11,139

Homes in ZIP Code 80304

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $573,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Tabriz Place Unit 11, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2645 Tabriz Place Unit 11, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Park Kearney Realty

  • /50

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft

    2525 Topaz Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    Tucked away on the coveted "gem streets" of north Boulder, this magical acreage feels like a secluded retreat, yet it's right in town. Lush landscaping, full fencing, and water rights - Colorado's liquid gold - make it truly exceptional. The perfect site to build your dream home! Or move right into this inviting adobe-style ranch featuring vaulted ceilings, Saltillo tile and wood floors, and

    Susan Baca RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    2525 Topaz Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /33

    $930,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    780 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $5,470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Goodacre milehimodern - Boulder

    780 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /31

      Est $1,086,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Thornbird Place, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2613 Thornbird Place, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Newlove-Marrs milehimodern - Boulder

  • /35

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    2040 Oak Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Contemporary design and Foothill views create a truly elevated Boulder lifestyle in this Orchard Park residence. Built by Sunlit in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained by its original owner, this home offers timeless craftsmanship and light-filled living space with an open, thoughtfully designed layout. The main level offers a versatile study or formal dining room, an elegant powder room with a

    Tim Goodacre milehimodern - Boulder

    2040 Oak Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /29

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2424 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,894

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

    2424 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $1,175,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Thornbird Place, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2641 Thornbird Place, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Martini milehimodern - Boulder

  • /40

    $1,650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    1800 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Amazing value for this home on a 1/2 acre in North Boulder. Excellent opportunity for a primary dwelling plus a legal ADU or short term rental. This unique and versatile home can serve in many different ways. The versatile floorplan, with multiple private entrance points, invites the opportunity for rental income by creating a legal ADU, and/or short term rental/AirBNB. So much space, with 2

    Philip Booth milehimodern - Boulder

    1800 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /33

    $700,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    700 Hill St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,417

    Last Listing Agent Craig Peterson WK Real Estate

    700 Hill St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /26

      Est $630,169 Not Listed For Sale

      2650 Fremont St, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2650 Fremont St, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Emerson The Agency - Boulder

  • /14

    $382,991 Open Wed 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1480 Quince Ave Unit N201, Boulder, CO 80304

    Boulder Affordable Housing Program. A rare opportunity to own within the Nomad Cohousing community in highly desirable North Boulder. The location offers walkable access to dining, shopping, public transportation, neighborhood schools, and outdoor recreation, including Wonderland Lake and scenic trails. Designed to foster connection while maintaining privacy, Nomad Cohousing features a community

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1480 Quince Ave Unit N201, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /6

    $510,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4645 Broadway St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,656

    Last Listing Agent Peyman Razifard Modern Prestige Real Estate

    4645 Broadway St, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /34

      Est $324,708 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 311A, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 311A, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Heine Dan Heine Real Estate

  • /15

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1400 Kalmia Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Rare opportunity to purchase one of the largest properties remaining in desirable North Boulder. Fantastic re-developmentpotential. This property hasn't been on the market for over 50 years. Set back from the street for a super private setting, this 33,212 sq ft lot has tremendous potential to build your dream home close to Central and North Boulder. Plenty of room to add an ADU in addition

    Jack Adelfang Level One Realty Group

    1400 Kalmia Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /35

    $740,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2700 Valmont Rd Unit 5, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,511

    Last Listing Agent Emelie Griffith Compass - Boulder

    2700 Valmont Rd Unit 5, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /22

      Est $243,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 302A, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 302A, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mygatt Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /14

    $1,890,491 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    4371 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304

    Welcome to Violla! North Boulder’s newest community, where modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and custom craftsmanship meet an unbeatable location. 4371 Broadway features the desirable Flatiron floor plan and stands out as a larger end-unit residence ideally positioned next to the community pocket park, offering added privacy, open views, and a true neighborhood feel. Complete with a private

    Kim Payes The Agency - Boulder

    4371 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /43

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    700 Yellow Pine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,272

    Last Listing Agent Molly Stauffer Milehimodern

    700 Yellow Pine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /23

      Est $242,248 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 212D, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 212D, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Creasey RE/MAX

