5,142

Jeffries Point Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    9 Mckay Place Unit 209, Boston, MA 02128

    Introducing Ancora Condominiums – luxury living reimagined! This highly anticipated development in the heart of Jeffries Point, East Boston is now under construction. The building presents an exceptional selection of 1, 1+, 2, 2+ and 3-bedroom homes within an elevator building offering a private residents-only gym, elegant club room, bike storage, pet spa, private outdoor spaces, stunning common

    Iliyan Padinkov Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    9 Mckay Place Unit 209, Boston, MA 02128
  • /15

    $3,120

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 Bremen St Unit SI FL3-ID1129, Boston, MA 02128

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this lovely Jeffries Point furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and exquisite living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Boston has to offer! (ID #BOS1129)The advertised rate of $3,120/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4 day(s)

    (857) 201-0777

    340 Bremen St Unit SI FL3-ID1129, Boston, MA 02128
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    347 Maverick St Unit 9, Boston, MA 02128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gill Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    347 Maverick St Unit 9, Boston, MA 02128
    • /25

      Est $613,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Maverick Square Unit 6, Boston, MA 02128

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63 Maverick Square Unit 6, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Persac Group The Persac Group, LLC

  • /19

    $524,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    249 Everett St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128

    Recently renovated and sun filled, 2bd/1ba in Jeffries Point is an ideal entry into homeownership. 1 block from the waterfront, it offers a smart floor through layout with bedrooms on opposite ends and great natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, black granite counters, and clean finishes, opening to a private deck perfect for morning coffee or unwinding. Enjoy

    Ryan Persac The Persac Group, LLC

    249 Everett St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128
  • /20

    $4,650 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Everett St Unit 302, Boston, MA 02134

    Introducing One Everett, the stunning new addition to Boston Landing. A perfect blend of breathtaking architecture, awe-inspiring interiors, and sensible pricing.Sleek and sophisticated, One Everett offers residents everything one would come to expect from a high-end, luxury living experience. Amazing amenities, sprawling floor plans, designer finishes, and an A+ location create a

    (857) 877-2612

    1 Everett St Unit 302, Boston, MA 02134
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    200 Everett St, Boston, MA 02128

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,041

    Last Listing Agent Ali Abdullah eXp Realty

    200 Everett St, Boston, MA 02128
    • /31

      Est $716,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Emmons St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3 Emmons St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Betancur Century 21 Mario Real Estate

  • /7

    $589,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    250 Bremen St Unit 203, Boston, MA 02128

    Seller paid HOA and other incentives for the month of May! 250 Bremen is a boutique luxury development ideally situated near Jeffries Point steps from Maverick Square + across from the beautiful East Boston Greenway! Unit 203 features a well-designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout with an open-concept floor plan and oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. Cozy primary bedroom includes

    Dan Duval Elevated Realty, LLC

    250 Bremen St Unit 203, Boston, MA 02128
  • /2

    $4,600 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Everett St Unit 303, Boston, MA 02134

    Introducing One Everett, the stunning new addition to Boston Landing. A perfect blend of breathtaking architecture, awe-inspiring interiors, and sensible pricing.Sleek and sophisticated, One Everett offers residents everything one would come to expect of a high-end, luxury living experience. Amazing amenities, sprawling floor plans, designer finishes, and an A+ location create a lifestyle

    (857) 559-9426

    1 Everett St Unit 303, Boston, MA 02134
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    82 Bremen St, Boston, MA 02128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,775

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    82 Bremen St, Boston, MA 02128
    • /31

      Est $657,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Bremen St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      33 Bremen St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Rothstein William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /18

    $626,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    260 Bremen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128

    Open House: 5/16 1:30 - 2:30 PM. Rarely offered beautifully renovated penthouse 2 bed/1 bath at Bremen Park Condominiums w/deeded parking space & roof rights! Step into the sun-drenched living room featuring south facing bay windows w/unparalleled skyline views & unobstructed views of Bremen Park. Fall in love w/this meticulously crafted kitchen: equipped w/quartz Carrara grigio waterfall

    Evan Fisch Boston's Preferred Properties, Inc.

    260 Bremen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128
  • /20

    $4,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Everett St Unit 203, Boston, MA 02134

(857) 380-1805

    1 Everett St Unit 203, Boston, MA 02134
  • /20

    $849,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Geneva St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $740/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kovacs Savage Team Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    12 Geneva St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128
    • /21

      Est $710,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Cottage St Unit A, Boston, MA 02128

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      99 Cottage St Unit A, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Mensinger Corcoran Property Advisors

  • /8

    $799,800

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    250 Bremen St Unit 306, Boston, MA 02128

    250 Bremen is a boutique luxury development ideally situated near Jeffries Point steps from Maverick Square + across from the beautiful East Boston Greenway! Unit 306 features a well-designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout with an open-concept floor plan and oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath, double vanity + frameless glass

    Dan Duval Elevated Realty, LLC

    250 Bremen St Unit 306, Boston, MA 02128
  • /11

    $3,950 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    238 Everett St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128

    Fee Disclosure:Last Month Rent: $3,950First Month Rent: $3,950Security Deposit: $750Lock Key Fee: $100

    (781) 560-0841

    238 Everett St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128
  • /15

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    160 Cottage St Unit 202, Boston, MA 02128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,928

