45

Bostwick, FL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $23,214 per Acre

    000 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Enjoy your own private lake on one lot and build on the other. Property is close to St John River, Ravine Gardens and Hog Waller for all the nature, fishing and four wheeling enthusiasts The property is zoned agricultural, No HOA's and mobile homes are allowed.

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    000 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /9

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $18,801 per Acre

    220 Chesser Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    This beautiful property is perfect to build your new dream home. This 3.67 acres provides privacy along with plenty of room. Make your dreams come true.There are wetlands at the front of the property. Drawn boundary lines are estimated only. Buyer will need survey. .

    Hope Thomas COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

    220 Chesser Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    519 5th St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Build your dream home or the perfect fishing retreat on this beautifully cleared 1.03 acre lot, ready for your vision. A culvert is already in place for easy access, and mature trees surrounding the property provide natural privacy and a peaceful setting. Located in the Bass Capital of the World and just down the road from the upcoming Bass Pro Resort, this property offers both lifestyle and

    Lindsey Parham MOMENTUM REALTY

    519 5th St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $143,062 per Acre

    7069 Crill Ave, Palatka, FL 32177

    2+ acre double corner lot, zoned C-1. Property has approximately 390 ft of road frontage on heavily traveled Crill Ave for great exposure. Located in the county. Sellers are extremely motivated & will consider all offers.

    Marc Spalding COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

    7069 Crill Ave, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /3

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $20,408 per Acre

    422 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    EXCELLENT HOME SITE. ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND. SHORT RIDE TO CENTER OF TOWN FOR ALL SHOPPING AND RECREATIONAL NEEDS. GREAT FOR A BUILDER OR HOME BUYER. DEVELOPING COMMUNITY AREA. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. 30% down, 30yr amortization, 8% interest, 5yr balloon payment.

    Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    422 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $18,803 per Acre

    216 Brewster St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Spacious 1.17-acre vacant lot located on Brewster Street in the quiet community of Satsuma, Florida. This property offers plenty of room to build your custom home while still enjoying privacy and the natural Florida landscape. The lot is mostly high and dry with only a small portion of wetlands, allowing flexibility for building placement and design. Surrounded by established homes and wooded

    JEAN PEREZ IHEART REALTY INC

    216 Brewster St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /4

    $18,444

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $35,469 per Acre

    1491 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177

    Nestled in a quiet rural stretch of Palatka, this 0.52-acre wooded lot offers privacy, natural beauty, and space to grow. Surrounded by mature trees, it's an ideal location for anyone seeking a slower-paced lifestyle with room to breathe. Located on a paved road and situated with no HOA , you'll enjoy the benefits of oversight while still embracing the charm of country living. - Convenient access

    Dean Smith CB ISAAC REALTY

    1491 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 9.05 Acres
    • $27,624 per Acre

    102 Horseman Club Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    Dramatic price reduction for quick sale. Owner financing available. Commercial land across from HCA Hospital, on Crill Ave and Horsemen Club Rd, across from HCA Hospital partially cleared. Almost two acres (1.95 acres) are dry and have been cleared. There is a DOT access entrance already built on Crill Ave as well as access from Horsemen Club Rd. Power, water and sewer are available onsite. Total

    Taly Brinzey Summit Properties International FL LLC

    102 Horseman Club Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 E San Jose St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Located in a Rural community, zoned agricultural and MH's allowed. Close to shopping, St Johns River and Ravine Gardens.

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    0 E San Jose St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /3

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $20,408 per Acre

    426 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    EXCELLENT HOME SITE. ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND. VERY CLOSE TO THE CENTER OF TOWN FOR ALL SHOPPING AND RECREATIONAL NEEDS. GREAT FOR BUILDERS OR HOME BUYERS. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. 30% down, 30yr amortization, 8% interest, 5yr balloon payment.

    Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    426 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $22,034 per Acre

    125 Madeira St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Vacant lot located in the St. Johns Manor Acres area of Palatka with peaceful pond frontage. Conveniently situated just off SR-19 with easy access to town, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Plenty of space for a future homesite or investment opportunity. Seller is also offering two additional nearby lots for sale and may consider package pricing for buyers interested in multiple parcels (see

    Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    125 Madeira St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1501 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177

    Beautiful wooded vacant residential parcel located directly off State Road 19 in Palatka. This property offers convenient paved road frontage with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, recreation, and downtown Palatka. Plenty of space for a future homesite or investment opportunity while still enjoying a peaceful natural setting.Seller is also offering two additional nearby lots for sale and

    Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    1501 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /10

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $46,111 per Acre

    126 Hollister School Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    Time to secure your home site in this rural setting. Small HOA Fee of $10 per month. Site built home community nestled in a quaint setting. Great location, minutes from Palatka and with completion of the widening for State Road 20 it is now easy commute to Gainesville.