  • /39

    $10,000,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,988 Sq Ft

    3633 21st St, Boulder, CO 80304

    Exquisite secluded sanctuary in the heart of Carolyn Heights. Tucked into one of Boulder's most prestigious enclaves, this estate offers a rare fusion of luxury, privacy, and relaxed sophistication. Set on a serene, tree-lined .81-acre level lot, this 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom oasis is where inspired design meets effortless living. Stunning views of the Flatirons awaken you each morning from your

    Marybeth Emerson The Agency - Boulder

    3633 21st St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /21

    $161,183 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2930 Broadway St Unit B101, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,411

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Kamin Kamin Companies II

    2930 Broadway St Unit B101, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /19

      Est $245,400 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 205B, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 205B, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Solari Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

  • /28

    $3,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,927 Sq Ft

    1205 Meadow Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Unobstructed Flatirons views fill this four-bedroom, five-bathroom modern residence in sought-after North Boulder. With flowing indoor-outdoor living, clean contemporary design, and elevator access, this home delivers an exceptional layout and breathtaking vistas. Natural stone and wood finishes warm the modern architecture, complementing walls of glass and high ceilings. The open living room

    Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

    1205 Meadow Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1065 Laramie Blvd Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,145

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Franco milehimodern - Boulder

    1065 Laramie Blvd Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /19

      Est $315,346 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 201A, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 201A, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom White-O'Connor White-O'Connor Real Estate

  • /31

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2734 Northbrook Place, Boulder, CO 80304

    Welcome to a bright, inviting Boulder townhome that blends modern updates with an easy, comfortable layout - all tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac steps from Elks Park. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home lives larger than its 1,560 square feet, thanks to an open main level with hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a south-facing sunroom that fills the space with natural light. The updated

    Kimberly Baldwin Compass - Boulder

    2734 Northbrook Place, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /14

    $330,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3565 28th St Unit 305, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,386

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    3565 28th St Unit 305, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /9

      Est $239,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 110C, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 110C, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hellwig RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    1414 Elder Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    This impeccably maintained Old North Boulder residence offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Tucked away for privacy yet just moments from Downtown Boulder, this home is filled with abundant natural light and showcases stunning views of the Flatirons. An open layout unfolds into an expansive dining area with vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings and a wall of glass doors that

    Kristen Miller Milehimodern

    1414 Elder Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2707 Valmont Rd Unit B307, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Straus 8z Real Estate

    2707 Valmont Rd Unit B307, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /20

      Est $315,959 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 109A, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 109A, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,700
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kalinski RE/MAX

  • /48

    $1,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    3644 Larkwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Central Boulder, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and classic Colorado living. Surrounded by mature landscaping and filled with natural light, the home welcomes you with soaring ceilings, warm wood floors, and an open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the

    Lindsey Hughes Compass - Boulder

    3644 Larkwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /23

    $560,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1065 Laramie Blvd Unit F, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,363

    Last Listing Agent Philip Booth milehimodern - Boulder

    1065 Laramie Blvd Unit F, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /15

      Est $313,423 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 101D, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Valmont Rd Unit 101D, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harness Compass Colorado, LLC

  • /20

    $4,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,177 Sq Ft

    521 Hawthorn Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Situated on a rare 10,724 sq ft lot in Newlands, one of Boulder's most cherished neighborhoods, 521 Hawthorn Avenue offers a quiet, walkable setting tucked between North Boulder and downtown, steps from Ideal Market, Pearl Street, North Boulder Park, and the Goat Trail. Freshly refinished ebony-stained floors span the main level, grounded by radiant heat and framed by oversized windows, with

    Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

    521 Hawthorn Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /47

    $2,236,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2362 Spotswood Place, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,376,679

    Last Listing Agent Janet Leap RE/MAX of Boulder

    2362 Spotswood Place, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /28

      Est $689,004 Not Listed For Sale

      2653 Grapewood Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2653 Grapewood Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Cotlar Compass - Boulder

  • /11

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $86,420 per Acre

    1573 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    Set on four private acres in the tranquil foothills of Pine Brook Hills, 1573 Linden Drive offers a rare opportunity for builders or future homeowners to create a custom residence in one of Boulder's most established mountain neighborhoods. This property is ready for its next step.Boulder County has approved the site plan, the building permit application is under review, and essential utilities,

    Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

    1573 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /32

    $1,875,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    225 Bristlecone Way, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,023

    Last Listing Agent Craig Peterson WK Real Estate

    225 Bristlecone Way, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /27

      Est $686,495 Not Listed For Sale

      3144 Westwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3144 Westwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sundberg Compass - Boulder

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home