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116
  • /27

    $9,500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1 Dalton St Unit 5803, Boston, MA 02115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,911/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,245,520

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Campion Campion & Company Fine Homes Real Estate

    1 Dalton St Unit 5803, Boston, MA 02115
  • /19

    $14,000,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1 Dalton St Unit 5301, Boston, MA 02115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $3,455/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,536,775

1 Dalton St Unit 5301, Boston, MA 02115
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 508, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,811

    Last Listing Agent Paula Narenkivicius Compass

    270 Huntington Ave Unit 508, Boston, MA 02115
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    483 Beacon St Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,340

    Last Listing Agent William Anael Casas Home Realty Inc.

    483 Beacon St Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02115
  • /24

    $3,100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    119 Saint Botolph St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,392/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,121,554

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    119 Saint Botolph St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02115
  • /26

    $2,040,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Dalton St Unit 3606, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $2,274/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Karam Northeast Development & Investment, Inc.

    1 Dalton St Unit 3606, Boston, MA 02115
  • /24

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    375 Marlborough St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,275

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Post Engel & Volkers Boston

    375 Marlborough St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115
  • /23

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    293-295 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3B, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,406

    Last Listing Agent Kiernan Middleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    293-295 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3B, Boston, MA 02115
  • /18

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    175 St Botolph St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,001/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    175 St Botolph St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02115
  • /8

    $1,009,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    111 Gainsborough St Unit 208, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,196

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harrison Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    111 Gainsborough St Unit 208, Boston, MA 02115
  • /19

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 212, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,848

    Last Listing Agent The Goodrich Team Compass

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 212, Boston, MA 02215
  • /8

    $491,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    75 Burbank St Unit 501, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,193

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Group Compass

    75 Burbank St Unit 501, Boston, MA 02115
  • /30

    $1,910,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    43 Westland Ave Unit PH3, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,507/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,292

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeAngelo Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    43 Westland Ave Unit PH3, Boston, MA 02115

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home