4,604

North Boulder Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4742 16th St Unit 8, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,441

    Last Listing Agent Joy Castillo Compass - Denver

    4742 16th St Unit 8, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /21

      Est $6,295,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Meadow Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2260 Meadow Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $1,753/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Remmert Compass - Boulder

  • /31

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $4,148,936 per Acre

    1560 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Tremendous opportunity to purchase one of the largest properties left to develop in the heart of coveted North Boulder! With a lot size of 40,897 square feet and RL-1 zoning, multiple building options could include a 4 and potentially 5 lot subdivision OR build a true dream estate among some of the finest residences in town. This premium lot features endless southern exposure with unobstructed

    Stephen Remmert Compass - Boulder

    1560 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /33

    $935,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1990 Joslyn Place, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,271

    Last Listing Agent Miles Kunkel Compass - Boulder

    1990 Joslyn Place, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $6,748,803 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Linden Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2215 Linden Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $1,305/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hebb The Agency - Boulder

  • /31

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    1095 Terrace Cir S, Boulder, CO 80304

    Boulder Foothills Retreat. Foothill Views & Modern Comfort in Dakota Ridge Village. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this Dakota Ridge Village gem. With direct access to hiking trails and a welcoming front porch overlooking greenspace and foothill views, this home embraces both nature and neighborhood charm. Inside, crown molding accents flow throughout the home, adding

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1095 Terrace Cir S, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /23

    $795,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4132 Autumn Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,770

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kern Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    4132 Autumn Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /26

      Est $2,022,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1910 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Vigil Resident Realty North Metro

  • /30

    $1,189,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    5318 5th St Unit D, Boulder, CO 80304

    SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! This beautiful townhome is ideally set on the western edge of Dakota Ridge. With stunning views of the foothills, and trails/open space at your fingertips, this home offers a perfect blend of mountain access and modern comfort. Step inside to an open, light filled floor plan featuring expansive west facing windows and high ceilings. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Brenda Eisenga Compass - Boulder

    5318 5th St Unit D, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $1,140,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5060 Pierre St Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,873

    Last Listing Agent Candace Newlove-Marrs milehimodern - Boulder

    5060 Pierre St Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /36

      Est $1,992,595 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2590 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,608,400
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy RE/MAX

  • /49

    $4,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,833 Sq Ft

    2535 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Contemporary design meets magnificent outdoor space in this ultra-private, immaculate 5BD/3BA on a peaceful N. Boulder cul-de-sac. Available for the first time and beautifully maintained by original owners for nearly 40 years, including meticulous 1998 expansion, 2016 complete renovations, the exquisite home prioritizes sunlight, openness and flow. A gracious entry W a large coat closet

    Firuzeh Saidi Compass - Boulder

    2535 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /39

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4641 17th St Unit H2, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,820

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cantarovici 8z Real Estate

    4641 17th St Unit H2, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $2,417,384 Not Listed For Sale

      2579 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2579 Sumac Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

  • /49

    $1,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    1975 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    Situated on an exceptionally large 0.47-acre parcel this is a rare chance to secure one of the larger residential lots in the neighborhood. The size and configuration of the site may also present subdivision potential, The cash flowing duplex offers an investor, builder, or custom home buyer reliable income while submitting plans to the city. Don't miss a beat building your custom home (or two!)

    Eric Jacobson Compass - Boulder

    1975 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $1,040,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    595 Laramie Blvd, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,650

    Last Listing Agent Colin Dart milehimodern - Boulder

    595 Laramie Blvd, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /38

      Est $2,405,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2485 Agate Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2485 Agate Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $566/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,395,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

  • /20

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    3639 Hazelwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    Welcome to 3639 Hazelwood Court in North Boulder—where natural light, privacy, and an active Colorado lifestyle come together in one of the area’s most desirable locations! From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the quiet setting tucked along a path with mature trees and a sense of separation that’s hard to find. Inside, vaulted ceilings and expansive skylights fill the home with natural

    Kerron Stokes RE/MAX Leaders

    3639 Hazelwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /40

    $910,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3673 Hazelwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,960

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Martinez Stellar Properties, LLC

    3673 Hazelwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $1,571,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1947 Poplar Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1947 Poplar Ln, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Collins First Summit Realty

  • /50

    $12,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,099 Sq Ft

    3621 21st St, Boulder, CO 80304

    Meticulously crafted, masterfully built, and expertly curated with an elevated design, this custom home is a true masterpiece, perfectly situated on a premier lot in the exclusive Carolyn Heights neighborhood, The exquisite design and inspiring architecture of this exceptional residence ensures that every facet embodies luxury, casual elegance, and attention to detail, harmoniously blending wood,

    Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

    3621 21st St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /16

    $213,151 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4693 14th St Unit 4693, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,987

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Mendoza Guide Real Estate

    4693 14th St Unit 4693, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /30

      Est $1,622,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Orchard Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2080 Orchard Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Farley Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

  • /50

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3835 Northbrook Dr Unit E, Boulder, CO 80304

    Home Back on market through no fault of it's own. Amazing value! Clean, spacious, easy, top-floor condo with private entrance in a 30-unit complex which has just undergone significant improvements. Very quiet location. Many recent updates including quality Marvin windows and oversized sliding doors, carpet & paint. Two primary bedrooms plus a generous separate office/flex/BR space with large

    Todd Gogulski Compass - Boulder

    3835 Northbrook Dr Unit E, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /50

    $5,355,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1650 Wilson Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,240,424

    Last Listing Agent Miles Kunkel Compass - Boulder

    1650 Wilson Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $1,989,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Orchard Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2100 Orchard Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,862,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith RE/MAX

  • /23

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft

    3545 28th St Unit 304, Boulder, CO 80301

    Light-filled and stylish, this updated top-floor condo combines comfort and convenience in the heart of Boulder. Vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan create an airy feel, while Australian Cypress wood floors and a mosaic tile kitchen floor add warmth and character. Relax by the cozy fireplace or step out onto the spacious covered deck, perfect for morning coffee with a peek-a-boo mountain

    Chrissy Fairbanks Compass - Denver

    3545 28th St Unit 304, Boulder, CO 80301
  • /42

    $1,890,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2201 Juniper Ct, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,387

    Last Listing Agent Adam Clark Monark Group

    2201 Juniper Ct, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /38

      Est $3,708,602 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Emerald Rd, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2255 Emerald Rd, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,028/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,920,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Delaney Delaney Realty Group

  • /23

    $228,278 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    1707 Yarmouth Ave Unit 108, Boulder, CO 80304

    Large 1,052 sq ft luxury-style home in Boulder’s Permanently Affordable Housing Program located in the desirable NoBo neighborhood. Features include 10-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, primary bedroom includes primary bathroom for added privacy and walk in closet, large south-facing windows for abundant natural light, patio, tankless water heater, an oversized laundry room and separate

    Shannon Hendry Open Real Estate Inc.

    1707 Yarmouth Ave Unit 108, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3575 28th St Unit 104, Boulder, CO 80301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,968

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Shapiro COLORADO COUNTRY REALTY LLC

    3575 28th St Unit 104, Boulder, CO 80301
    • /40

      Est $3,258,286 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Redwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1601 Redwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hoeffler WK Real Estate

  • /36

    $2,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft

    3560 16th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    Sophisticated modern design meets effortless luxury living in this stunning home in desirable Melody Heights. This residence showcases premium finishes and exceptional indoor-outdoor flow that epitomizes Boulder living. Light-filled interiors welcome you into the main level, where wide-plank hardwood floors flow through an open-concept great room. The living and dining areas capture abundant

    Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

    3560 16th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /38

    $710,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1820 Mary Ln Unit 1, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,896

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Byrne Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    1820 Mary Ln Unit 1, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /40

      Est $1,883,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Periwinkle Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1465 Periwinkle Dr, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Angelovic LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /36

    $1,780,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    3545 Clover Cir, Boulder, CO 80304

    Once in a great while, a location comes along that stands out as truly special. Nestled on the quietest of cul de sacs and with a tucked away neighborhood park and playground steps away. An almost 12,000 sq ft flat lot surrounded by a lush tree canopy with the Farmers Irrigation canal running along the back of the site. Custom seventies ranch refreshed and ready to move in! New kitchen with

    John Hoeffler WK Real Estate

    3545 Clover Cir, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /23

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3830 Broadway St Unit 32, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,539

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Egbert milehimodern - Boulder

    3830 Broadway St Unit 32, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /39

      Est $1,728,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Oakleaf Cir, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1285 Oakleaf Cir, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Salzman Compass - Boulder

  • /33

    $369,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1045 Laramie Blvd Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304

    LOWEST HOA DUES IN BOULDER - $186MO! LIVE Beautifully; LIVE Boulder! Welcome to 1045 Laramie Blvd Unit B, a rare first-floor end unit in the heart of Dakota Ridge Village-North Boulder's most walkable and sought-after enclave. Whether you're seeking a smart 1031 exchange or a soulful place to call home, this updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo delivers unbeatable value, privacy, and natural

    Sherri Schultz RE/MAX Alliance

    1045 Laramie Blvd Unit B, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /39

    $3,250,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1652 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,389,048

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Peterson Compass - Boulder

    1652 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home