366

Recently Sold Homes in 80304

Section Image
  • /6

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2843 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $891/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,845

    Last Listing Agent James Taylor Homestead Real Estate, LLC

    2843 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3545 Cloverleaf Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,737

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Atteridg RE/MAX of Boulder

    3545 Cloverleaf Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /50

    $1,418,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2624 Kalmia Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,996

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rudy Compass - Denver

    2624 Kalmia Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /20

    $597,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1200 Yarmouth Ave Unit 239, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,184

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Rosenblatt Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1200 Yarmouth Ave Unit 239, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4156 15th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,994,639

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fly milehimodern - Boulder

    4156 15th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /50

    $2,700,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    625 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,718,982

    Last Listing Agent Dana Runge RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    625 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /17

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2707 Valmont Rd Unit 102D, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,033

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Figueroa Compass - Boulder

    2707 Valmont Rd Unit 102D, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /46

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3242 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,915

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jensen Milehimodern

    3242 4th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $1,795,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1133 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,776,093

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Remmert Compass - Boulder

    1133 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /42

    $602,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1201 Balsam Ave Unit 201, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,205

    Last Listing Agent Zana Leiferman Real Realty Colorado

    1201 Balsam Ave Unit 201, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /35

    $1,917,457

    Sold May 19, 2025

    710 Linden Park Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,374

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baca RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    710 Linden Park Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /48

    $737,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1245 Norwood Ave Unit 42, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,100

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kalush Compass - Boulder

    1245 Norwood Ave Unit 42, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /2

    $1,006,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4120 Riverside Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,191

    Last Listing Agent Oisin Down Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    4120 Riverside Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    721 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,575,457

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brown Compass - Boulder

    721 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /37

    $817,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4129 Amber St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,205

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith RE/MAX Alliance

    4129 Amber St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /48

    $5,800,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1505 Oak Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,860,389

    Last Listing Agent Tim Goodacre milehimodern - Boulder

    1505 Oak Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /49

    $1,810,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    405 Valley View Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,639

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gribbon RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    405 Valley View Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /32

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3535 28th St Unit 202, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,347

    Last Listing Agent Brad Pickels Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    3535 28th St Unit 202, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /40

    $1,890,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3345 15th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,878,193

    Last Listing Agent Kim Friel Live West Realty

    3345 15th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1400 Lee Hill Dr Unit 6, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,743

    Last Listing Agent Jill Midthun Compass - Boulder

    1400 Lee Hill Dr Unit 6, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $4,587,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    720 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,643,189

    Last Listing Agent Philip Booth milehimodern - Boulder

    720 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2727 Folsom St Unit 101, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,905

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Racine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RE of the Rockies

    2727 Folsom St Unit 101, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $1,193,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3885 Birchwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,718

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fels RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    3885 Birchwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    910 Portland Place Unit 7, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,357

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sundberg Compass - Boulder

    910 Portland Place Unit 7, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /45

    $2,000,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3056 8th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,400

    Last Listing Agent Rick Janson Compass - Denver

    3056 8th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /19

    $806,800

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1347 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,911

    Last Listing Agent John Kinney Homestead Real Estate, LLC

    1347 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /38

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5318 5th St Unit E, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,220

    Last Listing Agent Cari Higgins Compass - Boulder

    5318 5th St Unit E, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /20

    $1,455,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    805 Linden Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,992

    Last Listing Agent Dave Janis Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    805 Linden Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /43

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1180 Oakdale Place, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,990

    Last Listing Agent Janel Fisher LPT Realty

    1180 Oakdale Place, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /21

    $535,570

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    985 Laramie Blvd Unit C, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,043

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Sobol WK Real Estate

    985 Laramie Blvd Unit C, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /48

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2025 Hermosa Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,722

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Trudgeon WK Real Estate

    2025 Hermosa Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /39

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Wagner Cir, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,795

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Quenzer Compass - Denver

    37 Wagner Cir, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /32

    $1,625,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1012 Hawthorn Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $951/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,349,331

    Last Listing Agent Thom Sandrock Sandrock Real Estate

    1012 Hawthorn Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $2,180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3835 Norwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,228,405

    Last Listing Agent Whitney DePalma The Agency - Boulder

    3835 Norwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /27

    $922,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3690 Conifer Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,788

    Last Listing Agent Fred Dodds WK Real Estate

    3690 Conifer Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1702 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Rhodin Stealth Wealth Group

    1702 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /44

    $2,189,700

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    560 Iris Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,074/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,166,519

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kahn RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    560 Iris Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1515 Zamia Ave Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,176

    Last Listing Agent Karla Bielanski RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1515 Zamia Ave Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1805 Forest Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,336

    Last Listing Agent Kent Madson RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1805 Forest Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /35

    $1,243,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2794 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,302

    Last Listing Agent Fred Dodds WK Real Estate

    2794 Linden Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home