    Larissa Ricketts MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA

    126 Hollister School Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $18,750

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $33,482 per Acre

    0 E Satsuma St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Great location in a growing community, just off the paved road. Zoned Agricultural

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    0 E Satsuma St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $8,800

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $6,423 per Acre

    110 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Vacant lot for sale, make it yours today!

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    110 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $15,250

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $20,608 per Acre

    0 Shelley St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Great location just off the hard top road in a growing community. Zoning is Agriculture

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    0 Shelley St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /7

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $7,018 per Acre

    0 Goshawk Rd Unit 2068517, Palatka, FL 32177

    This 1+ acre wooded lot in Palatka offers the perfect blend of privacy and nature. Surrounded by beautiful trees, this property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of space. Conveniently located near the St. Johns River, parks, and outdoor activities, yet just a short drive to town for shopping and dining, this property offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss this opportunity to own a

    Justin Petrucci BEACH STATE REALTY

    0 Goshawk Rd Unit 2068517, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $18,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $10,930 per Acre

    0 None Unit MFRO6399719, Palatka, FL 32178

    **GREAT OPPORTUNITY – FOR SALE VACANT AGRICULTURAL LOT 1.72 ACRES ** PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE Spacious 1.72-acre vacant lot offered at $18,800, which is $5,000 BELOW its recent appraised value of $23,800. LAND USE: 003 RESIDENTIAL ACRES. ZONED AG – AGRICULTURAL. Located in Putnam County, this property offers excellent potential for a custom home, recreational use, or long-term investment

    Amilcar Fuentes FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY

    0 None Unit MFRO6399719, Palatka, FL 32178
  • /7

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $7,018 per Acre

    0 Goshawk Rd Unit 261150, Palatka, FL 32177

Justin Petrucci Beach State Realty

    0 Goshawk Rd Unit 261150, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    1815 Rutland Ave, Palatka, FL 32177

    This beautiful 1.1-acre vacant lot offers the perfect blend of peaceful, rural living and exciting future growth. You'll enjoy a serene escape from the hustle and bustle.

    JAMES WALDRON IHEART REALTY INC

    1815 Rutland Ave, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /12

    $16,995

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $32,066 per Acre

    00 E Marion St, Palatka, FL 32177

    .53 agricultural parcel conveniently located from Highway 19. Not in flood zone nor wetlands.

    Larissa Ricketts MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA

    00 E Marion St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $15,534 per Acre

    423 3rd St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Secluded acre. No access currently. Only a survey can show exact property lines.

    ASHLEY PITTS IHEART REALTY INC

    423 3rd St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    123 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Prime 1.08-acre lot in picturesque Putnam County! Perfect for building your dream home or investment property. Tranquil surroundings, convenient location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Putnam County's charm

    Mark Naumovitz Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    123 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $24,569 per Acre

    0 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Rural land zoned agricultural, No HOA's, mobile homes allowed. Not in a flood zone. Close to St Johns River, Ravine Gardens and Hog Waller for fishing, nature and 4 wheeling.

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    0 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /12

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $38,522 per Acre

    XX W Peniel Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    PRIME 4.67 FENCED ACRES ZONED AG WITH IMPROVED PASTURE & MAJESTIC LIVE OAKS! ZONED FOR HORSES & CATTLE! Parcel has 330' +/- paved road frontage on W Peniel Rd & 616' +/- on the north & south boundary lines. Peaceful location for your dream home or possibly a family S/D! 50' easement on south boundary lined with beautiful mature sycamore trees. High & Dry Land. Property is in Flood Zone X. Deed

    Tedra Dee Beckham CENTURY 21 BECKHAM REALTY

    XX W Peniel Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /40

    $448,500

    • Land
    • 11.46 Acres
    • $39,136 per Acre

    00 W Peniel Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    PRIME 11.46 FENCED ACRES ZONED AG WITH IMPROVED PASTURE & MAJESTIC LIVE OAKS! Parcel has 777' +/- paved road frontage on W Peniel Rd & 620' +/- on the north & south boundary lines. Many possibilities with this parcel!your Potential for lot split, family S/D or residential development. 50' paved esmt on south boundary lined with beautiful mature sycamore trees. 20' esmt on north boundary line (no

    Tedra Dee Beckham CENTURY 21 BECKHAM REALTY

    00 W Peniel Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /10

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $10,092 per Acre

    104 Frankfort St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    1.09 agricultural zoned property ready to clear and build your dream home. Nearby St Johns River has several access ramp accessibility via public or private boat ramp access. Possible Owner Financing. Limited access and don't use GPS.

    Larissa Ricketts MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA

    104 Frankfort St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $12,800 per Acre

    0 Song Sparrow St, Palatka, FL 32177

Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 Song Sparrow St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $39,167 per Acre

    0 E Escambia St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Rural property zoned Agricultural, No HOA's, mobile homes allowed. Close to the St Johns River, Ravine Gardens, Golf Course and Hog Waller for fishing, nature and four wheeling enthuiasts.

