46

Recently Sold Buzzards Bay Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    50 Saint Margarets St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,741

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kuhfahl William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    50 Saint Margarets St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    24 Old Bridge Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,109

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Joy Keller Williams Realty

    24 Old Bridge Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /32

    $478,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23 Alderberry Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,566

    Last Listing Agent Steve Adams Goodwin Realty Group, LLC

    23 Alderberry Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,425

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brouillard Compass

    17 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /10

    $595,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    60 Bourne Neck Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,505

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    60 Bourne Neck Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /34

    $625,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Morning Mist Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,372

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Fisher Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    3 Morning Mist Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /29

    $499,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    58 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,781

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Joy Keller Williams Realty

    58 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Thompson Rd Unit 11A, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Davis-Chiruna Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    11 Thompson Rd Unit 11A, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    27 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,797

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Paquin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6 Wallace Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,233

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hart Cool Team Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Wallace Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /40

    $624,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10 Quamhassett Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,073

    Last Listing Agent Shana Lundell Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    10 Quamhassett Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /26

    $535,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16 Washington Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,216

    Last Listing Agent Robert Astore RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    16 Washington Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /36

    $524,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Tucy Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,761

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    11 Tucy Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /12

    $500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,980

    Last Listing Agent John Duggan Resolve Realty

    8 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /27

    $536,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23 Pine Ridge Rd, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harney Sotheby's International Realty

    23 Pine Ridge Rd, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /42

    $920,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    30 Sunset Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,071

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    30 Sunset Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /47

    $405,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,128

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Varijan-ferrazzi William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    9 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /42

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    34 Lincoln Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,134

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sweeney Engel & Völkers , South Shore

    34 Lincoln Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6 Wall St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,129

    Last Listing Agent Adam Walorz Redlon Realty LLC

    6 Wall St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /33

    $630,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    51 Nye Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,310

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wojciechowski Preferred Properties Realty, LLC

    51 Nye Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Thompson Rd Unit A, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

11 Thompson Rd Unit A, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /28

    $540,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    70 Puritan Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,702

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    70 Puritan Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /42

    $482,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    85 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,978

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maxim Cape Landing Real Estate

    85 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6 Wallace Ave Unit 1, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hart Cool Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Wallace Ave Unit 1, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /22

    $524,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    46 Holt Rd Unit B, Bourne, MA 2532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Angus Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    46 Holt Rd Unit B, Bourne, MA 2532
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,438

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    17 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /42

    $399,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 Thompson Rd Unit A, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    3 Thompson Rd Unit A, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /16

    $442,200 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,005

    Last Listing Agent Juan Marichal Seaport Village Realty, Inc.

    47 Harrison Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Puritan Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,743

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lima LPT Realty, LLC

    7 Puritan Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    901 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,836

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Canducci Compass

    901 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /11

    $490,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    14 Blueberry Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,834

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leonard Cape Cod Ken Real Estate

    14 Blueberry Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /30

    $522,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Wallace Point, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,320

    Last Listing Agent Cape Cod Retirement Group Kinlin Grover Compass

    22 Wallace Point, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /37

    $1,490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14 Nye Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,101

    Last Listing Agent Tom Aaron Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    14 Nye Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /37

    $615,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,171

15 Maple St, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /17

    $725,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    73 Lewis Point Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,115

    Last Listing Agent Tara Brady O'Malley-Brady Realty, Inc.

    73 Lewis Point Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /41

    $560,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    30 Saint Margarets St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,482

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Joy Keller Williams Realty

    30 Saint Margarets St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /39

    $930,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    60 Academy Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,783

    Last Listing Agent Blake Starratt RE/MAX Legacy

    60 Academy Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    20 D Knollview Rd Unit 20D, Bourne, MA 02532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hermenau Redlon Realty LLC

    20 D Knollview Rd Unit 20D, Bourne, MA 02532
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    215 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,152

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mansour Mansour Barbour Keller Williams Elite

    215 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    181 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,050

    Last Listing Agent Domenico Barbuto DJB Realty Corporation

    181 Head of The Bay Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Buzzards Bay, MA?
The houses for sale in Buzzards Bay, MA spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Buzzards Bay, MA?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Buzzards Bay, MA.

Home Trends in Buzzards Bay, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$499,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$557,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$399,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$425,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$456
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
61
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$550,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home