2,968

Bowleys Quarters, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1015 Cold Spring Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,189

    Last Listing Agent Russell Letterman Samson Properties

    1015 Cold Spring Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /26

      Est $307,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      408 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kaetzel Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /128

    $2,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,626 Sq Ft

    1315 S Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat, an extraordinary estate set on over 20 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds and over 800 feet of waterfront, offering a harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living. Mature trees frame the property’s serene setting, complete with water access, a private dock with two boat slips, a 10,000 lb lift, a jetski lift, and captivating

    Henry Olaya Northrop Realty

    1315 S Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    517 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,758

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kenney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    517 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /53

      Est $730,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      3936 New Section Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3936 New Section Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /28

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 352 Sq Ft

    723 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Welcome to the Avery model, a to-be-built coastal-inspired residence by Schaefer Homes, offering timeless design, modern living, and a rare opportunity for private boating access on Seneca Creek. Set on a premium homesite, this thoughtfully designed home combines elevated finishes, architectural charm, and a relaxed waterfront lifestyle. A welcoming front elevation, side-entry garage, and

    Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    723 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    423 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,088

    Last Listing Agent Tonika Matthews Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    423 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /16

      Est $655,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Chesapeake Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1513 Chesapeake Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hiatt Garceau Realty

  • /28

    $800,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    725 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    725 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /57

    $272,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4049 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,185

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rettberg Northrop Realty

    4049 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /14

      Est $261,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      519 Carrollwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Domneys LPT Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $999,500

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1234 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Welcome to 1234 Burke Rd, where elegance and sophistication meet coastal charm. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath waterfront home is finished with high-end design details throughout and is truly a coastal masterpiece. Step inside to a grand open foyer and an inviting open floor plan featuring a chef’s dream kitchen with JennAir appliances, granite countertops, a spacious

    Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1234 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /60

    $632,635

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    920 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,376

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    920 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /65

      Est $736,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1118 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Quincy Wilson Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /95

    $1,349,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    1117 Chester Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Waterfront Living in Long Beach Estates — Refined, Relaxed, and RemarkablePlease be sure to take a look at the virtual tour!Welcome to a custom-built waterfront retreat on Galloway Creek, just moments from the Chesapeake Bay. Thoughtfully designed to capture sweeping panoramic views, this exceptional home blends modern luxury with the ease of coastal living—offering a lifestyle that feels

    Sue Millard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1117 Chester Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1224 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,357

1224 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /24

      Est $224,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Misty View Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3904 Misty View Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Shirdon Samson Properties

  • /25

    $289,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3902 Hunt Harbor Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Welcome to 3902 Hunt Harbor, Middle River, MD Nestled in the tranquil community of Hunt Harbor, this charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. 3 bedrooms with 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, this townhome is ideal for growing families, first-time homebuyers, or an investment opportunity. This home truly is a must-see

    William Gray New Realty, LLC

    3902 Hunt Harbor Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 107, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,310

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Schafer Compass

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 107, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /48

      Est $598,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Goose Neck Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1344 Goose Neck Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

  • /71

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    3500 Glenwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Rare Bowleys Quarters waterfront opportunity on Frog Mortar Creek! Situated on a dead-end street for exceptional privacy, this move-in ready home offers 100 feet of waterfront and deep water access from a great pier with 3 slips and a 10,000 lb boat lift. Designed for waterfront living and entertaining, the property features a 24x24 family-style pavilion with kitchen, plus an 8x8 walk-in box

    Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3500 Glenwood Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /58

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4012 Chestnut Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,915

4012 Chestnut Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /39

      Est $530,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Frog Mortar Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      948 Frog Mortar Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pivec Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3727 Seneca Garden Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    This incredible home located on a corner lot in Bowleys Quarters offers many upgrades and amenities. The main level living area with hardwood flooring allows entry to the upper level or lower. This spacious and airy gathering area has a vaulted ceiling with 2nd story dormer windows. TV wall mount, sound bar and built in coat rack/bench with accent wall all stay! The upper level offers an all-new

    Jennifer Lasek Samson Properties

    3727 Seneca Garden Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /72

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3628 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,662

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lathroum Compass

    3628 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /39

      Est $283,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      509 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

  • /42

    $459,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    10603 Sundridge St, Baltimore, MD 21220

    Come enjoy this spacious 3- level modern rare 4br townhome in Greenleigh community. Featuring gas cooking, finished lower level w/bath , no ground rent, modern kitchen, attached 2 car garage, balcony and lots of community amenities. The location is close to restaurant's and shopping , minutes to I-95 and i-695, 3 minute drive to MARC Train, 10 mile drive to downtown Baltimore, close to BWI

    Michelle Wright CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    10603 Sundridge St, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /18

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    644 Luthardt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,773

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tellez Samson Properties

    644 Luthardt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /24

      Est $507,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Susquehanna Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1013 Susquehanna Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Vinson Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /28

    $675,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    3542 Revolea Beach Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    A rare opportunity to own a brand-new custom home in the highly desirable Bowley’s Quarters community, just seconds from the Middle River. Two new homes will be built at this site, with the possibility of a third, offering a limited opportunity to secure new construction in this sought-after waterfront neighborhood. Built by Irongate Builders, a well-established local builder with many years of

    Shawn Little Advance Realty USA INC

    3542 Revolea Beach Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3523 Edwards Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,733

    Last Listing Agent Terry Berkeridge Advance Realty USA INC

    3523 Edwards Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /31

      Est $313,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Hunting Fields Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      635 Hunting Fields Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gyimah Kyei Keller Williams Preferred Properties

  • /23

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,100,000 per Acre

    3617 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    Waterfront opportunity in Middle River! This vacant lot offers direct water access and the perfect setting to build your dream home. Enjoy beautiful views, established neighboring homes, and a peaceful setting tucked away yet convenient to local amenities. Buyer to verify utilities and building requirements.

    cory willems Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3617 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /53

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3831 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,786

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin McGann Compass

    3831 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /37

      Est $239,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3914 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aidan Jones Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /2

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $112,705 per Acre

    B Revolea Beach Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Three lot development ready to go. Approved Development plan and recorded plat. Bring your builders. Public water and public sewer available right in front of the lot.

    Lee Hatfield Keller Williams Flagship

    B Revolea Beach Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /35

    $850,743

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1602 Holly Tree Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,953

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johns Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1602 Holly Tree Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /19

      Est $262,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Joggins Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Joggins Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Rostek Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    4067 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Nestled in the charming Carroll Crest community, this delightful split foyer townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. With 1,413 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home features three inviting bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a cozy yet spacious environment. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming

    Julie Truscello Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4067 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /63

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    511 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,186

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    511 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home