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    0 E Escambia St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /29

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $117,000 per Acre

    149 State Road 20, Palatka, FL 32177

    Prime Commercial Opportunity: 4.7 Acres on SR-20 High Visibility | Fully Accessible | Development Ready Unlock the potential of this exceptional 4.7-acre commercial parcel situated on the bustling SR-20 corridor. Boasting over 500 feet of direct highway frontage, this property offers unparalleled exposure for your business in a high-growth area. Property Highlights Optimal Zoning: Zoned C-3

    Reed Mathews TIMBER TO TIDES REALTY LLC

    149 State Road 20, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /3

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $547,445 per Acre

    0 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177

    Rare opportunity to own a unique & highly visible piece of property on heavily traveled State Rd 19. Three parcels totaling 1.37 +/- acres, zoned C-2. Property has access from both State Rd 19 with 175 +/- ft of frontage & Moody Rd with 124 +/- ft of frontage. Moody Rd is also a main access to the entrance of Walmart. Don't miss out on this prime location for great exposure!

    Marc Spalding COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

    0 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $9,917 per Acre

    166 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Enjoy the space, privacy, and freedom that come with owning over an acre in peaceful Satsuma, FL. This generous parcel offers plenty of room to build your custom home, add a workshop, store your toys, or create the quiet country retreat you've always wanted. Located in a growing area known for its natural beauty and proximity to the St. Johns River, you'll have easy access to boating, fishing,

    GABRIEL HERRINGTON REAL BROKER LLC

    166 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /4

    $19,444

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $32,956 per Acre

    1903 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177

    Escape the noise and embrace nature on this spacious 0.59-acre parcel tucked in the heart of rural Palatka. Located along SR 19, this heavily wooded lot offers privacy, peaceful surroundings, and endless potential. Whether you're dreaming of building a cozy country retreat or investing in Florida land, this spot provides a blank canvas in a quiet, natural setting.

    Dean Smith CB ISAAC REALTY

    1903 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $15,250

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $20,066 per Acre

    0 E Satsuma St Unit 281, Palatka, FL 32177

    Enjoy the country and wildlife this is the lot for your new home. Zoning is AG and it allows MH and site-built homes. Close to the Ocala National Forest and St Johns River. Enjoy the beautiful outdoors or just looking for a place for the winter, this area is 1 hour from the beaches, Orlando Theme Parks and locally it has a lot to offer as well. Locally we have the ST Johns River, Rodman Damn a

    Kimberly Baldwin

    0 E Satsuma St Unit 281, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /2

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $36,301 per Acre

    00 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Rural Lot zoned agricultural, No Hoa's and Mobile Homes allowed. Close to St Johns River, Ravine Gardens and Hog Waller for nature walks, fishing and four wheeling enthusiasts.

    Kimberly Baldwin BALDWIN FAMILY REALTY LLC

    00 E Saint Johns St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /20

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,980 per Acre

    1221 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177

    Build your dream home on Mud Lake! Mud Lake is a private lake & is approximately 38 acres. Are you craving a weekend escape from the hustle and bustle of city life? Or maybe you're an avid angler in search of the perfect fishing spot? Look no further! Mud Lake and its surrounding area offer an abundance of options to suit your needs. This unique 20 acre parcel (see Listing Agent regarding useable

    Tedra Dee Beckham CENTURY 21 BECKHAM REALTY

    1221 S State Road 19, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /6

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $21,842 per Acre

    127 E Satsuma St, Palatka, FL 32177

    Beautiful 1.14 Acres, custom or mobile homes and plenty of room for outdoor living!

    Debbie Payne FLORIDA LAND & RANCH BROKERS

    127 E Satsuma St, Palatka, FL 32177
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $12,712 per Acre

    113 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    Build your dream home or the perfect fishing retreat on this beautifully cleared 2.36 acre lot (including 119 Seminole), ready for your vision. Mature trees surrounding the property provide natural privacy and a peaceful setting. Located in the Bass Capital of the World and just down the road from the upcoming Bass Pro Resort, this property offers both lifestyle and future potential. Enjoy the

    Lindsey Parham MOMENTUM REALTY

    113 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $84,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $84,000 per Acre

    100 State Road 20, Palatka, FL

    Prime Corner Residential Lot for sale!Fully cleared level corner lot with residential zoning, offering excellent visibility and easy access. A great opportunity for your next built home venture or investment.High exposure with endless potential, and a fantastic location to bring your home vision to life.

    Martin Crosthwaite DUCK REALTY INC

    100 State Road 20, Palatka, FL
  • /8

    $78,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $73,738 per Acre

    396 Stokes Landing Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

    Discover what dreams are made of and build your dream home on this beautiful 1.07-acre property (173' x 200') featuring a private 185' easement entrance for added privacy and seclusion. The seller has already completed valuable improvements including removal of an older home, clearing of the land, & sitework for a new build, saving you time and expense. Property includes a functioning well (with

    KELLI HILLIGUS IHEART REALTY INC

    396 Stokes Landing Rd, Palatka, FL 32177

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home