53

Recently Sold East Aurora Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3009 Madison Ave Unit 317, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,157

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ryterski RE/MAX Elevate

    3009 Madison Ave Unit 317, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /36

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    800 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,091

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moye Compass-Denver

    800 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /17

    $760,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    810 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,232

    Last Listing Agent Todd Walsh Market Real Estate

    810 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /40

    $783,094

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4120 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,301

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    4120 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    745 38th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,889

    Last Listing Agent Amy Drost Housing Helpers of Colorado, LLC

    745 38th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    740 32nd St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,934

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    740 32nd St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit D-115, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hillman Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit D-115, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /28

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    810 37th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,383

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    810 37th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /36

    $687,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    745 37th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,404

    Last Listing Agent Andre Mazur Compass - Boulder

    745 37th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1180 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,880

    Last Listing Agent Michi Sakurai Compass - Boulder

    1180 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /32

    $786,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    805 39th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,279

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    805 39th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /35

    $806,400

    Sold May 11, 2026

    790 Morgan Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,388

    Last Listing Agent Jen Rutherford WK Real Estate

    790 Morgan Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /37

    $781,325

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4660 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,358

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Breslin RE/MAX Alliance-Wadsworth

    4660 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /16

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3009 Madison Ave Unit 111, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,426

    Last Listing Agent Carly Mayer Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    3009 Madison Ave Unit 111, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /46

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4630 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,298

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Storck StorckNest Properties

    4630 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /29

    $552,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1131 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,372

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas JPAR Modern Real Estate

    1131 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    805 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,134

    Last Listing Agent Candace Newlove-Marrs milehimodern - Boulder

    805 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /25

    $710,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    885 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,128

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    885 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /12

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3195 Euclid Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,821

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hanssen Mapleton Management inc.

    3195 Euclid Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /38

    $194,392

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3970 Colorado Ave Unit K, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,025

    Last Listing Agent David Quinn Compass - Boulder

    3970 Colorado Ave Unit K, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /30

    $315,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    745 Thomas Dr Unit 2, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,171

    Last Listing Agent Christina Surprenant West and Main Homes Inc

    745 Thomas Dr Unit 2, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /29

    $884,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    730 32nd St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,881

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    730 32nd St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    880 Gilpin Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,282

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clifford eXp Realty LLC

    880 Gilpin Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /34

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4635 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,860

    Last Listing Agent John Asmussen MB/Asmussen & Associates

    4635 Talbot Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /11

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    745 Thomas Dr Unit 7, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,930

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hawk Folsom & Co. Real Estate

    745 Thomas Dr Unit 7, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /33

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3161 Madison Ave Unit N108, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,606

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Clint Folsom Folsom & Co. Real Estate

    3161 Madison Ave Unit N108, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /34

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4140 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,918

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brodsky Boulder-Mountain Realty

    4140 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /25

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3009 Madison Ave Unit J202, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,412

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McMath Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    3009 Madison Ave Unit J202, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    820 39th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,964

    Last Listing Agent Christine Belin Evernest, LLC

    820 39th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /39

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    755 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,945

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    755 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /45

    $947,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,005

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gribbon RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $272,885

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3840 Colorado Ave Unit D, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,321

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bisnette Realty One Group Fourpoints

    3840 Colorado Ave Unit D, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /30

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3100 Arrowwood Ln, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,077

    Last Listing Agent Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    3100 Arrowwood Ln, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1169 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,272

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Munoz Redfin Corporation

    1169 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    770 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,745

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gribbon RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    770 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /22

    $825,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    790 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,506

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cherven Inspire Colorado Realty LLC

    790 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /37

    $738,369

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4281 Eaton Ct, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,940

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Rye-Kirov Rhae Group Realty

    4281 Eaton Ct, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /19

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit D114, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fox 8z Real Estate

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit D114, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /33

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4326 Clay Commons Ct Unit 4326, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,213

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hawk Folsom & Co. Real Estate

    4326 Clay Commons Ct Unit 4326, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /32

    $386,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit F122, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,177

    Last Listing Agent Rene Vellinga RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    3000 Colorado Ave Unit F122, Boulder, CO 80303

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in East Aurora, CO?
The houses for sale in East Aurora, CO spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in East Aurora, CO?
There are 18 active homes for sale in East Aurora, CO.

Home Trends in East Aurora, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$710,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$740,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$387,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$420,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$280,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$515
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$660,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home