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giacalone Tony's Realty

    160 Cottage St Unit 202, Boston, MA 02128
    • /14

      Est $1,004,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Cottage St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      89 Cottage St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Conley NextGen Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $399,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft

    18 Bremen St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

    Don't miss the opportunity to own in one of East Boston's most desirable neighborhoods! This beautiful one-bedroom unit is move in ready and features modern finishes including hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a granite/stainless steel kitchen, while outside boasts an expansive fenced in backyard. Located between Maverick Square and Jeffries Point areas with convenient access to the Blue

    Ray Jennings Raymond Jennings lll

    18 Bremen St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128
  • /20

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 Bremen St Unit SI FL4-ID1130, Boston, MA 02128

    Show up and start living from day one in Boston with this roomy two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Jeffries Point home. (ID #BOS1130)The advertised rate of $3,000/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 7 day(s) stay with a move-in date of September 27, 2026. If you’re

    (857) 858-3533

    340 Bremen St Unit SI FL4-ID1130, Boston, MA 02128
  • /29

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    127 Cottage St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,936

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Clifford Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    127 Cottage St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128
    • /14

      Est $1,011,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Cottage St Unit 89, Boston, MA 02128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      87 Cottage St Unit 89, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Conley NextGen Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $845,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft

    9 Mckay Place Unit 207, Boston, MA 02128

Iliyan Padinkov Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    9 Mckay Place Unit 207, Boston, MA 02128
  • /18

    $2,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    279 Webster St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

    This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - East Boston - Jeffries Point area is available for 06-01-2026. Included Features are: Gas Heat, Gas Hot Water, Gas Fire Places, Patio, and Laundry in Basement.Boston Pads is not responsible for any errors, omissions and change in price, prior sale, rent and withdrawal without notice. All information from sources reliable but not

    (857) 380-6625

    279 Webster St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128
  • /17

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    120 Bremen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,530

    Last Listing Agent Reserve Team Reference Real Estate

    120 Bremen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 11 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      464 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $510/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,435,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Conley NextGen Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $469,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 514 Sq Ft

    165 Everett St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

    Welcome to this brand new first-floor studio in Jeffries Point, East Boston, offering efficient modern living in a prime location convenient to Logan Airport, Maverick Station, Downtown Boston, and nearby ferry access. This beautifully designed studio maximizes space with a functional layout and clean contemporary finishes throughout. Including a modern fully equipped kitchen, a spacious full

    Yasmeen Moukaddem McCorry Real Estate, LLC

    165 Everett St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128
  • /20

    $3,900 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    186 Webster St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128

    This nice 2 Bedrooms 2 Bath place in the Boston - East Boston - Jeffries Point area is available for 06-01-2026. Included Features are: Gas Heat, Gas Hot Water, Gas Fire Places, and Laundry in Unit, Basement.Boston Pads is not responsible for any errors, omissions and change in price, prior sale, rent and withdrawal without notice. All information from sources reliable but not

    (857) 380-0027

    186 Webster St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02128
  • /41

    $1,210,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    376 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,347

    Last Listing Agent The Vici Group Shore Real Estate LLC

    376 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128
    • /34

      Est $907,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      468 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $493/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mario Century 21 Mario Real Estate

  • /5

    $564,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft

    28 Geneva St Unit 302, Boston, MA 02128

    Welcome to GENEVA, Jeffries Point’s newest luxury new-construction boutique condominium complex and one of East Boston’s most anticipated offerings. Residence 302 is a thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath corner home with wide plank white oak hardened wood floors, oversized floor-to-ceiling windows, and a private balcony overlooking the park and Boston skyline. The centerpiece is an oversized,

    Emily Haddad Compass

    28 Geneva St Unit 302, Boston, MA 02128
  • /20

    $7,901

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    155 Porter St Unit SI ID1364237P, Boston, MA 02128

    The advertised rate of $7,902/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (857) 380-2836

    155 Porter St Unit SI ID1364237P, Boston, MA 02128
  • /6

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    230 Everett St Unit 201, Boston, MA 02128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    230 Everett St Unit 201, Boston, MA 02128
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      • 13 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      492 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $518/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,090,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sellers Odessit Capital

  • /12

    $765,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    181 Maverick St Unit 101, Boston, MA 02128

    Welcome to 181 Maverick Street – East Boston’s premier new construction condo in the heart of Jeffries Point! This stunning 2 bed, 3 bath home with a dedicated office is part of a boutique 4-unit corner building, thoughtfully built from the ground up. Situated on the highly visible corner of Maverick and Orleans Street, you're just steps from vibrant Maverick Square, the MBTA Blue Line, and

    Kovacs Savage Team Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    181 Maverick St Unit 101, Boston, MA 02128
  • /19

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 Everett St Unit 42 Everett Street, Boston, MA 02128

    NO BROKER FEE!!!This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment features hardwood floors, a functional layout, and natural light! Updated kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenience, along with laundry facilities. Easy access to the Logan Airport for any travel. Local park nearby to enjoy the nice weather! Local restaurants, entertainment, and public transportation nearby.- Garbage and

    42 Everett St Unit 42 Everett Street, Boston, MA 02128
  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    284 Sumner St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Addy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    284 Sumner St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02128
    • /36

      Est $514,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Everett St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      247 Everett St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $623/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meg Grady Lantern Residential

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home